0

Arlington Twighlight track meet results

Arlington Twilight Track Meet

April 9, 2013

Mens Results

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Evan Rietmann 12.02a Ione

  2. Alex Flores 12.20a Umatilla

  3. Mason Bloomster 12.24a Horizon

  4. Bryce Smith 12.24a Horizon

  5. Wendell Jim 13.47a Dufur

  6. Jake Little 13.51a Dufur

  7. Kevin Hart 13.82a Sherman

  8. Steven Bailey 16.04a Dufur

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. August Peterson 24.77a Ione

  2. R. Blankenship 25.16a Arlington

  3. Alex Flores 25.50a Umatilla

  4. Jake Little 27.70a Dufur

  5. Austin Olson 29.17a Dufur

  6. Brandon Thenell 37.30a Dufur

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Chance Carpenter 58.06a Lyle

  2. Nick Shaffer 58.58a Condon

  3. Brett Rowan 1:00.00a Lyle

  4. Wendell Jim 1:02.25a Dufur

  5. Tanner Sandquist 1:03.22a SHS

  6. Jon Buntin 1:07.04a Dufur

  7. Hunter Grenvik 1:09.21a SHS

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Brett Evans 2:11.75a Sherman

  2. Chris Stohler 2:23.56a Lyle

  3. Tanner Sandquist 2:30.89a SHS

  4. Jon Buntin 2:43.14a Dufur

  5. Hunter Grenvik 2:44.14a Sherman

1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Fabian Cardenas 4:32.72a UMT

  2. Brett Evans 4:41.56a Sherman

  3. Israel Gastelum 4:52.82a Umatilla

  4. Chris Stohler 5:13.19a Lyle

  5. Keith Blake 7:02.17a Dufur

3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Fabian Cardenas 10:10.00 UMT

  2. Israel Gastelum 10:28.00 UMT

  3. Blake Evans 11:41.00 Sherman

  4. Hunter Grenvik 12:08.00 SHS

110m Hurdles - 39" - Finals

  1. John Stephens 17.45a Lyle

  2. RJ Skaggs 22.29a Ione

300m Hurdles - 36" - Finals

  1. John Stephens 44.67a Lyle

  2. Luke Jobes 51.05a Ione

  3. Wendell Jim 55.15a Dufur

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Bryce Smith

Luke Kempf

Patrick Foss

Mason Bloomster 47.95a Horizon

  1. Justin Estabrook

Luke Jobes

Evan Rietmann

August Peterson 48.13a Ione

  1. Tyler Hunt

Zach Irzyk

Justin Irzyk

Nick Shaffer 48.60a Condon

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals

    • Beau Edwards

Tyler Hunt

Nick Shaffer

Riley Greenfield 4:04.00 Condon

  1. Juan Garcia

Kevin Gomez

Kevin Jaime-Garcia

Rafael Bajonero 4:12.00 Umatilla

Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals

  1. Gabe Montoya 44-01.00 Lyle

  2. Austin Olson 40-09.00 Dufur

  3. Justin Irzyk 37-05.00 Condon

  4. Brandon Thenell 36-11.00 Dufur

  5. Keith Blake 36-00.00 Dufur

  6. Kevin Hart 29-09.00 Sherman

  7. T. Sandquist 23-11.00 SHS

  8. Br. Thompson 17-11.00 Ione

Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Justin Irzyk 127-10 Condon/

  2. Austin Olson 116-09 Dufur

  3. Octavio Politron 110-03 Umatilla

  4. Keith Blake 95-10 Dufur

  5. Brandon Thenell 92-09 Dufur

  6. Kevin Hart 75-03 Sherman

Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals

  1. R. Blankenship 160-01 Arlington

  2. Bailey Haguewood 140-03 Ione

  3. Justin Irzyk 138-04 Condon

  4. Jake Little 138-03 Dufur

  5. Blake Evans 119-00 Sherman

  6. Kevin Hart 98-03 Sherman

  7. Jon Buntin 84-05 Dufur

  8. Tanner Sandquist 83-05 SHS

High Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Nick Shaffer 6-02.00 Condon

  2. Tim Lambert 6-00.00 Klickitat

  3. Cole Jaeger 5-06.00 Condon

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals

  1. Jared James 11-00.00 Condon

  2. Trevor Thomas 10-06.00 Condon

  3. Pat Foss 8-06.00 Horizon

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. M. Bloomster 18-06.00 Horizon

  2. Tim Lambert 16-05.00 Klickitat

  3. Alex Flores 16-04.00 Umatilla

  4. Sam Colgan 15-09.00 Condon

  5. Jon Buntin 12-09.00 Dufur

  6. Steven Bailey 9-05.00 Dufur

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Brett Evans 38-05.00 Sherman

  2. Alex Flores 33-01.00 Umatilla

  3. Kevin Gomez 29-09.00 Umatilla

  4. Josh Showalter 29-04.00 Lyle

  5. Gavyn Nelson 26-09.00 Lyle


Womens Results

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Andrea Cisneros 13.53a UMT

  2. Shadow Kendrick 13.56a Ione

  3. Meagan McKinney 13.71a SHS

  4. Jac. Diendorfer 13.75a Lyle

  5. Taylor Darden 15.28a Dufur

  6. Brooklyn Sandquist 15.30a SHS

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Shadow Kendrick 28.05a Ione

  2. Hannah Kempf 28.60a Horizon

  3. Jac. Diendorfer 28.84a Lyle

  4. Meagan McKinney 30.37a SHS

  5. Suzanne McConville 30.39a Lyle

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Andie Harrison 1:11.36a SHS

  2. Bethany Stelzer 1:13.68a Dufur

  3. Harlee Woods 1:13.93a Arlington

  4. Annika Schinkel 1:17.30a Condon

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. And. Contreras 2:42.25a Umatilla

  2. Berenice Chavez 2:44.67a UMT

  3. Alyson Wiley 2:56.66a Arlington

  4. Ivory Pearson 3:03.44a Lyle

  5. Jasmine Wilson 3:11.54a SHS

  6. Nicole Johnson 4:09.00a Dufur

1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Berenice Chavez 5:29.30a UMT

  2. Annika Schinkel 5:58.57a Condon

  3. Hannah Fatland 6:01.90a Condon

  4. Alyson Wiley 6:02.94a Arlington

3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Karla Bedolla 13:16.00 Umatilla

  2. Hannah Fatland 13:20.00 Condon

  3. Andie Harrison 13:48.00 SHS

  4. Jasmine Wilson 15:29.00 SHS

100m Hurdles - 33" - Finals

  1. Courtney MacInnes 17.77a CW

  2. Amy Prindle 18.38a Umatilla

  3. Matney Jamieson 18.76a Condon

  4. Hannah Kempf 19.64a Horizon

300m Hurdles - 30" - Finals

  1. Jessie Flynn 49.79a Ione

  2. Marlie Bloomster 56.25a Horizon

  3. Amy Prindle 58.01a Umatilla

  4. Bethany Stelzer 58.33a Dufur

  5. Harlee Woods 1:02.30a Arlington

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Adara Hasbell

Rachel Holland

Shadow Kendrick

Jessie Flynn 54.01a Ione

  1. Samantha Coons

Brooklyn Sandquist

Andie Harrison

Meagan McKinney 55.22a Sherman

  1. Kasandra Galbraith

Sonia Lemus-Cisneros

Diana Lemus-Cisneros

Amie Zitterkob 56.23a Umatilla

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Amie Zitterkob

Kasandra Galbraith

Andrea Lemus-Cisneros

Andrea Contreras 4:34.00 Umatilla

  1. Hannah Fatland

Courtney MacInnes

Deanna Hunt

Deana Harris 5:13.00 Condon

Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Taylor Darden 34-10.00 Dufur

  2. Shelby Kaseberg 30-05.50 SHS

  3. Sandra Mendez 29-05.00 UMT

  4. Kelsay Hoover 28-00.00 Condon

  5. Nicole Johnson 25-02.50 Dufur

  6. Jasmine Wilson 20-08.50 SHS

Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Taylor Darden 107-09 Dufur

  2. Sandra Mendez 98-06 UMT

  3. Bethany Smith 83-04 Arlington

  4. Nicole Johnson 74-00 Dufur

  5. Shelby Kaseberg 56-11 SHS

  6. Jasmine Wilson 52-09 SHS

Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals

  1. Lara Parsons 112-07 Klickitat

  2. Emily Holland 97-10 Ione

  3. Sandra Mendez 94-05 UMT

  4. MaeLynn Luke 88-11 Lyle

  5. Andie Harrison 84-00 SHS

  6. Shelby Kaseberg 80-07 SHS

  7. Katie Poirier 75-09 SHS

  8. Bethany Stelzer 64-09 Dufur

High Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Jessie Flynn 4-10.00 Ione

  2. Alyson Wiley 4-08.00 Arlington

  3. Matney Jamieson 4-08.00 CW

  4. Kenzie Schlangen 4-08.00 Klickitat

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals

  1. Deana Harris 8-00.00 CW

  2. Courtney MacInnes 7-00.00 CW

  3. Hannah Kempf 6-00.00 Horizon

  4. Amy Prindle 6-00.00 Umatilla

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Deana Harris 13-11.00 Condon

  2. Meagan McKinney 13-10.00 SHS

  3. Lara Parsons 13-09.00 Klickitat

  4. Suzanne McConville 13-05.00 Lyle

  5. Bethany Stelzer 12-10.00 Dufur

  6. Katie Poirier 12-07.00 Sherman

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Hannah Kempf 30-08.00 Horizon

  2. Andrea Cisneros 28-05.75 UMT

  3. Harlee Woods 28-01.00 Arlington

  4. Katie Poirier 27-02.00 Sherman

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment