0

Oregon's 5A all-state baseball lists announced

— 2013 Oregon 5A All-State Baseball

Pitcher:

1st Team (4):

Riley Moore, 11 Sherwood

Jamie Flynn, 12 Ashland

Jarret Peterson, 12 Dallas

Philip Blatt, 12 Wilson

2nd Team (5):

Nychal Gritz, 11 Hermiston

Gerhett Moser, 12 Wilson

Luther Ellenson, 12 Corvallis

Justin Adams, 12 Sandy

Cameron Jack, 11 Marist

Catcher:

1st Team (2):

Kyle Beam, 12 Hood River

Bret Moskal, 12 Dallas

2nd Team (2):

Kyler Ayers, 12 Mountain View

Dalton Pachano, 12 North Eugene

Honorable Mention:

Gunner Pollman, 12 Wilsonville

Tyger Liner, 11 Corvallis

Charles Payne, 12 Redmond

First Base:

1st Team (1):

Tanner Sanders, 11 Crescent Valley

2nd Team (1):

Jonah Koski, 12 Bend

Honorable Mention:

Cameron Pollick, 12 Hermiston

Matt Dahlen, 12 Redmond

Joe Balfour, 12 Sherwood

5A Pitcher of the Year Nominees (League POYS):

Luther Ellenson, 12 Corvallis

Cameron Jack, 11 Marist

Phil Blatt, 12 Wilson

Justin Adams, 12 Sandy

Nychal Gritz, 11 Hermiston

Jamie Flynn, 12 Ashland

J.D. Abbas, 12 Redmond

5A Player of the Year Nominees (League POYS):

Tanner Sanders, 11 Crescent Valley

Scott Kuvaas, 12 Willamette

Robbie Hieberg, 11 Madison

Trace Loehr, 11 Putnam

Nolan McCall 11 The Dalles Wahtonka

Kyle Beam 12 Hood River Valley

Bryce Rogan, 11 Ashland

J.D. Abbas, 12 Redmond

Infield:

1st Team (5):

Tanner Holland, 12 Crescent Valley

Scott Kuvaas, 12 Willamette

Trace Loehr, 11 Putnam

J.D. Abbas, 12 Redmond

Nolan McCall, 11 The Dalles-Wahtonka

2nd Team (3):

Steve Bartells, 11 The Dalles-Wahtonka

Nathan Reynolds, 12 Corvallis

Duke Dagaetano, 12 Bend

Honorable Mention:

Brayden Bordges, 12 Redmond

Sawyer Reid, 12 West Albany

Taylor Travess, 11 Springfield

Steen Fredrickson, 10 Ashland

Joel Enterline, 12 Madison

Outfield:

1st Team (4):

Robbie Hieberg, 11 Madison

Josh Hagge, 12 Wilson

Henry Rondeau, 12 Corvallis

Jalen Drath, 12 Willamette

2nd Team (4):

Tanner Shipley, 12 Wilsonville

Casey Kiser, 12 The Dalles-Wahtonka

Justin Erlandson, 12 Bend

Connor Mathisen, 12 The Dalles-Wahtonka

John Carroll, 12 Mountain View

Honorable Mention:

Garret Helfrich, 11 Springfield

Travis Walcott, 11 Marist

Cam Peters, 12 Redmond

Bryce Rogan, 11 Ashland

Logan Ballarche, 12 Sherwood

Eli Skiles, 12 Putnam

Utility:

1st Team (1):

Scott Schepige, 12 Dallas

2nd Team (2):

Kevin Lave, 12 Liberty

Trevor Hindman, 12 Redmond

Designated Hitter:

1st Team (1):

Jake Reimer, 11 Sherwood

2nd Team (1):

Jack Carroll, 12 Ashland

5A Coach of the Year Nominees (League COYS):

Ryan Starwalt – Crescent Valley

Scott De Witt – Marist

Eric Bennett – Madison

Jon Strohmaier – Sherwood

JR Runyon – The Dalles-Wahtonka

John Wallace – Ashland

Marc Horner - Redmond

.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment