0

1A-2A-3A Oregon State track and field championships from the University of Oregon

The Oregon School Activities Association announced the results from the Oregon state track and field championships at Hayward Field at the University of Oregon in Eugene.

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A Finals:

(w: -0.6) 1. Morgan Reddington, Cove, 13.02; 2. Ellie Logan, Condon/Wheeler,

13.04; 3. Meagan McKinney, Sherman, 13.24; 4. Remy Brentano, St. Paul, 13.39;

  1. Megan Cummins, Perrydale, 13.42; 6. Riley Engdahl, Pacific, 13.46; 7. Amber

Von Essen, Crow, 13.65; 8. Bridget Park, New Hope Christian, 13.80.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A:

(w: 2.0) 1. Morgan Reddington, Cove, 27.12; 2. Abi Wynn, Triangle Lake, 27.48;

  1. Riley Engdahl, Pacific, 27.61; 4. Bridget Regan, Perrydale, 27.92; 5. Remy

Brentano, St. Paul, 28.06; 6. Amber Von Essen, Crow, 28.06; 7. Hannah Maupin,

Crane, 28.22; 8. Hannah Kempf, Horizon Christian - Hood River, 28.30.

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A:

  1. Abi Wynn, Triangle Lake, 1:00.75; 2. Bridget Regan, Perrydale, 1:02.25; 3.

Erin Estabrook, Triad, 1:04.14; 4. Sammi Brentano, St. Paul, 1:04.58; 5.

Milika Poggemeyer, Lowell, 1:05.47; 6. Briana Chavez, New Hope Christian,

1:05.54; 7. Andie Harrison, Sherman, 1:06.18; 8. Chelsea Thomas, Crane,

1:06.86.

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A:

  1. Tess O'Leary, Paisley, 2:28.70; 2. Sarah Stubblefield, Southwest Christian,

2:29.12; 3. Madeline Bahner, Crosshill Christian, 2:30.39; 4. Chelsea Roberts,

Lowell, 2:32.90; 5. Kayli Hankins, Triad, 2:33.82; 6. Tatum Hahn, South Wasco

County, 2:37.36; 7. Linsey VanDoozer, Jospeh, 2:37.93; 8. Kendra Hackwith,

Cove, 2:39.94; 9. Darion Hill, Griswold, 2:44.52; 10. Karen Fuji, Alsea,

2:49.66.

Girls 1500 Meter Run 1A:

  1. Sarah Estabrook, Triad, 5:02.04; 2. Sarah Stubblefield, Southwest

Christian, 5:02.92; 3. Linsey VanDoozer, Jospeh, 5:17.32; 4. Kayli Hankins,

Triad, 5:20.71; 5. Hannah Brazil, Cove, 5:21.90; 6. Ana Goodwin, Griswold,

5:22.59; 7. Rachel Hills, Southwest Christian, 5:28.24; 8. Hali Asher, Lowell,

5:30.68; 9. Makenna Pennel, Triangle Lake, 5:32.33; 10. Annika Schinkel,

Condon/Wheeler, 5:48.51.

Girls 3000 Meter Run 1A:

  1. Sarah Estabrook, Triad, 10:59.82; 2. Nina Weaver, Southwest Christian,

11:37.59; 3. Hannah Brazil, Cove, 11:38.21; 4. Ana Goodwin, Griswold,

11:43.35; 5. Kaitlin Howard, Portland Lutheran, 11:59.87; 6. Joy Kelly, South

Wasco County, 12:03.34; 7. Makenna Pennel, Triangle Lake, 12:05.40; 8. Maya

Thomas, Monument, 12:08.41; 9. Angelica Figueroa, Pacific, 12:59.01; --.

Akayla Devereaux, Lowell, DNF.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A:

(w: 1.0) 1. Ellie Logan, Condon/Wheeler, 16.03; 2. Elana Hampton, Hosanna

Christian, 16.48; 3. Emma Thompson, Hosanna Christian, 17.01; 4. Caroline

Smith, Southwest Christian, 17.04; 5. Courtney MacInnes, Condon/Wheeler,

17.26; 6. Amy Eubanks, Powder Valley, 17.30; 7. Emma Bowers, Imbler, 17.36; 8.

Sandra Ruvalcaba, St. Paul, 18.06.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A:

  1. Elana Hampton, Hosanna Christian, 48.91; 2. Jessie Flynn, Ione, 49.12; 3.

Caroline Smith, Southwest Christian, 50.02; 4. Lydia Cunningham, New Hope

Christian, 51.44; 5. Kayla VanLieu, North Clackamas Christian, 52.19; 6.

Bethany Stelzer, Dufur, 52.24; 7. Hali Asher, Lowell, 52.56; 8. Morgan

Crawford, Siletz Valley, 52.80.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A:

  1. St. Paul (Carolina Ruvalcaba 11, Sammi Brentano 12, Sandra Ruvalcaba 12,

Remy Brentano 10), 52.13; 2. Perrydale (Alysia Vergin 10, Megan Cummins 12,

Ashley Griffin 12, Bridget Regan 12), 52.95; 3. Ione (Jessie Flynn 9, Adara

Hasbell 10, Rachel Holland 9, Shadow Kendrick 12), 53.09; 4. Cove (Molly

DelCurto 11, Dani Noble 9, Josey Koehn 10, Morgan Reddington 10), 53.24; 5.

Triangle Lake (Ashley Wilcut 12, Bailey VanCleave 9, Bailee Davis 10, Abi Wynn

12), 53.46; 6. Hosanna Christian (Emma Thompson 12, Elana Hampton 12, Pamela

Moro 12, Carly Joy Bigby 12), 53.72; 7. Gilchrist (Sydney Longbotham 11,

Sierra Shuey 10, Tierra Newton 11, Ashley James 12), 53.78; 8. Adrian (Tane'T

Campbell 11, Olivia Walker 12, Madison Purnell 12, Nielson Jillian 10), 54.01;

  1. Sherman (Samantha Coons 12, Katie Poirier 11, Andie Harrison 11, Meagan

McKinney 10), 54.48; 10. Crow (Kim Schluepmann 12, Regan Grube 10, Shaylee

Yeates 9, Amber Von Essen 10), 54.63.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A:

  1. Paisley (Krysta Colahan 9, Julia O'Leary 11, Priscilla Norris 10, Tess

O'Leary 12), 4:22.84; 2. Triangle Lake (Ashley Wilcut 12, Natalie Verdoes 11,

Bailey VanCleave 9, Abi Wynn 12), 4:24.46; 3. Crane (Hannah Maupin 9, Hannah

Steeves 12, Chelsea Thomas 9, Bryanna Dunn 9), 4:24.76; 4. Crow (Kim

Schluepmann 12, Shaylee Yeates 9, Regan Grube 10, Amber Von Essen 10),

4:27.84; 5. Triad (Kayli Hankins 11, Amy Li 12, Sarah Estabrook 11, Erin

Estabrook 9), 4:28.52; 6. St. Paul (Carolina Ruvalcaba 11, Shelby Donaldson 9,

Cassidy Merten 9, Sammi Brentano 12), 4:28.68; 7. Southwest Christian (Chelsea

Kight 11, Rachel Hills 11, Rebecca Ditmore 10, Sarah Stubblefield 11),

4:29.02; 8. Condon/Wheeler (Deana Hunt 11, Deana Harris 10, Matney Jamieson

10, Courtney MacInnes 12), 4:30.95; 9. Adrian (Madison Purnell 12, Tane'T

Campbell 11, Olivia Walker 12, Nielson Jillian 10), 4:34.18; 10. South Wasco

County (Katherine Popchock 11, Paris McCartney 10, Joy Kelly 11, Tatum Hahn

9), 4:43.68.

Girls High Jump 1A:

  1. Randi Harhart, Jewell, 5-01; 2. Ariana Lee, New Hope Christian, 5-00; 3.

Ali Abrego, Powder Valley, 4-10; 4. Danica Roady, Portland Lutheran, 4-10; 5.

Jessie Flynn, Ione, 4-08; 6. Whitney Lindsey, Camas Valley, 4-08; 7. Kim

Schluepmann, Crow, 4-08; 8. Jessica Snider, Imbler, 4-06; 9. Hali Asher,

Lowell, 4-06; --. Marlie Bloomster, Horizon Christian - Hood River, NH.

Girls Pole Vault 1A:

  1. Lindi Burgeson, Damascus Christian, 9-06; 2. Deana Harris, Condon/Wheeler,

9-03; 3. Molly DelCurto, Cove, 9-00; 4. Tess O'Leary, Paisley, 9-00; 5.

Katherine Popchock, South Wasco County, 8-09; 6. Joy Woods, Damascus

Christian, 8-00; 7. Milika Poggemeyer, Lowell, 7-06; 8. Amanda Casey, Crane,

7-06; 9. Julia O'Leary, Paisley, 7-06; --. Carlie Drullinger, Crow, NH.

Girls Long Jump 1A:

  1. Jessie Flynn, Ione, 16-08.25, w:2.3; 2. Morgan Reddington, Cove, 16-07.75,

w:3.1; 3. Lindi Burgeson, Damascus Christian, 15-07.50, w:2.8; 4. Sierra

Shuey, Gilchrist, 15-05.25, w:1.8; 5. Shadow Kendrick, Ione, 15-05, w:0.6; 6.

Treiquella Osborne, Monument, 15-03, w:1.9; 7. Bailee Davis, Triangle Lake,

14-11.75, w:1.8; 8. Remy Brentano, St. Paul, 14-10.50, w:1.8; 9. Krysta

Colahan, Paisley, 13-10.50, w:2.0; 10. Madison Frelich, Mapleton, 13-03.50,

w:0.8.

Girls Triple Jump 1A:

  1. Ellie Logan, Condon/Wheeler, 34-02, w:1.3; 2. Hannah Maupin, Crane,

32-07.50, w:2.0; 3. Emma Bowers, Imbler, 32-03.75, w:2.0; 4. Tess O'Leary,

Paisley, 31-05.50, w:1.7; 5. Rachel Hills, Southwest Christian, 30-08.75,

w:0.5; 6. Samantha Coons, Sherman, 30-08.75, w:0.5; 7. Cameron Stone, St.

Paul, 29-11, w:+0.0; 8. Marissa Reed, Alsea, 29-08.25, w:1.8; 9. Krysta

Colahan, Paisley, 29-07.50, w:0.7; 10. Morgan Crawford, Siletz Valley,

28-04.75, w:+0.0.

Girls Shot Put 1A:

  1. Megan White, Spray, 39-02; 2. Denisse Cruz, Portland Lutheran, 35-10.50; 3.

Kaylee Biando, Prospect Charter, 35-09.75; 4. Emma Coleman, St. Paul,

34-04.75; 5. Taylor Darden, Dufur, 34-01; 6. Makaila Hiddleston, McKenzie,

33-01.25; 7. Angie Turpen, Alsea, 32-09.75; 8. Mikayla Murchison, Cove,

32-02.50; 9. Bryanna Paradice, Powers, 32-02.25; 10. Kayla Mims, Crane,

28-08.25.

Girls Discus Throw 1A:

  1. Megan White, Spray, 127-06; 2. Paige Kooker, Gilchrist, 110-09; 3. Taylor

Darden, Dufur, 107-10; 4. MacKinzee Chandler, Harper, 106-11; 5. Breanna

Jones, Eddyville Charter, 106-05; 6. Ashley James, Gilchrist, 103-03; 7.

Morgan Sprengle, Portland Lutheran, 98-10; 8. Marissa Mulder, Southwest

Christian, 98-05; 9. Kirsten Rasmussen, Harper, 91-00; 10. Marissa Reed,

Alsea, 89-06.

Girls Javelin Throw 1A:

  1. Ellie Logan, Condon/Wheeler, 127-11; 2. Sarah McKay, St. Paul, 127-02; 3.

Emily Sproul, Crosshill Christian, 112-04; 4. Emily Holland, Ione, 111-11; 5.

Ashley James, Gilchrist, 111-02; 6. Kaylee Biando, Prospect Charter, 108-04;

  1. Hayley Kau, Crow, 104-06; 8. Breanna Jones, Eddyville Charter, 101-07; 9.

Kelsie Kezerle, Burnt River, 93-08; 10. Tane'T Campbell, Adrian, 83-04.

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A:

(w: -0.9) 1. Madison Carlin, Weston-McEwen, 13.01; 2. Lori Sandy, Culver,

13.05; 3. Mary Roy, Grant Union, 13.26; 4. Meghan Sullivan, Vernonia, 13.46;

  1. Sadie Manley, Kennedy, 13.48; 6. Cora Gallop, Oakland, 13.61; 7. Maina

Martin, Vernonia, 13.71; 8. Kristal Alonzo, Lost River, 13.87.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A:

(w: 1.1) 1. Loghan Sprauer, Kennedy, 26.70; 2. Julia Whalen, Portland

Christian, 26.77; 3. Mary Roy, Grant Union, 26.95; 4. Madison Carlin,

Weston-McEwen, 27.20; 5. Meghan Sullivan, Vernonia, 27.62; 6. Kristal Alonzo,

Lost River, 28.30; 7. Sadie Manley, Kennedy, 28.66; 8. Kezia Eunice, Reedsport

Charter, 28.90.

Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A:

  1. Julia Whalen, Portland Christian, 58.21; 2. Loghan Sprauer, Kennedy, 59.09;

  2. Hannah Lewis, Culver, 1:00.22; 4. Cora Gallop, Oakland, 1:01.68; 5.

Elizabeth Herbes, Weston-McEwen, 1:02.24; 6. Aria Higgins, Elgin, 1:03.29; 7.

Emily Parks, Lost River, 1:05.30; 8. Kaylynn Hixenbaugh, Reedsport Charter,

1:06.50.

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A:

  1. Aysia Killingbeck-Davidson, Oakridge, 2:24.82; 2. Megan Parks, Lost River,

2:25.69; 3. Andrea Retano, Culver, 2:28.36; 4. Hannah Jossi, Portland

Christian, 2:28.95; 5. Ari Daskalakis, Faith Bible, 2:30.13; 6. Dawn Mist

Movich-Fields, Enterprise, 2:30.18; 7. Kaitlyn Rictor, Monroe, 2:32.90; 8.

Elena Baird, Union, 2:34.18; 9. Liz Reardon, East Linn Christian Academy,

2:38.47; 10. Monique Miranda, Lost River, 2:51.14.

Girls 1500 Meter Run 2A:

  1. Katriel O'Reilly, Union, 4:53.86; 2. Hannah Jossi, Portland Christian,

4:55.77; 3. McKenzie Evans, Union, 4:57.96; 4. Aysia Killingbeck-Davidson,

Oakridge, 4:58.78; 5. Lauren Stokley, Kennedy, 5:14.51; 6. Samantha Lindauer,

Vernonia, 5:15.99; 7. Angelica Metteer, Culver, 5:16.10; 8. Kaitlyn Rictor,

Monroe, 5:29.06; 9. Lindsey Barrows, Lost River, 5:39.04; 10. Amanda

Forrester, Glendale, 5:48.25.

Girls 3000 Meter Run 2A:

  1. McKenzie Evans, Union, 10:28.57%; 2. Katriel O'Reilly, Union, 10:41.79; 3.

Samantha Lindauer, Vernonia, 11:30.51; 4. Lauren Stokley, Kennedy, 11:34.78;

  1. Jessica Winter, Central Linn, 11:52.78; 6. Courtney Ahn, Nestucca,

12:10.12; 7. Amanda Forrester, Glendale, 12:11.12; 8. Lindsey Barrows, Lost

River, 12:13.21; 9. Morgan McNeely, Myrtle Point, 12:30.63; 10. Desi Colley,

Oakland, 13:15.44.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A:

(w: 1.8) 1. Elsa Steen, Enterprise, 16.33; 2. Kycie Richwine, Nestucca, 16.66;

  1. Madison Sprauer, Kennedy, 17.15; 4. Ashley Walters, Oakridge, 17.16; 5.

Samantha Brock, Grant Union, 17.42; 6. Sierra Robertson, Portland Christian,

17.46; 7. Caitlyn Robison, Myrtle Point, 17.62; 8. Stacy Kozlowski, Portland

Christian, 19.72.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A:

  1. Emily Parks, Lost River, 47.86; 2. Betsy West, Weston-McEwen, 48.44; 3.

Ashley Walters, Oakridge, 48.59; 4. Katie White, Portland Christian, 49.90; 5.

Caitlyn Robison, Myrtle Point, 50.56; 6. Theresa Smolkowski, Elgin, 50.63; 7.

Erica Stuckart, Regis, 51.07; 8. Madison Sprauer, Kennedy, 51.14.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A:

  1. Culver (Gabrielle Alley 11, Andrea Retano 10, Hannah Lewis 9, Lori Sandy

12), 51.49; 2. Portland Christian (Asia Cayetano 9, Sierra Robertson 12, Julia

Whalen 11, Katie White 12), 51.61; 3. Weston-McEwen (Madison Carlin 10, Betsy

West 11, McKayla Carlin 12, Elizabeth Herbes 9), 51.66; 4. Oakland (Maria Sigl

9, Savannah Swan 12, Jesse Herbert 12, Cora Gallop 10), 52.52; 5. Regis

(Madison Boyd 10, Ashtyn Chamberland 9, Camille Dickey 9, Erica Stuckart 10),

52.97; 6. Lost River (Kristal Alonzo 12, Irene Alonzo 11, Emily Parks 9,

Lindsey Barrows 12), 52.99; 7. Vernonia (Meghan Sullivan 10, Samantha Lindauer

12, Dezi Roberts 12, Maina Marin 12), 53.17; 8. Enterprise (Brandi Smith 9,

Gwen Nohr 10, Marta Stangel 12, Elsa Steen 12), 53.30; 9. Bonanza (Alex Avila

10, Amanda Foster 11, Elizabeth Cheyne 9, Hannah Foster 10), 53.96; 10. Myrtle

Point (Christynn Evans 9, Tia Stateler 9, Kaitlyn Atkins 10, Morgan McNeely

12), 57.41.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A:

  1. Portland Christian (Asia Cayetano 9, Hannah Jossi 12, Katie White 12, Julia

Whalen 11), 4:13.75; 2. Lost River (Lindsey Barrows 12, Kristal Alonzo 12,

Megan Parks 11, Emily Parks 9), 4:14.60; 3. Weston-McEwen (Betsy West 11,

Marlene Bodmer 10, Elizabeth Herbes 9, Madison Carlin 10), 4:15.88; 4. Culver

(Lori Sandy 12, Angelica Metteer 10, Andrea Retano 10, Hannah Lewis 9),

4:20.31; 5. Elgin (Jesseka Collins 11, Stormy Silver 10, Theresa Smolkowski

10, Aria Higgins 10), 4:23.66; 6. Oakland (Maria Sigl 9, Jesse Herbert 12,

Savannah Swan 12, Cora Gallop 10), 4:27.32; 7. Vernonia (Rowan Cheney 12,

Meghan Sullivan 10, Maina Martin 12, Samantha Lindauer 12), 4:28.32; 8.

Reedsport Charter (Kezia Eunice 9, Cheyenne Lindberg 10, Alex Glover 11,

Jessica Shields 10), 4:31.22; 9. Kennedy (Madison Sprauer 11, Lauren Stokley

10, Laura Meyer 12, Loghan Sprauer 10), 4:33.60; 10. Bonanza (Hannah Foster

10, Elizabeth Cheyne 9, Alex Avila 10, Annie Thompson 12), 4:50.07.

Girls High Jump 2A:

  1. Loghan Sprauer, Kennedy, 5-06%; 2. Stormy Bullard, Union, 5-01; 3. Stacy

Kozlowski, Portland Christian, 5-01; 4. Monica Webb, Regis, 4-10; 4. Isabel

Goleman, Days Creek, 4-10; 6. Dezi Roberts, Vernonia, 4-10; 7. Stormy Silver,

Elgin, 4-06; 8. Hannah Foster, Bonanza, 4-04; 9. Jesse Herbert, Oakland, 4-04;

--. Katie Ingram, Lost River, NH.

Girls Pole Vault 2A:

  1. Sierra Robertson, Portland Christian, 9-09; 2. Katie Ingram, Lost River,

9-06; 3. Ana Carmona, Irrigon, 9-00; 4. Madison Sprauer, Kennedy, 8-06; 5.

Asia Cayetano, Portland Christian, 8-06; 6. Melanie Sederburg, Weston-McEwen,

7-06; 7. Kayla Bateman, Monroe, 6-06.

Girls Long Jump 2A:

  1. Mary Roy, Grant Union, 16-09, w:3.4; 2. Sadie Manley, Kennedy, 16-00.75,

w:3.6; 3. Monica Webb, Regis, 15-00.75, w:1.5; 4. Samantha Brock, Grant Union,

15-00, w:3.0; 5. Katie White, Portland Christian, 14-08, w:2.3; 6. Caitlyn

Robison, Myrtle Point, 14-06.75, w:2.6; 7. Kayley Leslie, Myrtle Point,

14-04.25, w:2.7; 8. Asia Cayetano, Portland Christian, 14-04, w:2.4; 9. Sasha

Eck, Canyonville Christian Academy, 14-02.50, w:3.6; 10. Janet Duron, Lost

River, 13-04.50, w:2.8.

Girls Triple Jump 2A:

  1. Mary Roy, Grant Union, 35-06, w:1.4; 2. Lori Sandy, Culver, 35-03.50,

w:+0.0; 3. Jazmyn Herrington, Days Creek, 34-03.25, w:2.2; 4. McKayla Carlin,

Weston-McEwen, 32-05, w:2.3; 5. KC Christiansen, Regis, 32-01.50, w:0.3; 6.

Stacy Kozlowski, Portland Christian, 32-00.25, w:+0.0; 7. Caitlyn Robison,

Myrtle Point, 31-00.25, w:0.6; 8. Sasha Eck, Canyonville Christian Academy,

30-06.50, w:1.7; 9. Dezi Roberts, Vernonia, 30-04.25, w:0.8; 10. Irene Alonzo,

Lost River, 29-09.25, w:3.0.

Girls Shot Put 2A:

  1. Marta Stangel, Enterprise, 35-02.75; 2. Makayla Christopher, Weston-McEwen,

34-05; 3. Jennie Lowrie, Lost River, 34-04.75; 4. Savannah Swan, Oakland,

34-01.75; 5. Kassie Linville, East Linn Christian Academy, 31-08; 6. Nicole

Seals, Myrtle Point, 30-09.50; 7. Faith Lee, Bonanza, 30-06.75; 8. Liz Ayers,

Regis, 29-06.75; 9. Trishia Hopkins, Nestucca, 29-04.25; 10. Katherine Pelz,

Riverdale, 28-01.25.

Girls Discus Throw 2A:

  1. Savannah Swan, Oakland, 111-08; 2. Kimberly Webb, Regis, 99-02; 3. Bailey

Hammerich, Bonanza, 98-10; 4. Eleanor Van Buren, Riverdale, 98-02; 5. Hannah

Schaafsma, Enterprise, 97-02; 6. Kassie Linville, East Linn Christian Academy,

96-11; 7. Makayla Christopher, Weston-McEwen, 95-05; 8. Symphony Chamberlin,

Reedsport Charter, 88-04; 9. Jennie Lowrie, Lost River, 77-07; --. Katherine

Pelz, Riverdale, FOUL.

Girls Javelin Throw 2A:

  1. Cassie Fulton, Culver, 124-09; 2. Kassie Linville, East Linn Christian

Academy, 119-11; 3. Taylor Smith, Grant Union, 119-10; 4. Makayla Christopher,

Weston-McEwen, 116-07; 5. Grace Hermann, Myrtle Point, 108-06; 6. Jennie

Lowrie, Lost River, 98-08; 7. Brittany Falcon, Faith Bible, 97-06; 8. Symphony

Chamberlin, Reedsport Charter, 97-02; 9. Monica Chatelain, Nestucca, 91-00;

  1. Dixie Charlton, Glendale, 80-08.

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A:

(w: -0.8) 1. Taylor Deskins, Santiam Christian, 12.68; 2. Justyce Smith,

Riverside, 12.91; 3. Mikaela Bernards, Valley Catholic, 12.96; 4. Ryan Conlin,

Westside Christian, 13.02; 5. Natalie Legras, Scio, 13.30; 6. Beverlyn Stott,

Gervais, 13.30; 7. Andrea Lemus-Cisneros, Umatilla, 13.41; 8. Amanda Brooks,

Illinois Valley, 13.61.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A:

(w: 0.9) 1. Justyce Smith, Riverside, 26.21; 2. Taylor Deskins, Santiam

Christian, 26.21; 3. Ryan Conlin, Westside Christian, 26.85; 4. Sophia Landau,

Lakeview, 27.16; 5. Adele English, Catlin Gabel, 27.33; 6. Natalie Legras,

Scio, 27.40; 7. Beverlyn Stott, Gervais, 27.56; 8. Brittany Brown, Cascade

Christian, 27.56.

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A:

  1. Makenzee Cleveland, Valley Catholic, 59.06; 2. Madelyn Gunderson, Burns,

1:00.18; 3. Sophia Landau, Lakeview, 1:00.88; 4. Amie Zitterkob, Umatilla,

1:02.25; 5. Olivia Powell, Creswell, 1:02.60; 6. Amanda McMillan, Toledo,

1:03.10; 7. Hannah Rehm, Valley Catholic, 1:03.26.

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A:

  1. Madison Winn, Burns, 2:22.95; 2. Kimber Hawkins, Vale, 2:27.87; 3. Sarah

Curtis, Westside Christian, 2:28.25; 4. Audrey Davis, Catlin Gabel, 2:31.04;

  1. Makenzee Cleveland, Valley Catholic, 2:32.40; 6. Anna Fledderjohann,

Lakeview, 2:33.47; 7. Savanah Espinosa, Glide, 2:34.12; 8. Rachel Wright,

Salem Academy, 2:34.79; 9. Eliza Smith, Blanchet Catholic, 2:37.13; 10. Mireya

Vazquez, Dayton, 2:37.86.

Girls 1500 Meter Run 3A:

  1. Olivia Powell, Creswell, 4:55.77; 2. Madison Winn, Burns, 4:57.69; 3.

Stephanie Croy, Cascade Christian, 4:59.23; 4. Hannah Rotwein, Catlin Gabel,

5:01.75; 5. Hannah Cesario, Horizon Christian-Tualatin, 5:10.05; 6. Berenice

Chavez, Umatilla, 5:11.57; 7. Nicole Maurmann, Blanchet Catholic, 5:13.07; 8.

Maricela Jaroch, Valley Catholic, 5:13.62; 9. Sarah Cutler, Bandon, 5:16.52;

  1. Katey Harris, Dayton, 5:29.89.

Girls 3000 Meter Run 3A:

  1. Olivia Powell, Creswell, 10:45.55; 2. Stephanie Croy, Cascade Christian,

10:54.03; 3. Maricela Jaroch, Valley Catholic, 11:04.79; 4. Hannah Rotwein,

Catlin Gabel, 11:04.86; 5. Nicole Maurmann, Blanchet Catholic, 11:08.06; 6.

Berenice Chavez, Umatilla, 11:08.73; 7. Sarah Curtis, Westside Christian,

11:21.87; 8. Hannah Cesario, Horizon Christian-Tualatin, 11:27.96; 9. Aida

Santoro, Bandon, 11:29.67; 10. Fabiola Sanchez, Nyssa, 12:21.76.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A:

(w: 1.4) 1. Hannah Bates, Vale, 16.41; 2. Sydney Mohler, Dayton, 16.75; 3.

Madison Johnson, Vale, 16.87; 4. Mikaela Bernards, Valley Catholic, 16.96; 5.

Tess Oberholtzer, Oregon Episcopal, 17.07; 6. Gracie Bevan, Cascade Christian,

17.16; 7. Shelby Thompson, Glide, 17.85; 8. Ariel Nelson, Pleasant Hill,

17.89.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A:

  1. Hannah Bates, Vale, 47.88; 2. Madison Gladding, Glide, 48.23; 3. Mikaela

Bernards, Valley Catholic, 48.24; 4. Kayla Brase, Westside Christian, 48.33;

  1. Sydney Mohler, Dayton, 48.77; 6. Reilly Blood, Valley Catholic, 49.01; 7.

Grace Smith, Scio, 49.97; 8. Gracie Bevan, Cascade Christian, 51.63.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A:

  1. Valley Catholic (Reilly Blood 9, Claire McLoughlin 12, Makenzee Cleveland

11, Mikaela Bernards 11), 50.57; 2. Westside Christian (Micaiah Fischer 10,

Kayla Brase 11, Jessie Mathison 11, Ryan Conlin 11), 51.21; 3. Dayton

(Julianne Benson 12, Sydney Mohler 11, Katey Harris 11, Maddie Shirley 10),

51.85; 4. Cascade Christian (Gracie Bevan 12, Alex Torano 10, Mallory Mann 11,

Brittany Brown 12), 51.90; 5. Umatilla (Amie Zitterkob 10, Sonia

Lemus-Cisneros 9, Kassandra Galbraith 10, Andrea Lemus-Cisneros 10), 52.18; 6.

St. Mary's-Medford (Mia Harrie 12, Sam Weiland 11, Emily Alvarez 11, Hannah

Graunke 12), 52.48; 7. Burns (Madison Carson 9, Madison Winn 11, Megan Lee 11,

Madelyn Gunderson 11), 52.89; 8. Catlin Gabel (Gabby Bishop 11, Adele English

10, Audrey Davis 12, Hayle Meyeroff 9), 53.12; 9. Harrisburg (Jessica Brown 9,

Baylee Kuschel 10, Siera Briggs 9, Lindee Elmblade 12), 53.32; 10. Blanchet

Catholic (Anna Duncan 9, Alanna McCarthy 12, Annie Ruef 9, Alicia Romero 11),

53.60.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A:

  1. Valley Catholic (Hannah Rehm 10, Reilly Blood 9, Meg Rapp 12, Makenzee

Cleveland 11), 4:12.84; 2. Vale (Becca Hawkins 12, Kami Hawkins 10, Madison

Johnson 10, Kimber Hawkins 10), 4:14.23; 3. St. Mary's-Medford (Rachel Bennion

10, Emily Alvarez 11, Anne Lise Delgado 9, Gianna Isola 9), 4:16.96; 4.

Westside Christian (Lisa Jauch 10, Sarah Curtis 11, Kayla Brase 11, Ryan

Conlin 11), 4:18.69; 5. Catlin Gabel (Annie Loduca 10, Hayle Meyeroff 9,

Audrey Davis 12, Adele English 10), 4:19.68; 6. Burns (Madelyn Gunderson 11,

Megan Lee 11, Madison Carson 9, Madison Winn 11), 4:19.84; 7. Glide (Kali

Vickery 10, Savanah Espinosa 10, Shelby Thompson 11, Madison Gladding 12),

4:21.48; 8. Pleasant Hill (Kaitlyn Michlanski 10, Dana Brooks 9, Landon Putnam

12, Samanth Fritz 9), 4:23.02; 9. Dayton (Julianne Benson 12, Kylie Spivey 9,

Katey Harris 11, Mireya Vazquez 11), 4:29.09; 10. Blanchet Catholic (Eliza

Smith 12, Annie Ruef 9, Nicole Maurmann 12, Anna Duncan 9), 4:31.37.

Girls High Jump 3A:

  1. Emma Robertson, Burns, 5-05; 2. Kylee Skerjanec, Vale, 5-01; 3. Mackenzie

Hall, Sheridan, 5-00; 4. Courtney Lofton, Warrenton, 4-11; 5. Toni Hall,

Bandon, 4-10; 6. Kasey Anderson, Willamina, 4-10; 7. Sascha Fruehauf, Corbett,

4-08; 8. Lindee Elmblade, Harrisburg, 4-08; 9. Amanda Dodson, Creswell, 4-08;

--. Theresa Frederick, Illinois Valley, NH.

Girls Pole Vault 3A:

  1. Allie Hartley, Nyssa, 10-03; 2. Hannah Graunke, St. Mary's-Medford, 9-09;

  2. Mia Harrie, St. Mary's-Medford, 9-03; 4. Hannah Hickenlooper, Jefferson,

9-03; 5. Kylee DeLong, Vale, 9-00; 6. Grace Mannen, Valley Catholic, 8-06; 7.

Sarah Simpson, Sheridan, 8-00; 8. Karissa Standridge, Salem Academy, 8-00; 9.

Katrina Irvin, Dayton, 7-00; 10. Kali AnDyke, Corbett, 7-00.

Girls Long Jump 3A:

  1. Sydney Mohler, Dayton, 17-01.25, w:-1.3; 2. Justyce Smith, Riverside,

16-04.25, w:0.4; 3. Becca Hawkins, Vale, 15-10.25, w:0.6; 4. Chase Bohman,

Creswell, 15-06.75, w:0.5; 5. Alanna McCarthy, Blanchet Catholic, 15-06.75,

w:0.1; 6. Madison Gladding, Glide, 15-02, w:1.0; 7. Erin Rowland, Westside

Christian, 15-01.75, w:0.3; 8. Addie Flemmer, Valley Catholic, 14-06.50,

w:1.1; 9. Mackenzie Kelton, Cascade Christian, 14-05, w:+0.0.

Girls Triple Jump 3A:

  1. Kayla Brase, Westside Christian, 34-05.50, w:0.7; 2. Becca Hawkins, Vale,

33-04.25, w:1.2; 3. Hailey Applegate, Vale, 32-09.25, w:0.2; 4. Hannah Smith,

Bandon, 32-07.25, w:-1.4; 5. Kayla Boyer, Jefferson, 32-06, w:-1.6; 6. Erin

Rowland, Westside Christian, 32-05.50, w:0.6; 7. Addie Flemmer, Valley

Catholic, 32-03.75, w:1.9; 8. Alanna McCarthy, Blanchet Catholic, 32-00.75,

w:+0.0; 9. Shelby Thompson, Glide, 31-08, w:-0.3.

Girls Shot Put 3A:

  1. Carley Lannan, Clatskanie, 41-08.50; 2. Melissa Ausman, Nyssa, 38-10.25; 3.

Mandy Wolfe, Vale, 37-04.50; 4. Lindsay McShane, Amity, 35-04.50; 5. Allison

Smith, Pleasant Hill, 35-01; 6. Brook Wilson, Willamina, 33-11; 7. Jackie

Brooks, Pleasant Hill, 33-07; 8. Miranda Conley, Lakeview, 33-03.75; 9. Caley

Trimble, Glide, 32-05.50; 10. Courtney Lofton, Warrenton, 29-02.25.

Girls Discus Throw 3A:

  1. Melissa Ausman, Nyssa, 149-06; 2. Michell Kinney, Cascade Christian,

120-07; 3. Sheila Limas, Blanchet Catholic, 117-10; 4. Lindsay McShane, Amity,

112-01; 5. Mandy Wolfe, Vale, 111-05; 6. Carley Lannan, Clatskanie, 108-08; 7.

Kellsie Tharp, Scio, 107-05; 8. Maddie Shirley, Dayton, 103-02; 9. Miranda

Conley, Lakeview, 99-06; 10. Margaret Fossand, Catlin Gabel, 81-05.

Girls Javelin Throw 3A:

  1. Julianne Benson, Dayton, 135-07; 2. Sheila Limas, Blanchet Catholic,

132-02; 3. Delaney Hall, Lakeview, 122-10; 4. Dana Brooks, Pleasant Hill,

118-07; 5. Simone Reynolds, De La Salle North, 116-01; 6. Brook Wilson,

Willamina, 112-07; 7. Trudy Burns, Cascade Christian, 107-05; 8. Maegan

Hunter, Clatskanie, 105-09; 9. Melissa Ausman, Nyssa, 103-11; 10. Cristina

Guerra, Riverside, 90-08.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A:

(w: 0.9) 1. Gabe Ovgard, Triad, 11.19; 2. Caleb Lindsey, Camas Valley, 11.35;

  1. Ty Warn, Jordan Valley, 11.48; 4. Joel Baeza, Life Christian, 11.52; 5.

Matthew Dauntless, Damascus Christian, 11.62; 6. Chase Walker, Adrian, 11.73;

  1. TJ Kinnamon, Lowell, 11.80; 8. Cody Wilson, Mohawk, 11.85.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A:

(w: 2.9) 1. Gabe Ovgard, Triad, 22.01; 2. Mike Wagner, Pacific, 22.58; 3.

Caleb Lindsey, Camas Valley, 22.90; 4. Matthew Dauntless, Damascus Christian,

23.10; 5. Joel Baeza, Life Christian, 23.23; 6. Ty Warn, Jordan Valley, 23.32;

  1. TJ Kinnamon, Lowell, 23.39; 8. Colton Eubanks, Powder Valley, 23.49.

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A:

  1. Mike Wagner, Pacific, 50.55; 2. Nick Martin, Southwest Christian, 51.22; 3.

Bryson Shira, Adrian, 51.26; 4. David Johnson, New Hope Christian, 52.04; 5.

Andrew Haskell, Crosshill Christian, 53.30; 6. Chad Steinhauer, Triangle Lake,

53.87; 7. Brett Domenighini, Mitchell, 54.22.

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A:

  1. Nick Martin, Southwest Christian, 2:01.54; 2. David Johnson, New Hope

Christian, 2:02.39; 3. Wil Story, Jospeh, 2:05.18; 4. Acquistapace Reese,

Imbler, 2:06.23; 5. David Elias, St. Paul, 2:06.23; 6. Brett Evans, Sherman,

2:06.50; 7. Mikey Janecke, Hosanna Christian, 2:09.04; 8. Buddy Myers, Crow,

2:10.52; 9. Christian Wagner, Triangle Lake, 2:11.63; 10. Tanner Sandquist,

Sherman, 2:14.24.

Boys 1500 Meter Run 1A:

  1. Trevor Lane, Southwest Christian, 4:04.66%; 2. Chris Merlos, New Hope

Christian, 4:18.55; 3. Wil Story, Jospeh, 4:21.51; 4. Zach Steele, North

Clackamas Christian, 4:21.92; 5. Willy Helms, Spray, 4:23.53; 6. Salvador

Ramirez, Horizon Christian - Hood River, 4:24.37; 7. Brad Dancer, Camas

Valley, 4:28.67; 8. Jon Mahody, McKenzie, 4:32.73; 9. Darin Houle, Crow,

4:38.47; 10. Nathan Joyce, Harper, 4:48.23.

Boys 3000 Meter Run 1A:

  1. Chris Merlos, New Hope Christian, 9:11.52; 2. Trevor Lane, Southwest

Christian, 9:11.76; 3. Willy Helms, Spray, 9:21.84; 4. David Bogert, Southwest

Christian, 9:45.81; 5. Reagan Shira, Adrian, 9:48.11; 6. Salvador Ramirez,

Horizon Christian - Hood River, 9:53.80; 7. Darin Houle, Crow, 10:05.43; 8.

Sean Castellani, Lowell, 10:16.58; 9. Andy Lamborn, Crane, 10:28.32; 10. Jason

Elliott, Hosanna Christian, 10:36.29.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A:

(w: 1.9) 1. Austin McNichols, Lowell, 15.08; 2. Patrick Contino, Southwest

Christian, 15.08; 3. Ty Warn, Jordan Valley, 15.70; 4. Will Comerford,

Crosshill Christian, 16.21; 5. Jordan Hitz, Prairie City, 16.48; 6. Nyc

Sanders, Lowell, 16.86; 7. Weston Tilton, Camas Valley, 17.23; 8. Dylon

Tankersley, Spray, 19.36.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A:

  1. Will Comerford, Crosshill Christian, 41.22; 2. Weston Tilton, Camas Valley,

41.56; 3. Alex Nastasiuk, McKenzie, 42.48; 4. Reagan Shira, Adrian, 42.55; 5.

Jordan Hitz, Prairie City, 42.90; 6. Austin McNichols, Lowell, 43.10; 7.

Patrick Contino, Southwest Christian, 44.31; 8. Justin Park, New Hope

Christian, 47.22.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A:

  1. Camas Valley (Caleb Lindsey 11, Theran Hunt 11, Eli Wolfe 12, Weston Tilton

11), 44.33; 2. Hosanna Christian (Ryan Lockwood 12, Tayler Cole 12, Mikey

Janecke 12, Garrett Esteb 12), 45.09; 3. Triad (Austin McGrew 11, Gabe Ovgard

11, Blake Trumbull 11, TJ Riblett 12), 45.51; 4. Adrian (Juan Munoz 12, Chase

Walker 10, Thomas Shenk 12, Danny Livas 12), 45.66; 5. Crosshill Christian

(Nick Sproul 12, Will Comerford 12, Ryan DeJager 11, Andrew Haskell 12),

45.85; 6. Jordan Valley (Blaine Moran 12, Ben Telleria 11, Ty Warn 12, Nate

Elsner 12), 46.04; 7. Southwest Christian (Josh Meneley 10, Nathan Kubeczko

10, Sam Miller 11, Nick Martin 12), 46.49; 8. Lowell (Jake Lane 12, Austin

McNichols 11, Nyc Sanders 12, Luke Kinnamon 10), 46.98; 9. Triangle Lake

(Christian Wagner 12, Chase Parker 11, Chad Steinhauer 11, Hayden Wilkinson

10), 47.41; 10. Ione (August Peterson 11, Justin Estabrook 12, Luke Jobes 11,

Evan Rietmann 12), 47.47; 11. Condon/Wheeler (Tyler Hunt 12, Cole Jaeger 9,

Zach Irzyk 11, Nick Shaffer 12), 48.07.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A:

  1. New Hope Christian (David Johnson 12, Justin Park 11, Chris Merlos 10,

Dereak Albright 11), 3:31.05; 2. Camas Valley (Weston Tilton 11, Kai Wolfe 10,

Eli Wolfe 12, Brad Dancer 11), 3:33.56; 3. Southwest Christian (Josh Meneley

10, Chris Martin 9, Trevor Lane 11, Nick Martin 12), 3:35.46; 4. Adrian (Chase

Walker 10, Reagan Shira 9, Thomas Shenk 12, Bryson Shira 9), 3:35.66; 5.

Triangle Lake (Christian Wagner 12, Chase Parker 11, Hayden Wilkinson 10, Chad

Steinhauer 11), 3:41.06; 6. Damascus Christian (Johnny Bright 11, Matthew

Dauntless 11, Lucas Jackson 12, Zack Matteson 12), 3:42.08; 7. McKenzie

(Bailey Adams 11, Jon Mahody 12, Dorian Dilley 10, Alex Nastasiuk 10),

3:45.00; 8. South Wasco County (Colby Crowell 11, Clyde Sinclair 12, Colton

Nannini 10, Travis Hayes 9), 3:45.26; 9. Powder Valley (Sean Stanford 9, Shae

Wendt 12, Brock Jones 11, Silas Moe 12), 3:46.08; 10. Ione (Francisco Ramirez

11, Evan Rietmann 12, Luke Jobes 11, August Peterson 11), 3:46.46.

Boys High Jump 1A:

  1. Nick Shaffer, Condon/Wheeler, 6-07; 2. Cole Hoberg, Prairie City, 6-02; 3.

Bailey Haguewood, Ione, 6-00; 4. Brennan Johnson, Crow, 5-10; 5. Riley

Kretchmer, Imbler, 5-10; 6. Matthew Gille, Crosshill Christian, 5-06; 6.

Patrick Contino, Southwest Christian, 5-06; 8. Brenden Wolf, Gilchrist, 5-06;

  1. David Greenawald, Siletz Valley, 5-06; 10. Kai Wolfe, Camas Valley, 5-06.

Boys Pole Vault 1A:

  1. Austin McNichols, Lowell, 13-06; 2. Zack Matteson, Damascus Christian,

13-00; 3. Trevor Thomas, Condon/Wheeler, 12-09; 4. Jared James,

Condon/Wheeler, 12-00; 5. Christopher Roach, Damascus Christian, 11-03; 6.

Gage Jarman, Jospeh, 11-00; 7. Logan Drullinger, Crow, 10-06; 7. Tyler Cline,

Pacific, 10-06; 9. Camden Jones, Paisley, 10-06; 10. Blaise Schulze, Crane,

9-06.

Boys Long Jump 1A:

  1. Gabe Ovgard, Triad, 22-06.25%, w:1.9; 2. Cody Wilson, Mohawk, 20-05.50,

w:1.9; 3. TJ Kinnamon, Lowell, 20-02.50, w:0.8; 4. Caleb Lindsey, Camas

Valley, 20-02.25, w:4.2; 5. Lucas Jackson, Damascus Christian, 19-00, w:3.1;

  1. Dusty Bennett, Griswold, 18-10, w:1.8; 7. Cole Hoberg, Prairie City, 18-08,

w:0.9; 8. Patrick Contino, Southwest Christian, 18-04, w:+0.0; 9. Juan Munoz,

Adrian, 17-09, w:1.4; --. Bailey Haguewood, Ione, FOUL.

Boys Triple Jump 1A:

  1. TJ Kinnamon, Lowell, 44-11.50, w:2.2; 2. Mike Wagner, Pacific, 41-07.50,

w:0.6; 3. Cody Wilson, Mohawk, 41-05.75, w:2.0; 4. Bailey Haguewood, Ione,

41-00, w:1.4; 5. Mason Bloomster, Horizon Christian - Hood River, 39-11.25,

w:+0.0; 6. Cole Kreutzer, Pacific, 39-08, w:1.7; 7. Reagan Shira, Adrian,

39-06.25, w:+0.0; 8. Matthew Gille, Crosshill Christian, 39-04.50, w:1.9; 9.

Ben Telleria, Jordan Valley, 39-04.25, w:-2.0; 10. Bradley DeJager, Crosshill

Christian, 37-01, w:1.6.

Boys Shot Put 1A:

  1. Zane Anderson, Gilchrist, 46-11.25; 2. Gage Corrigan, Mohawk, 44-10.25; 3.

Gage Hendrix, Alsea, 44-06; 4. Nathan Gille, Crosshill Christian, 43-10; 5.

Austin Olson, Dufur, 42-07.50; 6. Ethan McConnell, Falls City, 42-07; 7.

Brandon Batty, Cove, 42-03; 8. Tyler Sky, Elkton, 40-08.50; 9. Jake Buce,

Dayville, 40-04.25; 10. Elvis Mustafic, Arlington, 40-03.50.

Boys Discus Throw 1A:

  1. Tanner Eastlick, Crow, 151-07; 2. Brandon Batty, Cove, 132-02; 3. Ethan

McConnell, Falls City, 131-11; 4. Brock Jones, Powder Valley, 131-06; 5.

Nathaniel Medeiros, Triangle Lake, 129-06; 6. Ryan Blankenship, Arlington,

127-08; 7. Kevin Baker, Prospect Charter, 125-05; 8. Isaac Bruns, Southwest

Christian, 120-02; 9. Nick Shaffer, Condon/Wheeler, 116-06; 10. Kila Peck,

Camas Valley, 102-06.

Boys Javelin Throw 1A:

  1. Jake Buce, Dayville, 174-00; 2. Ryan Blankenship, Arlington, 172-01; 3.

Paxton Shira, Adrian, 155-07; 4. Dylon Tankersley, Spray, 148-08; 5. Cody

Wilson, Mohawk, 148-06; 6. Ethan Miller, Crosshill Christian, 147-11; 7. Gage

Hendrix, Alsea, 145-01; 8. Theran Hunt, Camas Valley, 144-06; 9. Josh

Farquhar, Southwest Christian, 136-08; 10. Austin Buell, Elkton, 125-00.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A:

(w: 0.8) 1. Josue Avilez, Central Linn, 11.28; 2. Trevor Verhelst, Union,

11.42; 3. Ben Field, Riverdale, 11.59; 4. Chris Cotuna, Faith Bible, 11.59; 5.

Ernesto Aguilera, Irrigon, 11.60; 6. David Henry, Oakland, 11.66; 7. Chris

Smith, Santiam, 11.72; 8. Isaac Tully, Monroe, 11.77.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A:

(w: 1.9) 1. Mark LaCoste, Central Linn, 22.89; 2. Josue Avilez, Central Linn,

23.05; 3. Trevor Verhelst, Union, 23.12; 4. Alex Tyler, Enterprise, 23.40; 5.

Chris Cotuna, Faith Bible, 23.49; 6. Ben Field, Riverdale, 23.63; 7. Isaac

Tully, Monroe, 23.99; 8. Gabe Dickson, Glendale, 24.83.

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A:

  1. Alex Tyler, Enterprise, 51.55; 2. Kyle Belanger, Culver, 51.69; 3. Devin

Lewis-Allen, Knappa, 51.96; 4. Alexis Heraly, Central Linn, 52.86; 5. Nathan

Gruenberg, Riverdale, 53.62; 6. Thompson Rogers, North Douglas/Yoncalla,

54.20; 7. Traegen Stradley, Lost River, 54.26; 8. Levi Tarbell, Bonanza,

54.87.

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A:

  1. Nathan Fleck, Vernonia, 1:57.07%; 2. Austin Burns, Enterprise, 1:59.88; 3.

Isaiah Elder, Riverdale, 2:01.21; 4. Marcos Leon, Lost River, 2:02.46; 5. Kyle

Belanger, Culver, 2:02.75; 6. Taylor Becker, East Linn Christian Academy,

2:05.64; 7. Joseph Fine, Oakridge, 2:06.44; 8. Eli Officer, Myrtle Point,

2:07.15; 9. Carson Reid, Elgin, 2:08.10; 10. Jericho Goss, Bonanza, 2:09.98.

Boys 1500 Meter Run 2A:

  1. Sisay Gillock, Portland Christian, 4:10.06; 2. Kody Osborne, East Linn

Christian Academy, 4:11.59; 3. David Ribich, Enterprise, 4:18.84; 4. Marcos

Leon, Lost River, 4:21.42; 5. Taylor Becker, East Linn Christian Academy,

4:23.44; 6. Anthony Landeros, Irrigon, 4:26.04; 7. Logan Rohweder-Romig,

Neah-Kah-Nie, 4:27.31; 8. Taylor Ball, Oakridge, 4:28.98; 9. Nate Leu, North

Douglas/Yoncalla, 4:34.81; 10. Cody Allphin, Chiloquin, 4:48.83.

Boys 3000 Meter Run 2A:

  1. Sisay Gillock, Portland Christian, 8:56.43; 2. David Ribich, Enterprise,

9:05.19; 3. Kody Osborne, East Linn Christian Academy, 9:08.82; 4. Jamin

Hooley, East Linn Christian Academy, 9:32.28; 5. Taylor Ball, Oakridge,

9:33.70; 6. Samuel O'Reilly, Union, 9:56.46; 7. Eric Cooper, Chiloquin,

10:04.00; 8. Eric Summers, Lost River, 10:11.90; 9. Nathanial Oberman,

Oakland, 10:21.14; 10. Drew Cheney, Vernonia, 10:27.84.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A:

(w: 0.9) 1. Mark LaCoste, Central Linn, 15.10; 2. David Guild, Portland

Christian, 16.30; 3. Aaron Jackson, Oakridge, 16.41; 4. Tate Barnes, Central

Linn, 16.49; 5. Jarrod Huggins, Bonanza, 16.86; 6. Austin Wisenbaker, Portland

Christian, 17.31; 7. Billy Strain, Myrtle Point, 17.64; 8. Ethan Black, Union,

18.29.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A:

  1. David Guild, Portland Christian, 42.06; 2. Nathan Parren, Enterprise,

42.40; 3. Aaron Jackson, Oakridge, 42.66; 4. Peter Meyr, Central Linn, 42.82;

  1. Marcos Leon, Lost River, 43.22; 6. Earl Propheter, Heppner, 44.09; 7.

Traegen Stradley, Lost River, 45.02; 8. Collin Styring, Riverdale, 47.01.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A:

  1. Central Linn (Tate Barnes 10, Peter Meyr 12, Mark LaCoste 12, Josue Avilez

11), 43.81; 2. Portland Christian (Curtis Farmer 12, David Guild 11, Jesse

DeLucia 11, Austin Wisenbaker 12), 45.20; 3. Oakland (Colby DeVasier 11, Gage

Lyons 12, Chris Garrison 12, David Henry 12), 45.35; 4. Union (Daniel Colton

11, Brooke Scantling 9, Kenneth Sipp 11, Trevor Verhelst 9), 45.37; 5.

Enterprise (Rocky Davidson 10, Alex Tyler 11, Dustin Dean 12, Austin Burns

12), 45.68; 6. Riverdale (Isaiah Elder 12, Ben Field 11, Collin Styring 11,

Nathan Gruenberg 12), 45.69; 7. Waldport (Casey Sell 12, Elijah Tucker 12,

Patrick Chapman 12, Caleb Bullock 11), 46.07; 8. Lost River (Ricardo Rayas 11,

Jair Ramos 11, Traegen Stradley 11, Tannor Stradley 12), 46.43; 9. Riddle

(Lance Franco 9, Brandon Mattos 10, Daniel Harris 12, Nick Wiggins 12), 46.51;

  1. Oakridge (Noah Berling 10, Ben Olsen 11, Joseph Fine 10, Aaron Jackson

12), 46.96.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A:

  1. Riverdale (Isaiah Elder 12, Collin Styring 11, Ben Field 11, Nathan

Gruenberg 12), 3:31.69; 2. Enterprise (David Hartlich 12, Austin Burns 12,

Eric Schwendiman 12, Alex Tyler 11), 3:35.40; 3. Lost River (Frank Alonzo 11,

Jair Ramos 11, Traegen Stradley 11, Marcos Leon 12), 3:36.51; 4. Central Linn

(Josue Avilez 11, Oliver Meyr 11, Alexis Heraly 12, Tate Barnes 10), 3:37.71;

  1. Union (Brooke Scantling 9, Daniel Colton 11, Kenneth Sipp 11, Trevor

Verhelst 9), 3:40.57; 6. Portland Christian (David Stone 11, Nick Eckhardt 12,

Sisay Gillock 11, David Guild 11), 3:40.59; 7. Monroe (Jacob Meeker 11, Talon

Brown 10, Kendall Seitzinger 11, Isaac Tully 12), 3:42.58; 8. East Linn

Christian Academy (Austin Linville 9, Kody Osborne 12, Taylor Becker 12,

Michael Whitehead 11), 3:43.42; 9. Bonanza (Danny Zambrano 12, Jericho Goss

11, Kade Morgan 9, Levi Tarbell 11), 3:47.64; 10. Oakland (Colby DeVasier 11,

Braydon Simmons 10, Chris Garrison 12, Gage Lyons 12), 3:47.84.

Boys High Jump 2A:

  1. Mike Mitchell, Reedsport Charter, 6-03.50; 2. Oliver Meyr, Central Linn,

6-01; 3. Trent Sohr, Grant Union, 6-01; 4. TJ Fisher, Waldport, 6-01; 5.

Linton McAllister, Weston-McEwen, 6-00; 6. Falk Thieme, Enterprise, 5-10; 7.

Nathan Parren, Enterprise, 5-10; 8. Nick Wiggins, Riddle, 5-08; 9. Kristian

Hays, Glendale, 5-06; 10. Guillermo Pimienta, Nestucca, 5-06; --. Kyle Seals,

Myrtle Point, NH; --. Greg Carlson, Riverdale, NH.

Boys Pole Vault 2A:

  1. Hayden Hinshaw, Reedsport Charter, 13-00; 2. Stephen Howes, Elgin, 12-03;

  2. Collin Styring, Riverdale, 11-06; 4. A.J. Timpy, Irrigon, 11-06; 5. Corey

Sledge, Culver, 11-00; 6. Austin McKillip, Nestucca, 11-00; 7. Ryan Mumey,

Regis, 11-00; 8. Joseph Fine, Oakridge, 9-00; 9. Andrew Taylor, Lost River,

8-00; --. Pilo Lievanos, Lost River, NH.

Boys Long Jump 2A:

  1. Isaac Tully, Monroe, 21-04.50, w:1.4; 2. Trent Sohr, Grant Union, 21-04,

w:1.3; 3. Falk Thieme, Enterprise, 21-00.50, w:2.2; 4. Mike Mitchell,

Reedsport Charter, 20-06.75, w:1.7; 5. Casey Sell, Waldport, 20-06.25, w:2.3;

  1. Jack Yoo, Canyonville Christian Academy, 20-05, w:2.3; 7. Peter Meyr,

Central Linn, 20-00, w:1.1; 8. Chris Cotuna, Faith Bible, 19-02.50, w:1.4; 9.

Joe Chen, Canyonville Christian Academy, 18-11.25, w:2.4; 10. Lane Sullivan,

Vernonia, 17-04.50, w:2.6.

Boys Triple Jump 2A:

  1. Dustin Dean, Enterprise, 42-05.25, w:1.6; 2. Trent Sohr, Grant Union,

42-03.75, w:0.5; 3. Brandon Gannon, Reedsport Charter, 40-07, w:2.3; 4. Jack

Yoo, Canyonville Christian Academy, 40-02, w:+0.0; 5. Austin McKillip,

Nestucca, 40-01.75, w:2.4; 6. Brad Larsen, Myrtle Point, 39-09.75, w:0.1; 7.

Peter Meyr, Central Linn, 39-09.25, w:2.9; 8. Nathan Gruenberg, Riverdale,

39-07.75, w:1.2; 9. Chandler O'Grady, Lost River, 37-09.50, w:2.6; 10. Zach

Gescher, Regis, 37-01.25, w:+0.0.

Boys Shot Put 2A:

  1. Trevor Walker, Central Linn, 56-06%; 2. Drace Moeller, Nestucca, 47-00.25;

  2. Austin Horner, East Linn Christian Academy, 46-00.25; 4. Brett Elder,

Nestucca, 44-07.75; 5. Clayton Gaines, Weston-McEwen, 42-10.75; 6. Kyle

Staudenmayer, Lost River, 40-08; 7. Dillon Smith, Lost River, 40-02.25; 8.

David Henry, Oakland, 39-04; 9. Falk Thieme, Enterprise, 38-09.50; 10. Hayden

Snow, Oakland, 38-08.25.

Boys Discus Throw 2A:

  1. Blake Warren, East Linn Christian Academy, 151-11; 2. Trevor Walker,

Central Linn, 146-07; 3. Brett Elder, Nestucca, 140-06; 4. Curtis Farmer,

Portland Christian, 138-03; 5. David Henry, Oakland, 131-10; 6. Clayton

Gaines, Weston-McEwen, 131-07; 7. Jordan Widener, Enterprise, 128-00; 8.

Kenden Findley, Myrtle Point, 126-01; 9. Daniel Harris, Riddle, 113-06; 10.

Kyle Staudenmayer, Lost River, 101-01.

Boys Javelin Throw 2A:

  1. Jackson VanVuren, Faith Bible, 165-10; 2. Kyle Seals, Myrtle Point, 164-03;

  2. Daniel Glaede, Kennedy, 157-03; 4. Tannor Stradley, Lost River, 154-06; 5.

Osvaldo Macias, Irrigon, 153-07; 6. Brett Elder, Nestucca, 145-09; 7. Brad

Larsen, Myrtle Point, 143-03; 8. Nikolai Christofferson, Enterprise, 141-00;

  1. Kyle Streeter, Glendale, 140-03; 10. Trevor Walker, Central Linn, 132-09.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A:

(w: 0.4) 1. Brady Smith, Scio, 11.19; 2. Brandon Williams, Cascade Christian,

11.34; 3. Darion Smalley, De La Salle North, 11.37; 4. Ryan Orlandini,

Blanchet Catholic, 11.48; 5. Devyn Heflin, Rainier, 11.58; 6. Marcus Hardman,

Bandon, 11.63; 7. Anthony Consolo, Westside Christian, 11.66; 8. Tyler

Forrester, Horizon Christian-Tualatin, 11.67.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A:

(w: 1.3) 1. Brady Smith, Scio, 22.39; 2. Devon Marshall, Rainier, 22.50; 3.

Brandon Williams, Cascade Christian, 23.05; 4. Justin Angove, Bandon, 23.41;

  1. Jacob Sturtevant, Westside Christian, 23.42; 6. Austin Angerbauer, Scio,

23.61; 7. Darion Smalley, De La Salle North, 23.64; 8. Agi Tamez, Vale, 23.75.

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A:

  1. Devon Marshall, Rainier, 50.03; 2. Jacob Sturtevant, Westside Christian,

51.24; 3. Nathan Jones, Scio, 51.43; 4. Jordan Moyes, Nyssa, 51.77; 5. Quentin

Jensen, Nyssa, 53.48; 6. Josh Fledderjohann, Lakeview, 54.22; 7. Clay Wimmer,

Rainier, 54.38; 8. Jing Wei Liang, Westside Christian, 1:15.08.

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A:

  1. Cooper Roach, Valley Catholic, 1:58.77; 2. Quentin Jensen, Nyssa, 1:59.14;

  2. Tracy Salgado, St. Mary's-Medford, 1:59.16; 4. Kirk Anderson, Westside

Christian, 2:00.15; 5. Ryan Krostag, Westside Christian, 2:01.51; 6. AJ

Holmberg, Scio, 2:03.64; 7. Daniel Whittle, Blanchet Catholic, 2:03.72; 8.

Alex Cummings, Cascade Christian, 2:03.80; 9. Brian Guisinger, Rainier,

2:04.59; 10. Sage Stipe, Nyssa, 2:06.71.

Boys 1500 Meter Run 3A:

  1. Cooper Roach, Valley Catholic, 4:05.81; 2. Nick Obletz, Oregon Episcopal,

4:10.99; 3. Zach Bellew, Creswell, 4:14.79; 4. Rich Fettig, Westside

Christian, 4:14.92; 5. Tim McPherson, Cascade Christian, 4:25.00; 6. Chris

Poole, Blanchet Catholic, 4:26.55; 7. Israel Gastelum, Umatilla, 4:26.97; 8.

Elijah Conway, St. Mary's-Medford, 4:27.21; 9. Cody Tesch, Gervais, 4:30.19;

  1. Julio Mendez, Nyssa, 4:37.47.

Boys 3000 Meter Run 3A:

  1. Nick Obletz, Oregon Episcopal, 8:59.85; 2. Zach Bellew, Creswell, 9:07.04;

  2. Rich Fettig, Westside Christian, 9:17.34; 4. Wilder Boyden, Valley

Catholic, 9:22.74; 5. Wolf Seifer, Blanchet Catholic, 9:27.62; 6. Tim

McPherson, Cascade Christian, 9:33.56; 7. Miguel Diaz De Leon, Sheridan,

9:49.02; 8. Julio Mendez, Nyssa, 10:03.06; 9. Chris Martin, St.

Mary's-Medford, 10:22.30; 10. Andrew Deleon, Nyssa, 10:36.11.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A:

(w: 1.2) 1. Seth Gretz, Rogue River, 15.51; 2. Daniel Harper, Scio, 15.57; 3.

Brent Counts, Blanchet Catholic, 15.78; 4. Taylor Miles, Amity, 16.20; 5. John

Bates, Nyssa, 16.32; 6. Luke Wildhaber, Dayton, 16.79; 7. Ian Smith, Catlin

Gabel, 17.51; 8. Sage DeLong, Vale, 21.72.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A:

  1. Justin Angove, Bandon, 39.17; 2. Seth Gretz, Rogue River, 39.67; 3. Sean

Kounovsky, Creswell, 41.66; 4. Devyn Heflin, Rainier, 41.76; 5. Ian Smith,

Catlin Gabel, 42.38; 6. Taylor Miles, Amity, 42.87; 7. Luke Wildhaber, Dayton,

43.11; 8. Laramie Stipe, Nyssa, 43.91.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A:

  1. Scio (Nathan Jones 12, AJ Holmberg 11, Austin Angerbauer 12, Brady Smith

12), 43.43%; 2. Cascade Christian (Brandon Williams 12, Cody Parker 11, Levi

Girardot 12, Aric Alcantara 12), 43.93; 3. Westside Christian (Kirk Anderson

12, Anthony Consolo 12, Jacob Sturtevant 11, Jing Wei Liang 12), 44.12; 4. De

La Salle North (Dennis Carline 11, Calvin Curry 10, Larry Kemp 11, Darion

Smalley 11), 44.47; 5. St. Mary's-Medford (Calvin Roberts 12, Tracy Salgado

11, Glenn Alvarez 12, Tom Hilton 12), 45.05; 6. Santiam Christian (Robin Ernst

11, Michael Armour 12, Joseph Pelley 12, Jacob Callis 11), 45.54; 7. Nyssa

(Austin Wagstaff 11, John Bates 9, Angel Castellanoz 11, Jordan Moyes 11),

46.25; 8. Vale (Johnathon Harrison 10, Agi Tamez 11, Connor Eyler 10, Sage

DeLong 10), 48.14; --. Rainier (Clay Wimmer 12, Devyn Heflin 12, Parker Dean

12, Devon Marshall 12), DNF; --. Amity (Mauricio Duran 10, Riley Moore 10,

Jordan Butler 10, Taylor Miles 12), DQ.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A:

  1. Scio (Ben Jones 12, Nathan Jones 12, AJ Holmberg 11, Brady Smith 12),

3:27.06; 2. Westside Christian (Anthony Consolo 12, Ryan Krostag 11, Kirk

Anderson 12, Jacob Sturtevant 11), 3:30.05; 3. Cascade Christian (Brandon

Williams 12, Jake Brown 11, Aric Alcantara 12, Alex Cummings 12), 3:30.26; 4.

Rainier (Clay Wimmer 12, Brian Guisinger 11, Devyn Heflin 12, Devon Marshall

12), 3:34.67; 5. Nyssa (Laramie Stipe 10, Jordan Moyes 11, Sage Stipe 10,

Quentin Jensen 11), 3:34.92; 6. Catlin Gabel (Cody Hoyt 12, Ian Smith 11,

David Lovitz 12, Walker Andrews 11), 3:37.37; 7. Amity (Mauricio Duran 10,

Jordan Butler 10, Riley Moore 10, Taylor Miles 12), 3:37.49; 8. St.

Mary's-Medford (Tracy Salgado 11, Calvin Roberts 12, Ross Robino 12, Tom

Hilton 12), 3:40.53; 9. Blanchet Catholic (Chris Poole 12, Bailey Muller 12,

Austin Wittenberg 12, Ryan Orlandini 11), 3:41.52; 10. Vale (Drake Montgomery

11, Aidan Schlupe 9, Brockton Mattos 9, Agi Tamez 11), 3:48.20.

Boys High Jump 3A:

  1. Mack Epple, Illinois Valley, 5-11; 2. Seth Gretz, Rogue River, 5-10; 3.

Caleb Griffie, Westside Christian, 5-08; 3. Devin Weien, Corbett, 5-08; 5.

Calvin Anderson, Horizon Christian-Tualatin, 5-08; 6. Jeff Davies, Burns,

5-08; 7. Steven Smucker, Harrisburg, 5-06; 7. Adam Dugan, Warrenton, 5-06; 9.

Ryan Almen, Santiam Christian, 5-06; --. John Bates, Nyssa, NH.

Boys Pole Vault 3A:

  1. Joseph Pelley, Santiam Christian, 13-06; 2. Seth Gretz, Rogue River, 13-06;

  2. Zach Greenleaf, Catlin Gabel, 12-09; 4. Matson Gahley, Burns, 12-09; 5.

Micah Cisneros, Dayton, 12-06; 6. Conner Hanson, Catlin Gabel, 12-03; 7. Drake

Montgomery, Vale, 12-03; 8. Tristan Dixon, Coquille, 11-09; 9. Hunter Jelden,

Harrisburg, 10-06; --. Payton James, Sheridan, NH.

Boys Long Jump 3A:

  1. Calvin Anderson, Horizon Christian-Tualatin, 21-01.25, w:+0.0; 2. Levi

Girardot, Cascade Christian, 20-09.25, w:1.3; 3. Aric Alcantara, Cascade

Christian, 20-07.50, w:2.8; 4. Malik Knott, Colton, 20-03.75, w:+0.0; 5.

Christian Fullbright, Santiam Christian, 19-10.75, w:0.8; 6. Lucas Stiff Arm,

Catlin Gabel, 19-10.50, w:1.9; 7. John Bates, Nyssa, 19-06.25, w:+0.0; 8.

Jordan Smith, Salem Academy, 19-03.50, w:1.6; 9. Max Abrams, Oregon Episcopal,

18-11.75, w:1.2; 10. Agi Tamez, Vale, 18-09.25, w:3.0.

Boys Triple Jump 3A:

  1. Calvin Anderson, Horizon Christian-Tualatin, 43-05.50, w:0.2; 2. Lucas

Stiff Arm, Catlin Gabel, 42-07.75, w:1.3; 3. Levi Girardot, Cascade Christian,

42-06.50, w:0.4; 4. Aric Alcantara, Cascade Christian, 41-11.25, w:2.1; 5.

Christian Fullbright, Santiam Christian, 41-05, w:2.2; 6. Austin Wagstaff,

Nyssa, 40-05.50, w:2.2; 7. Dennis Carline, De La Salle North, 40-02.25,

w:+0.0; 8. Michael Armour, Santiam Christian, 39-11.25, w:+0.0; 9. Ben Goumy,

Gervais, 39-06.25, w:-1.7; 10. Sage DeLong, Vale, 38-10.25, w:-1.7.

Boys Shot Put 3A:

  1. Wilson Hodge, Coquille, 49-04.25; 2. Jordan Hollaway, Warrenton, 48-04; 3.

Jeff Lieder, Blanchet Catholic, 47-11.50; 4. Damien Olvera, Nyssa, 46-06; 5.

Aaron Cesaro, Cascade Christian, 46-05.75; 6. Kevin Castillo, Dayton,

45-03.50; 7. Loren Linhart, Jefferson, 45-01; 8. Max Jones, Pleasant Hill,

43-10.75; 9. Kyle Hayes, Amity, 43-05.25; 10. Alex Hisey, Rainier, 42-03.50;

  1. Greg Shimer, Riverside, 41-05.75.

Boys Discus Throw 3A:

  1. Aaron Cesaro, Cascade Christian, 150-01; 2. Wilson Hodge, Coquille, 148-05;

  2. Loren Linhart, Jefferson, 147-09; 4. Cheyene Webb, Nyssa, 144-09; 5. Kyle

Hayes, Amity, 140-01; 6. Jordan Hollaway, Warrenton, 138-06; 7. Ryan Peasley,

Pleasant Hill, 132-06; 8. Grant Phillips, Horizon Christian-Tualatin, 131-02;

  1. Joseph Loidhamer, Rainier, 115-10; 10. Octavio Politron, Umatilla, 103-04.

Boys Javelin Throw 3A:

  1. Levi Girardot, Cascade Christian, 176-02; 2. Wyatt Prunk, Jefferson,

161-04; 3. Luke Wildhaber, Dayton, 155-06; 4. Seth Nonnenmacher, Burns,

155-05; 5. Avery McMillan, Harrisburg, 146-04; 6. Peter Cain, Burns, 144-00;

  1. Evan Harrison, Westside Christian, 142-06; 8. Dennis Carline, De La Salle

North, 142-03; 9. JJ England, Bandon, 139-03; 10. Jordan Cain, Warrenton,

125-00.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment