0

The Dalles Middle School announces honor roll

Sixth grade

4.0: Caelen Anderson, Christopher Arrington, Kayla Berish, Allison Berkovich, Caelen Curtiss, Justin Eiesland, Spencer Honald, Lauren Jubitz, Dalton Lundry, Jonathan McDonald, Jessika Nanez

3.83: Christina Brock, Hannah Caraccilio, Zain Hartsook, Heidi Pulido, Jodi Thomasian, Emma Weir

3.80: Mollie Daggett, Blake Davis, Emma Diede, Brianna Gamez, Michael Parrish, Lisa Schatz, Quinn Strassheim

3.67: Caleb Miller, Jose Aldo Mondragon Anguiano, Jose Ornelas Jr.

3.60: Cody Davis, Olivia Johnson, Moses Ley, James Milender, Logan Nerdin, Martha Torres, Benjamin Waters

3.50: Sararose Campanella, Lee Harmon, Megan Heron, Brandon Kalsch, Jacob Lafrenz, Aurienne Meyer, Kathleena O’Brien, Nicholas Prewitt, Sierra Swartz, Alexia Tapia

Seventh grade

4.0: Cassandra Bailey, William Brewer, Josiah Chrisman, Maya Hernandez, Jacob Holloran, Karen Jesch, Luisa Meyer, John Miller, Abagail Pitt, Maxwell Romney, Chase Snodgrass

3.83: Gabriella Bauman, Kailin Hoylman, Leon Linebarger, Tazman Moffett, Anthony Mora-Ozuna, Emily Peterson, Abigail Robertson, Ethan Shubert, Addison Smith, Sara Treichel, Hannah Weeks

3.75: John Patton

3.67: Lauryn Despain, Jocelyn Hernandez, Kyle Matthews, Adriaan Mendoza, Skyler Moffett, Erika Rivera-Cervantes, Orion Smith, Sierra Watson

3.60: Cory Cameron, Lino Maldonado-Moreno, Dakota Saunders

3.50: April Child, Maggie Corey, Annalise Ellett, Sidney Ordoyne IV, Daniel Peters, Emmalee Treichel, Shaynie Watson, Jacob Wetmore

Eighth grade

4.0: Jennifer Bonham, Lori Cimmiyotti, William Coy, Sheila Evans, Allison Gibbons, Paige Horton, Logan Kalsch, Rebekah Kohltfarber, Lilly Ley, Yulissa Lozano-Sanchez, Timarra Roth Carty, Killian Strassheim, Cody Swartz, Mitchell Waters, Johanna Wilson

3.83: Ciera Abrams, Skylar Ellett, Joseph Linebarger, Leslie Luna-Lopez, Ally Macnab, Emily Morin, Damion Morris, Jaydn Noakes, Kathryn Utley

3.80: Pedro Cruz-Tinajero

3.67: Brittany Bernstein, Alyssa Carrico, Kelsie Cowart, Tatiana Diamond, Marina Diaz-Palomera, Storm Douthit, Cash Mathewson, Robert Westhafer

3.60: Jordan Tilton

3.50: Jesus Rodriguez Barajas, Eden Bova, Jakob Cartwright, Taylor Chamberlin, Ruthie Ford, Henry Goodwin, Alex McCall, Tyler Seibel, Giselle Vega

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment