0

Dick Horyna track meet results

DICK HORYNA TRACK RESULTS

Dick Horyna Invitational

Art Derbyshire Track in Stanfield April 14, 2013

Varsity Standings

  1. Enterprise ENTR 110

  2. Walla Walla Valley WWVA 64

  3. Bickleton BICK 60

  4. Lyle/Wishram LYLE 51

  5. Sherman SHRM 27

  6. South Wasco County SWC 19

  7. Horizon HCS 18

  8. Dufur DUFR 11.5

  9. Pilot Rock PR 4

Mens Results

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Brandon Bissell 11.68 W.W. Valley

  2. Caleb Atkins 11.74 W.W. Valley

  3. Bryce Smith 11.75 Horizon

  4. Nick Coleman 11.95 Sherman

  5. Blake Evans 12.64 Sherman

  6. Wendell Jim 13.46 Dufur

  7. Kevin Hart 13.52 Sherman

  8. Jake Little 13.74 Dufur

  9. Brandon Thenell 15.20 Dufur

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Brian Gutierrez 24.25a Echo

  2. Nick Coleman 24.26a Sherman

  3. Clyde Sinclair 26.54a S.Wasco

  4. Jake Little 28.02a Dufur

  5. Devyn Roberts 28.41a Sherman

  6. Austin Olson 29.33a Dufur

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Alex Tyler 53.09a Enterprise

  2. Alex Aamodt 53.51a W.W. Valley

  3. Loreto Morelli 55.22a S. Wasco

  4. Travis Hayes 58.36a S. Wasco

  5. Colby Crowell 58.40a S. Wasco

  6. Tanner Sandquist 1:01.16a SHS

  7. Wendell Jim 1:03.46a Dufur

  8. Jon Buntin 1:05.59a Dufur

  9. Devyn Roberts 1:07.32a SHS

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Austin Burns 2:04.89a Enterprise

  2. Tony Landeros 2:08.06a Irrigon

  3. Brett Evans 2:15.96a Sherman

  4. Tanner Sandquist 2:27.05a SHS

  5. Loreto Morelli 2:37.39a S. Wasco

  6. Jon Buntin 2:37.47a Dufur

  7. KupKup Jackson 2:38.13a Dufur

1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. David Ribich 4:23.85a Enterprise

  2. Fabian Cardenas 4:28.95a Umt

  3. Brett Evans 4:34.66a Sherman

  4. Blake Evans 4:59.01a Sherman

  5. Colton Nannini 4:59.05a SWC

  6. Hunter Grenvik 5:27.78a SHS

  7. KupKup Jackson 5:34.72a Dufur

3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. David Ribich 9:43.32a Enterprise

  2. Fabian Cardenas 10:03.09a Umt

  3. Colton Nannini 11:11.96a SWC

  4. Hunter Grenvik 11:29.62a SHS

  5. Devyn Roberts 14:41.41a SHS

110m Hurdles - 39" -- Finals

  1. John Stephens 17.24a Lyle

  2. Nathan Powers 17.90a Bickleton

  3. Devan Dammann 22.32a SWC

  4. Ellis Rager 23.13a SWC

  5. Brody Myers 23.85a SWC

300m Hurdles - 36" -- Finals

  1. John Stephens 44.50a Lyle

  2. Taylor Brown 45.56a Bickleton

  3. Colton Nannini 49.24a SWC

  4. Devan Dammann 53.57a SWC

  5. Brody Myers 58.17a SWC

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Alex Aamodt

Brandon Bissell

Caleb Atkins

Wes Hendrickson 45.88a WWV

  1. Austin Burns

Alex Tyler

Dustin Dean

Nathan Perren 45.89a Enterprise

  1. Bryce Smith

Luke Kempf

Patrick Foss

Mason Bloomster 47.96a Horizon

  1. Colby Crowell

Clyde Sinclair

Devan Dammann

Travis Hayes 50.23a SWC

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. David Hartlich

Mason Hafer

Alex Tyler

Austin Burns 3:43.70a Enterprise

  1. Nick Coleman

Blake Evans

Brett Evans

Tanner Sandquist 3:51.81a SHS

  1. Chance Carpenter

Jacob Zeigler

Brett Rowan

Chris Stohler 3:57.30a Lyle

Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals

  1. Gabe Montoya 45-05.00 Lyle

  2. Brandon Batty 41-00.50 Cove

  3. Greg Shimer 40-00.50 Riverside

  4. Austin Olson 38-04.00 Dufur

  5. Brandon Thenell 35-11.50 Dufur

  6. Ellis Rager 32-06.00 SWC

  7. Terrance Conley 30-02.50 SWC

  8. Keith Blake 25-09.00 Dufur

  9. Kevin Hart 24-09.00 Sherman

Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Brandon Batty 130-08 Cove

  2. Colby Crowell 120-03 SWC

  3. Austin Olson 105-02 Dufur

  4. Brandon Thenell 88-03 Dufur

  5. Terrance Conley 75-10 SWC

  6. Kevin Hart 70-08 Sherman

  7. Alec Smith 52-10 Dufur

Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals

  1. Ryan Blankenship 160-04 Arl

  2. Jordan Widener 145-01 Enterprise

  3. Jake Little 133-02 Dufur

  4. Blake Evans 113-03 Sherman

  5. Ellis Rager 110-02 SWC

  6. KupKup Jackson 105-01 Dufur

  7. Tanner Sandquist 104-09 SHS

  8. Devan Dammann 94-01 SWC

  9. Kevin Hart 92-06 Sherman

  10. Jon Buntin 75-05 Dufur

High Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Carl Gray 6-00.00 Cove

  2. Bailey Haguewood 6-00.00 Ione

  3. Linton McAllister 5-10.00 WM

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals

  1. Peter Clinton 12-06.00 Bickleton

  2. A.J. Timpy 11-00.00 Irrigon

  3. Stephen Howes 11-00.00 Elgin

  4. Juan Angel 10-06.00 Stanfield

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Falk Thieme 20-08.50 Enterprise

  2. Dustin Dean 19-04.00 Enterprise

  3. Nick Coleman 17-03.25 SHS

  4. KupKup Jackson 14-08.50 Dufur

  5. Brody Myers 13-05.00 SWC

  6. Jon Buntin 11-11.50 Dufur

  7. Steven Bailey 10-05.50 Dufur

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Bailey Haguewood 40-03.50 Ione

  2. Dusty Bennett 39-02.00 Griswold

  3. Dustin Dean 39-00.00 Enterprise

  4. Travis Hayes 37-06.00 SWC

  5. Brett Evans 35-07.00 Sherman

  6. Ellis Rager 32-07.00 SWC

  7. Brody Myers 30-03.00 SWC


Varsity Girls Standings

  1. Weston-McEwen WEMC 95

  2. Umatilla UMA 59.5

  3. Enterprise ENTR 55

  4. Imbler IMBL 51

  5. Cove COVE 43.5

  6. South Wasco County SWC 34.5

  7. Sherman SHRM 25

  8. Dufur DUFR 16

  9. Lyle/Wishram LYLE 14.5

  10. Horizon HCS 9

  11. Echo ECHO 4

Womens Results

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Justyce Smith 12.64 Riverside

  2. Madison Carlin 13.20 WM

  3. Marta Stangel 13.30 Enterprise

  4. Meagan McKinney 13.92 SHS

  5. Samantha Coons 14.05 SHS

  6. Taylor Darden 15.32 Dufur

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Justyce Smith 26.71a Riverside

  2. Madison Carlin 27.45a WM

  3. Jacky Diendorfer 28.25a Lyle

  4. Zoe Morelli 29.16a SWC

  5. Meagan McKinney 29.78a SHS

  6. Brook Sandquist 32.18a SHS

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Elizabeth Herbes 1:03.43a WM

  2. Zoe Morelli 1:04.95a SWC

  3. Andie Harrison 1:08.78a SHS

  4. Meagan McKinney 1:09.17a SHS

  5. Bethany Stelzer 1:12.56a Dufur

  6. Brook Sandquist 1:13.54a SHS

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Elizabeth Herbes 2:40.23a WM

  2. Angela Stafford 2:48.05a Imbler

  3. Linsey Doozer 2:48.55a Joseph

  4. Andie Harrison 2:56.78a SHS

  5. Jasmine Wilson 3:08.00a SHS

1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Berenice Chavez 5:24.14a Umt

  2. Ana Goodwin 5:38.44a Griswold

  3. Hannah Graf 5:38.52a Enterprise

  4. Joy Kelly 5:57.74a SWC

  5. Jasmine Wilson 6:47.38a SHS

  6. Nicole Johnson 8:49.61a Dufur

3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Berenice Chavez 11:39.34a Umt

  2. Hannah Graf 12:43.08a Ente

  3. Joy Kelly 12:58.57a SWC

100m Hurdles - 33" -- Finals

  1. Emma Bowers 18.12a Imbler

  2. Betsy West 18.17a WM

  3. Lindsay Brown 18.19a Bickleton

  4. Katherine Popchock 19.09a SWC

300m Hurdles - 30" -- Finals

  1. Jessie Flynn 49.45a Ione

  2. Abbie Underhill 49.88a WWV

  3. Emma Osmin 52.40a Heppner

  4. Katherine Popchock 55.74a SWC

  5. Zoe Morelli 56.06a SWC

  6. Bethany Stelzer 56.68a Dufur

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals

    • Madison Carlin

Elizabeth Herbes

McKayla Carlin

Betsy West 53.00a W. McEwen

  1. Brandi Smith

Gwen Nohr

Elsa Steen

Marta Stangel 53.74a Enterprise

    • Samantha Coons

Brooklyn Sandquist

Andie Harrison

Meagan McKinney 54.77a Sherman

  1. Jacqueline Diendorfer

MaeLynn Luke

Kiya Childers

Suzanne McConville 55.49a Lyle

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Andrea Contreras

Andrea Lemus-Cisneros

Kasandra Galbraith

Amie Zitterkob 4:30.87a Umatilla

  1. Mekayla Kindle

Kaelyn Lindsay

Kelly Wilson

Emma Osmin 4:40.92a Heppner

  1. Brooklyn Sandquist

Shelby Kaseberg

Jasmine Wilson

Katie Poirier 5:21.68a Sherman

Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Megan White 36-00.50 Spray

  2. Taylor Darden 35-03.50 Dufur

  3. Marta Stangel 34-05.50 Enterprise

  4. Shelby Kaseberg 31-04.50 SHS

  5. Nicole Johnson 24-07.50 Dufur

  6. Jasmine Wilson 21-06.00 SHS

Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Megan White 109-03 Spray

  2. Taylor Darden 103-06 Dufur

  3. Sandra Mendez 98-02 Umt

  4. Krista Peralez 71-08 WM

  5. Nicole Johnson 69-03 Dufur

  6. Shelby Kaseberg 54-08 SHS

Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals

  1. M. Chistopher 107-00 WM

  2. Andie Harrison 101-09 Sherman

  3. Emily Holland 100-02 Ione

  4. MaeLynn Luke 94-06 Lyle

  5. Katie Poirier 68-11 Sherman

  6. Shelby Kaseberg 68-06 SHS

  7. Bethany Stelzer 64-07 Dufur

High Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Justyce Smith 5-00.00 Riverside

  2. Jessie Flynn 4-10.00 Ione

  3. Lindsay Brown 4-10.00 Bickleton

  4. Jessica Snider 4-08.00 Imbler

  5. Samantha Coons 4-04.00 SHS

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals

  1. Molly DelCurto 8-06.00 Cove

  2. Jamie Venema 8-00.00 Bickleton

  3. Katherine Popchock 8-00.00 SWC

  4. Ana Carmona 7-06.00 Irrigon

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Jessie Flynn 16-07.00 Ione

  2. Kaitlyn Gilmor 16-06.00 Elgin

  3. Justyce Smith 16-04.00 Riverside

  4. Morg. Reddington 15-06.00 Cove

  5. Bethany Stelzer 12-08.50 Dufur

  6. Katie Poirier 12-05.00 Sherman

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Emma Bowers 32-10.00 Imbler

  2. McKayla Carlin 32-04.50 WM

  3. Kat Popchock 31-05.50 SWC

  4. Kaitlyn Gilmor 31-05.50 Elgin

  5. Elizabeth Herbes 31-05.50 WM

  6. Katie Poirier 29-03.50 Sherman

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment