0

2013 1A Track and Field performance rankings

2013 1A Track and Field Performance Rankings

Boys Rankings

100 Meters

  1. Ty Warn 11.34c J.Valley

  2. Caleb Lindsey 11.44c Camas

  3. Gabe Ovgard 11.44c Triad

  4. Joel Baeza 11.54c Life Chr.

  5. Mike Wagner 11.60a Pacific

200 Meters

  1. Mike Wagner 23.35a Pacific

  2. Ty Warn 23.63a J.Valley

  3. Gabe Ovgard 23.64c Triad

  4. Danny Livas 23.68a Adrian

  5. Colt Eubanks 23.94c Powder

  6. Joel Baeza 23.94c Life Chr.

  7. Malcolm Harris 23.94c OSD

400 Meters

  1. Mike Wagner 52.43a Pacific

2.Andy Haskell 52.44c C.Chr

  1. David Johnson 52.66a NHC

  2. Nick Martin 53.14c SWChr

  3. Danny Livas 54.07a Adrian

  4. Dereak Albright 54.10a NHC

800 Meters

  1. Trevor Lane 2:00.80 SWChr

  2. Nick Martin 2:03.40 SWChr

  3. Chris Merlos 2:04.20 NHC

  4. Brett Evans 2:11.75a Sherm

  5. David Bogert 2:12.80 SWChr

  6. Mike Janecke 2:13.18a HChr

  7. Brad Dancer 2:15.10 Camas

1500 Meters

  1. Trevor Lane 4:09.70 SWChr

  2. Jon Mahody 4:28.20 McKenzie

  3. Zach Steele 4:31.90 NCC

  4. David Bogert 4:32.50 SWChr

  5. Chris Merlos 4:33.61a NHC

  6. Brett Evans 4:41.56a Sherm

3000 Meters

  1. Trevor Lane 9:30.40 SWChr

  2. Zach Steele 9:54.00 NCC

  3. David Bogert 10:01.60 SWChr

  4. Andrew Hinkel 10:05.70 PLuth

  5. Chris Roach 10:14.24a DaChr

  6. Darin Houle 10:17.90a Crow

110m Hurdles - 39"

  1. Pat Contino 15.84c SWChr

  2. Ty Warn 15.94c J.Valley

  3. Austin McNichols 16.09a Lowell

  4. Will Comerford 16.94c CrChr

  5. Nick Sproul 17.14c CrChr

  6. Reagan Shira 17.54c Adrian

300m Hurdles - 36"

  1. Will Comerford 43.34c CrChr

  2. Weston Tilton 44.54c Camas

  3. Nick Sproul 44.74c CrChr

  4. David Johnson 44.74a 18 NHC

  5. Alex Nastasiuk 44.84c McKenzie

  6. Patrick Contino 44.85a SWChr

  7. Reagan Shira 44.94c Adrian

4x100 Relay

    • Danny Livas

Bryson Shira

Thomas Shenk

Chase Walker 45.30a Adrian

    • Johnny Bright

Lucas Jackson

Zack Matteson

Matthew Dauntless 46.14c DamChr

    • Gabe Ovgard

Blake Trumbull

Austin McGrew

TJ Riblett 46.54c Triad

    • Caleb Lindsey

Weston Tilton

Eli Wolfe

Victor Colvin 46.84c Camas

  1. Bryce Smith

Luke Kempf

Patrick Foss

Mason Bloomster 47.95a Horizon

4x400 Relay

  1. Andrew Haskell

Will Comerford

Bradley Dejager

Matthew Gille 3:37.40 Crosshill

    • Danny Livas

Bryson Shira

Reagan Shira

Chase Walker 3:42.27a Adrian

    • Nick Tran

Chris Merlos

Dereak Albright

David Johnson 3:43.81a New Hope

    • Josh Meneley

Josh Farquhar

Trevor Lane

Nick Martin 3:45.00 SWChristian

  1. Colby Crowell

Clyde Sinclair

Loreto Morelli

Travis Hayes 3:53.00a S. Wasco

Shot Put - 12lb

  1. Zane Anderson 45' 6.00 Gilchrist

  2. Brandon Batty 42' 11.50 Cove

  3. Gage Hendrix 42' 5.50 Alsea

  4. Austin Olson 42' 3.00 Dufur

  5. Gage Corrigan 41' 6.00 Mohawk

  6. Chris Wagner 41' 5.00 T. Lake

Discus - 1.6kg

  1. Tanner Eastlick 139' 4.00 Crow

  2. Dillon Link 130' 6.00 Gilchrist

  3. Justin Irzyk 127' 10.00 ConWh

  4. Brandon Batty 125' 1.00 Cove

  5. Ethan McConnell 124' 7.00 F.City

  6. Colby Crowell 122' 7.00 SWC

  7. Austin Olson 116' 9.00 Dufur

Javelin - 800g

  1. Ryan Blankenship 163' 3.00 Arl

  2. Jake Buce 152' 2.00 Dayville

  3. Cody Wilson 149' 3.00 Mohawk

  4. Austin Buell 147' 6.00 Elkton

  5. Toby Lindquist 144' 8.00 Mitchell

  6. Justin Irzyk 138' 4.00 ConWh

High Jump

  1. Cole Hoberg 6' 9.00 Pr.City

  2. Nick Shaffer 6' 8.25 ConWh

  3. Ty Warn 6' 6.00 J.Valley

  4. Riley Greenfield 6' 0.00 ConWh

Pole Vault

  1. Austin McNichols 11' 6.00 Lowell

  2. Zack Matteson 11' 6.00 Da Chr

  3. Logan Drullinger 11' 1.00 Crow

  4. Jared James 11' 0.00 ConWh

  5. Bradley Dejager 10' 6.00 Cr Chr

5.Trevor Thomas 10' 6.00 ConWh

  1. Chris Roach 10' 6.00 DaChr

Long Jump

  1. Gabe Ovgard 21' 4.00 Triad

  2. Caleb Lindsey 20' 3.00 Camas

  3. TJ Kinnamon 20' 1.25 Lowell

  4. Brian Gutierrez 19' 9.25 Echo

  5. Cody Wilson 19' 9.00 Mohawk

  6. Brett Evans 19' 4.00 Sherm

  7. Nick Coleman 18' 10.25 Sherm

Triple Jump

  1. TJ Kinnamon 41' 8.50 Lowell

  2. Dusty Bennett 40' 2.00 Griswold

  3. Bailey Haguewood 40' 0.50 Ione

  4. Mike Wagner 39' 3.00 Pacific

  5. Brett Evans 38' 5.00 Sherm


Girls Rankings

100 Meters

  1. Morgan Reddington 13.44c Cove

  2. Shadow Kendrick 13.56a Ione

  3. Jessie Flynn 13.64c Ione

  4. Lindi Burgeson 13.68a DaChr

  5. Bridget Regan 13.68a Perrydale

  6. Meagan McKinney 13.71a Sherm

200 Meters

  1. Bridget Regan 27.44c Perrydale

  2. Ashlie Landers 27.94c Eddyville

  3. Abi Wynn 27.96a T.Lake

  4. Shadow Kendrick 28.05a Ione

  5. Amber Von Essen 28.34a Crow

  6. Morgan Reddington 28.34c Cove

  7. Hannah Kempf 28.60a Horizon

400 Meters

  1. Bridget Regan 63.04c Perrydale

  2. Zoe Morelli 65.83a S.Wasco

  3. Tess O'Leary 65.91a Paisley

  4. Sammi Brentano 65.94c St Paul

  5. Sarah Stubblefield 66.14c SWChr

  6. Erin Estabrook 66.14c Triad

800 Meters

  1. Tess O'Leary 2:33.30 Paisley

  2. Madeline Bahner 2:35.70 CrChr

  3. Sarah Stubblefield 2:36.60 SWChr

  4. Chelsea Roberts 2:38.07a Lowell

  5. Danica Roady 2:40.70 P.Luth

  6. Hannah Steeves 2:42.10 Crane

1500 Meters

  1. Sarah Stubblefield 5:12.80 SWChr

  2. Sarah Estabrook 5:14.20 Triad

  3. Ana Goodwin 5:41.23a Griswold

  4. McGwire Smith 5:42.60 St Paul

  5. Hannah Brazil 5:42.80 Cove

  6. Makenna Pennel 5:49.60 T.Lake

3000 Meters

  1. Sarah Estabrook 11:40.10 Triad

  2. Sara Stubblefield 11:43.60 SWChr

  3. Maya Thomas 12:28.86a Mnmt

  4. Makenna Pennel 12:30.34a T.Lake

  5. Nina Weaver 12:32.10 SWChr

  6. Hannah Brazil 12:34.80 Cove

  7. Joy Kelly 13:18.10 S. Wasco

  8. Ha. Fatland 13:20.00 ConWh

100m Hurdles - 33"

  1. Elana Hampton 16.33a HosChr

  2. Caroline Smith 17.33a SW Chr

  3. Co. MacInnes 17.64c ConWh

  4. Emma Thompson 17.67a HosChr

  5. Amy Eubanks 18.14c Powder

  6. Kayla VanLieu 18.14c North CC

  7. Kat Popchock 18.44a S.Wasco

300m Hurdles - 30"

  1. Elana Hampton 48.79a Hos Chr

  2. Jessie Flynn 49.79a Ione

  3. Lydia Cunningham 51.95a NHChr

  4. Caroline Smith 52.24c SWChr

  5. Kay VanLieu 52.34c North CC

  6. Kat Popchock 55.04c S. Wasco

4x100 Relay

  1. Savanna LaVoie

Katey Totten

Shyla Harlan

Ma. Hiddleston 45.80a McKenzie

    • Emma Thompson

Elana Hampton

Carly Joy Bigby

Pamela Moro 53.14a Hosanna

  1. Remy Brentano

Sammi Brentano

Carolina Ruvalcaba

Sandra Ruvalcaba 53.14a St Paul

    • Samantha Coons

Brooklyn Sandquist

Andie Harrison

Meagan McKinney 55.22a Sherm

4x400 Relay

    • Tess O'Leary

Priscilla Norris

Julia O'Leary

Krysta Colahan 4:36.40 Paisley

    • Abi Wynn

Natalie Verdoes

Ashley Wilcut

Makenna Pennel 4:40.10a T.Lake

    • Tane't Campbell

Madison Purnell

Jillian Nielson

Olivia Walker 4:41.36a Adrian

  1. Tatum Hahn

Katherine Popchock

Zoe Morelli

Joy Kelly 4:47.24a S.Wasco

Shot Put - 4kg

  1. Kaylee Biando 37' 10.00 Prospect

  2. Taylor Darden 36' 4.00 Dufur

  3. Megan White 35' 8.50 Spray

  4. Denisse Cruz 34' 8.50 PLuth

  5. Mack Mize 32' 6.50 Griswold

  6. Shelby Kaseberg 30' 5.50 SHS

Discus - 1kg

  1. Megan White 127' 11.00 Spray

  2. Taylor Darden 107' 9.00 Dufur

  3. Morgan Sprengle 106' 5.00 PLuth

  4. Angie Turpen 104' 9.00 Alsea

  5. Bre Jones 103' 11.00 Eddyville

  6. Paige Kooker 103' 1.00 Gilchrist

Javelin - 600g

  1. Sarah McKay 116' 3.00 St Paul

  2. Tane't Campbell 116' 2.00 Adrian

  3. Emily Sproul 112' 1.00 CrChr

  4. Peace Shepherd 108' 1.00 McK

  5. Kay Biando 107' 11.00 Prospect

  6. Andie Harrison 106' 5.00 Sherm

High Jump

  1. Jessie Flynn 4' 11.00 Ione

  2. Ali Abrego 4' 10.00 Powder

  3. Randi Harhart 4' 10.00 Jewell

  4. Elizabeth Standley 4' 8.00 Powers

  5. Danica Roady 4' 8.00 PLuth

  6. Sh. Donaldson 4' 8.00 St Paul

  7. Alyson Wiley 4' 8.00 Arlington

  8. Matney Jamieson 4' 8.00 ConWh

Pole Vault

  1. Lindi Burgeson 9' 6.00 DaChr

  2. Tess O'Leary 8' 9.00 Paisley

  3. Deana Harris 8' 3.00 ConWh

  4. Molly DelCurto 8' 0.00 Cove

  5. Co. MacInnes 7' 6.00 ConWh

  6. Kat Popchock 7' 0.00 S. Wasco

Long Jump

  1. Darion Hill 17' 11.50 Griswold

  2. Treiquella Osborne 16' 3.50 Mnmt

  3. M. Reddington 16' 1.00 Cove

  4. Meagan McKinney 15' 10.50 SHS

  5. Lindi Burgeson 15' 7.00 DaChr

  6. Shadow Kendrick 15' 4.00 Ione

Triple Jump

  1. Treiquella Osborne 32' 4.00 Mnmt

  2. Emma Bowers 31' 10.50 Imbler

  3. Krysta Colahan 31' 2.00 Paisley

  4. Kat Popchock 30' 11.00 S. Wasco

  5. Marissa Reed 30' 10.00 Alsea

  6. Hannah Kempf 30' 8.00 Horizon

  7. Sam Coons 30' 3.00 Sherm

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment