0

Mullen-Levitt Track and Field results, March 16

— Track and Field Results

Mullen-Leavitt Invitational

March 16, 2013

Men’s Results

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Nino Castellanos .......11.47a Stnfd

  2. Isaac Messenger ........11.50a GLD

  3. Harrison Farr ..............11.60a TDW

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Alex Martin ............24.26a Mitchell

  2. Daniel French .............24.92a GLD

  3. Gabriel Rojas .......25.84a Stanfield

  4. Billy Brace ..................25.94a TDW

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Garrett Bender ............56.31a FBC

  2. Isaac Messenger ........56.84a GLD

  3. Nick Coleman .....57.15a Sherman

  4. Brett Domenighini .57.30a Mitchell

  5. Michael Macdonald ...58.76a TDW

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Logan TenFingers ....2:22.82a STV

  2. Brett Evans .......2:23.75a Sherman

  3. Aldo Rivas ...............2:23.85a TDW

  4. Jace Bailey .............2:25.44a TDW

  5. Mark Dunagan ........2:25.92a TDW

  6. Julio Manzo ............2:27.61a TDW

  7. Tanner Sandquist ....2:31.01a SHS

1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Elijah Kohltfarber ....4:54.64a TDW

  2. Brett Evans .......4:59.84a Sherman

  3. Troy Roberts ....5:00.92a Bickleton

  4. Mark Dunagan ........5:02.24a TDW

  5. Andy Felderman .....5:02.67a TDW

  6. Colton Nannini ........5:08.73a SWC

3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Elijah Kohltfarber ..10:55.09a TDW

  2. Troy Roberts ...........10:59.97a BIC

  3. Blake Evans ...11:51.60a Sherman

  4. Tanner Sandquist ..12:07.84a SHS

  5. Paul Clark .............12:09.46a TDW

  6. Rob Westhafer ....12:09.79a TDW

110m Hurdles - Varsity - Finals

  1. Zach Nerdin ...............17.08a TDW

  2. John Stephens .............17.27a LYL

  3. Will McClennan ..........18.71a TDW

  4. Brian Golding .............19.17a GLD

  5. Taylor Brown .......19.51a Bickleton

  6. Billy Brace ..................19.92a TDW

  7. Julio Silva .................20.88a TDW

300m Hurdles - Varsity - Finals

  1. John Stephens .............44.96a LYL

  2. Brian Golding .............45.83a GLD

  3. Taylor Brown .......46.98a Bickleton

  4. Will McClennan ..........49.70a TDW

  5. Joel Blakely .......53.64a Sherman

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals

    • Avery Walker

Raymond Miller

Briley Cameron

Isaac Messenger ...........47.86a GLD

    • Andres Manzo

Damion Morris

Aldo Rivas

Julio Manzo ...................51.30a TDW

    • Clyde Sinclair

Colby Crowell

Devan Dammann

Travis Hayes ..................52.05a SWC

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals

    • Clyde Sinclair

Colton Nannini

Colby Crowell

Travis Hayes ...............3:59.63a SWC

    • Demetrius McCoy

Will Bowdish

Brian Golding

Avery Walker ....4:03.32a Goldendale

    • Zach Nerdin

Michael Macdonald

Grant Pearson

Mark Johnson .............4:05.93a TDW

  1. Ian Corey

Jace Bailey

Julio Manzo

Jacob Albrecht ...........4:18.48a TDW

Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals

  1. Lio Tunai .................54-06.00 TDW

  2. Gabe Montoya ..........45-00.00 LYL

  3. Austin Olson ..........42-03.00 Dufur

  4. Brandon Thenell ....39-07.00 Dufur

  5. Josiah Duong .........39-00.50 TDW

  6. Keith Blake .............37-08.00 Dufur

  7. Riley Bardes ...........36-07.00 TDW

  8. Colby Crowell .......35-07.50 SWC

Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Lio Tunai ....................142-02 TDW

  2. Josiah Duong ............128-03 TDW

  3. Colby Crowell ............122-07 SWC

  4. Justin Irzyk ...................120-03 CW

  5. Austin Olson .............110-11 Dufur

  6. Riley Bardes ..............106-02 TDW

  7. Destin Ramsey ..........95-05 TDW

  8. Keith Blake ................88-06 Dufur

  9. Ellis Rager .................86-06 SWC

Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals

  1. Ryan Blankenship ......163-03 ARL

  2. David Esquivias .........147-09 TDW

  3. Toby Lindquist .......144-08 Mitchell

  4. Joseph Valadez ...143-02 Stanfield

  5. Kevin Hart .........109-09 Sherman

High Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Nick Shaffer ................6-02.00 CW

  2. Riley Greenfield ..........6-00.00 CW

  3. Zach Nerdin ..............6-00.00 TDW

  4. Harrison Farr ............5-08.00 TDW

  5. Sant Strassheim .....5-00.00 TDW

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals

  1. Brandon Campbell ..12-06.00 STV

  2. Peter Clinton ....12-00.00 Bickleton

  3. Gregory Dechand .......11-06.00 TL

  4. Mark Johnson ........10-00.00 TDW

  5. Will McClennan ......8-00.00 TDW

  6. Paul Clark ...............7-00.00 TDW

  7. M. Macdonald ........7-00.00 TDW

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Harrison Farr ...........22-03.00 TDW

  2. Sant Strassheim .....20-06.00 TDW

  3. Brett Evans ..............19-04.00 SHS

  4. Nick Coleman .........18-10.25 SHS

  5. David Esquivias ......18-09.00 TDW

  6. Blake Evans ............18-04.50 SHS

  7. Aldo Rivas .............18-00.50 TDW

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Isaac Messenger .....41-04.00 GLD

  2. B. Haguewood ........40-00.50 Ione

  3. Zach Nerdin ............38-08.00 TDW

  4. Aldo Rivas ..............37-03.50 TDW

  5. Nick Coleman .......34-08.50 SHS

  6. Travis Hayes .........34-01.75 SWC

  7. Javier Marinez ......33-11.00 TDW


Womens Results

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Shadow Kendrick .......13.77a Ione

  2. Brittany Babb .............13.99a TDW

  3. Billie Jo Risheim .........14.27a GLD

  4. Meagan McKinney .....14.42a SHS

  5. Annessa Clear ...........14.55a TDW

  6. Sam Coons ................14.72a SHS

  7. Danielle Perry ..........15.19a TDW

  8. Kelina Coy ...............15.44a TDW

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Dylan Schechtel .........28.84a TDW

  2. Yasmin Hill .................29.16a TDW

  3. Meagan McKinney .....29.48a SHS

  4. Annessa Clear ...........29.52a TDW

  5. Kelina Coy ...............31.82a TDW

  6. Brooklyn Sandquist ..31.93a SHS

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Audrey Dressel ........1:08.82a GLD

  2. Zoe Morelli ..............1:09.34a SWC

  3. Bethany Stelzer ......1:15.61a Dufur

  4. Tatum Hahn ............1:15.91a SWC

  5. Bri Stavaas .............1:16.28a TDW

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Valerie Vogt .................2:37.30a TL

  2. Ari Daskalakis ..........2:42.11a FBC

  3. Maddie Wood .........2:46.23a TDW

  4. Marta Gamez ..........2:47.78a TDW

  5. Emily Morin .............2:51.38a TDW

  6. Andie Harrison ........3:03.71a SHS

  7. Caela Dunagan ....3:04.08a TDW

  8. Audrey Miller ........3:04.19a TDW

  9. Bethany Stelzer ...3:06.13a Dufur

1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Valerie Vogt ................5:24.63a TL

  2. Maddie Wood .........5:35.15a TDW

  3. Emily Morin .............5:35.59a TDW

  4. Audrey Miller ..........6:14.64a TDW

  5. Caela Dunagan ......6:28.64a TDW

  6. Anna Daggett .......6:32.11a TDW

3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Maya Thomas .........12:28.86a MN

  2. Ana Goodwin ........12:43.46a GRS

  3. Andie Harrison ......13:32.86a SHS

100m Hurdles - Varsity - Finals

  1. Rachel Zenk ......19.09a Stevenson

  2. Katie Conklin .............19.43a TDW

  3. Yesica Pena .........19.58a Stanfield

  4. Katie Burns ................19.91a TDW

300m Hurdles - Varsity - Finals

  1. Katie Burns ................52.59a TDW

  2. Treiquella Osborne .......54.32a MN

  3. Zoe Morelli .................57.48a SWC

  4. Bethany Stelzer .....1:05.10a Dufur

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals

    • Brittany Babb

Dylan Schechtel

Annessa Clear

Yasmin Hill .....................55.02a TDW

    • Billie Jo Risheim

Katelyn McGraw

Audrey Dressel

Zoey Jagelski ......55.65a Goldendale

    • Brooklyn Sandquist

Andie Harrison

Meagan McKinney

Samantha Coons ....56.34a Sherman

    • Danielle Perry

Kelina Coy

Katie Burns

Ana Gonzalez ................58.64a TDW

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals

    • Marta Gamez

Maddie Wood

Emily Morin

Katie Burns .................4:53.15a TDW

    • Dylan Schechtel

Anna Daggett

Audrey Miller

Bri Stavaas .................5:11.92a TDW

Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Taylor Darden ........36-04.00 Dufur

  2. Mackenzie Mize ......32-06.50 GRS

  3. Shelby Kaseberg .....29-09.00 SHS

  4. Hannah Schechtel ..28-08.00 TDW

  5. Nicole Johnson ...24-01.50 Dufur

  6. Jasmine Wilson .....21-03.00 SHS

Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Sarah Ingebo ..........91-02 Klickitat

  2. Olivia Starks .................89-04 TDW

  3. Jewel McKee ......88-02 Stevenson

  4. Hannah Schechtel .....74-00 TDW

  5. Nicole Johnson ........70-00 Dufur

  6. Taylor Darden ...........69-04 Dufur

Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals

  1. Lara Parsons .........107-00 Klickitat

  2. Olivia Starks ...............100-09 TDW

  3. Haley Goodnight ..91-01 Bickleton

  4. Andie Harrison ......90-00 Sherman

  5. Katie Poirier .........72-09 Sherman

High Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Katie Conklin ............4-10.00 TDW

  2. Maddie Wood ...........4-10.00 TDW

  3. Jessie Flynn ..............4-10.00 Ione

  4. Yasmin Hill ................4-06.00 TDW

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals

  1. Maya B. Davidson .....9-00.00 TDW

  2. Madison McCrum ......8-06.00 STV

  3. Deana Harris ..............7-06.00 CW

  4. Yasmin Hill ................7-06.00 TDW

  5. Katherine Popchock .7-00.00 SWC

  6. Bri Stavaas ...............6-06.00 TDW

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Treiquella Osborne ...16-03.50 MN

  2. Meagan McKinney ..15-10.50 SHS

  3. Tatum Hahn ..........13-04.50 SWC

  4. Bethany Stelzer ...13-04.00 Dufur

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Katie Conklin ..........33-02.00 TDW

  2. Treiquella Osborne ...32-04.00 MN

  3. Kat. Popchock ........30-03.00 SWC

  4. Sam Coons ......30-02.00 Sherman

  5. Tatum Hahn ..........25-09.50 SWC

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment