0

4A-5A-6A state track results from the University of Oregon

The Oregon School Activities Association announced results from the state track and field held May 23-25 at Hayward Field, University of Oregon.

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Finals:

(w: +0.0) 1. Venessa D'Arpino, North Valley, 12.04%; 2. Genna Settle,

Estacada, 12.22%; 3. Kerissa D'Arpino, North Valley, 12.25; 4. Dyani Lopez,

Newport, 12.66; 5. Maddison King, Banks, 12.86; 6. Ahsha Mootz, Cottage Grove,

12.89; 7. Rachel Vinjamuri, Newport, 13.04; 8. Alex Jellison, Douglas, 13.08.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A:

(w: 1.1) 1. Venessa D'Arpino, North Valley, 24.11%; 2. Kerissa D'Arpino, North

Valley, 24.39%; 3. Genna Settle, Estacada, 24.74%; 4. Ahsha Mootz, Cottage

Grove, 25.68; 5. Dyani Lopez, Newport, 25.83; 6. Kristine Dunn, Cottage Grove,

25.88; 7. Sarah King, Yamhill-Carlton, 25.96; 8. Tori Johnson, Estacada,

26.22.

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A:

  1. Venessa D'Arpino, North Valley, 54.68%; 2. Kerissa D'Arpino, North Valley,

55.66%; 3. Kristine Dunn, Cottage Grove, 56.64; 4. Sara Ham, Philomath, 58.37;

  1. Megan Morris, Mazama, 58.52; 6. Suzanne Van De Grift, Yamhill-Carlton,

1:00.41; 7. Talya Holenstein, La Salle Prep, 1:01.12; 8. Rachel Vinjamuri,

Newport, 1:01.15.

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A:

  1. Emily Bever, Molalla, 2:12.83; 2. Zoe Falk, Sisters, 2:15.95; 3. Charlie

Davidson, Scappoose, 2:18.77; 4. Jackie Chandler, Stayton, 2:18.80; 5. Taylor

Brown, Henley, 2:23.50; 6. Katelyn Wells, Siuslaw, 2:23.62; 7. Josie Lonai,

McLoughlin, 2:27.32; 8. Tiela Roland, Klamath Union, 2:28.34.

Girls 1500 Meter Run 4A:

  1. Sierra Brown, Hidden Valley, 4:42.45; 2. Charlie Davidson, Scappoose,

4:45.44; 3. Katy Potter, Siuslaw, 4:48.48; 4. Breanna Wright, Cottage Grove,

4:49.75; 5. Charlotte Blakesley, Seaside, 4:49.92; 6. Nevina Deluca, Phoenix,

4:57.16; 7. Amanda Welch, La Grande, 5:00.79; 8. Josie Lonai, McLoughlin,

5:01.50; 9. Jenna Grunwald, Philomath, 5:06.06; 10. Heather Loughridge,

Molalla, 5:07.29; 11. Shaylin Curtis, Brookings-Harbor, 5:07.65; 12. Aria

Blumm, Sisters, 5:10.80; 13. Brianna Loughridge, Molalla, 5:16.46; 14. Raquel

Albee, Stayton, 5:28.88.

Girls 3000 Meter Run 4A:

  1. Sierra Brown, Hidden Valley, 10:07.89; 2. Katy Potter, Siuslaw, 10:09.22;

  2. Nevina Deluca, Phoenix, 10:22.76; 4. Breanna Wright, Cottage Grove,

10:25.48; 5. Charlotte Blakesley, Seaside, 10:45.89; 6. Kaisa Johnson,

Astoria, 10:50.85; 7. Holly Bertram, Ontario, 11:01.33; 8. Brianna Loughridge,

Molalla, 11:03.87; 9. Amanda Welch, La Grande, 11:10.55; 10. Nicole Rasmussen,

Sweet Home, 11:18.75; 11. Gabby Hobson, North Bend, 11:27.89; 12. Mandi

Desmarteau, Central, 11:28.48; 13. Kristen LaChapelle, Cascade, 12:01.59.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A:

(w: 0.6) 1. Claire Thomas, Molalla, 14.66%; 2. Willow Charlton, Henley, 15.82;

  1. Cherilyn Bunker, Newport, 16.10; 4. Allison Kilday, Seaside, 16.17; 5.

Kaylie Boschma, Yamhill-Carlton, 16.28; 6. Emma Callender, Philomath, 16.42;

  1. Haley White, La Grande, 16.43.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A:

  1. Claire Thomas, Molalla, 43.85%; 2. Dakota Steen, Ridgeview, 46.02; 3.

Jamilla Gambee, Junction City, 46.35; 4. Allison Kilday, Seaside, 46.84; 5.

Willow Charlton, Henley, 47.25; 6. Hannah Waite, North Marion, 47.61; 7.

Breana Harless, North Bend, 47.74; 8. Megan Schrock, Philomath, 48.45.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A:

  1. Estacada (Alexis Chavez 12, Tori Johnson 10, Ashley Teel 11, Genna Settle

12), 49.10; 2. Cottage Grove (Chelsey Bottorff 9, Kristine Dunn 12, Josi Sisco

11, Ahsha Mootz 11), 49.61; 3. Gladstone (Mikaela Simac 10, Kelsey Hathaway

11, Madison Cronin 12, Taylor Plunkett 12), 50.14; 4. Newport (Rachel

Vinjamuri 10, Kacie Hargett 12, Cara Knott 11, Dyani Lopez 10), 50.18; 5.

Crook County (Madeline Bernard 10, Laken Berlin 10, Audrey Bernard 9, McKenzie

Zirbel 11), 50.23; 6. Philomath (Alison Jensen 12, Tierra Stephenson 11, Megan

Schrock 11, Sara Ham 12), 50.60; 7. Hidden Valley (Lindsey Stephanie 11,

Helena Decasas 10, Monasha Goree 12, Emily Murphy 12), 50.80; 8. Seaside

(Allison Kilday 10, Bridgette Malone 9, Danielle Willyard 10, Kelly Willyard

10), 51.12; 9. Douglas (Jean Rietmann 10, Alex Jellison 12, Jackye Navarro 10,

Anna Rietmann 12), 51.15; 10. Yamhill-Carlton (Kaylie Boschma 10, Teagan

Roberts 10, Suzanne Van De Grift 11, Sarah King 11), 51.16; 11. Sweet Home

(Josie Knight 9, Haley Kent 11, India Porter 10, Courtney Kent 11), 51.51; 12.

North Bend (Brianna Cole 9, McKenzie Edwards 9, Breana Harless 12, Emalie

Gauntz 12), 51.70; 13. La Grande (Haley White 11, Kayla Rasmussen 12, Alora

Brown 11, Ally Tsiatsos 11), 51.71; 14. Mazama (Shasteena Adkisson 11, Kylie

Durant 12, Haylie Durant 9, Megan Morris 11), 55.54; --. La Salle Prep

(Victoria White 12, Talya Holenstein 9, Amanda Byrne 12, Allie Sprauer 12),

DQ.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A:

  1. Molalla (Angelica True 11, Claire Thomas 12, Audrey Bever 9, Emily Bever

11), 3:57.90; 2. Cottage Grove (Chelsey Bottorff 9, Breanna Wright 9, Ahsha

Mootz 11, Kristine Dunn 12), 4:01.12; 3. Yamhill-Carlton (Teagan Roberts 10,

Kaylie Boschma 10, Suzanne Van De Grift 11, Sarah King 11), 4:01.32; 4.

Ridgeview (Reid Stroup 10, Mikenna Marchment 9, Brianna Yeakey 11, Dakota

Steen 11), 4:04.34; 5. Hidden Valley (Helena Decasas 10, Sierra Brown 12,

Monasha Goree 12, Taylor Larson 11), 4:04.91; 6. North Valley (Venessa

D'Arpino 11, Kaitlyn Bell 10, Rochelle Banta 10, Kerissa D'Arpino 11),

4:04.91; 7. Sisters (Michaela Miller 9, Macadia Calavan 9, Aria Blumm 10, Zoe

Falk 11), 4:04.91; 8. Newport (Cara Knott 11, Dyani Lopez 10, Kacie Hargett

12, Rachel Vinjamuri 10), 4:06.10; 9. La Salle Prep (Amanda Byrne 12, Courtney

Crain 11, Kelsey Cathcart 12, Talya Holenstein 9), 4:07.15; 10. Gladstone

(Kelsey Hathaway 11, Mikaela Simac 10, Tieara Norman 9, Taylor Plunkett 12),

4:08.96; 11. Philomath (Brenna Marshall 10, Jenna Grunwald 10, Tierra

Stephenson 11, Sara Ham 12), 4:10.73; 12. Scappoose (Haley Wight 11, Abby

Kessi 11, Eleanor Jones 9, Charlie Davidson 11), 4:12.16; 13. La Grande (Ally

Tsiatsos 11, Erin Bodfish 10, Jasmine Smith 11, Amanda Welch 10), 4:17.24; 14.

Siuslaw (Kenndy Pendergrass 10, Katelyn Wells 11, Alexandra Dodson 12, Katy

Potter 12), 4:18.74; 15. Sutherlin (Katrina Ratledge 11, Rebecca Sidlo 9,

Brittany Coleman 10, Ricki Mock 10), 4:18.99.

Girls High Jump 4A:

  1. Hosanna Wilder, Ridgeview, 5-03; 2. Amy Hilger, Banks, 5-02; 3. Mackenzie

Folkerts, Newport, 5-02; 4. Kelsey Shaw, Elmira, 5-01; 5. Tori Johnson,

Estacada, 4-10; 6. Alisha Haken, Sisters, 4-10; 7. Jean Rietmann, Douglas,

4-08; 7. Abby Edmonds, Henley, 4-08; 7. Taylor Larson, Hidden Valley, 4-08; 7.

Cherise Kirkpatrick, North Bend, 4-08; 11. Lauren Birr, Banks, 4-08; 11. Julia

Kenyon, Central, 4-08; 11. Kyrie Precott, Ridgeview, 4-08; 14. Isabella

Petitta, Molalla, 4-08.

Girls Pole Vault 4A:

  1. McKenna Streed, Gladstone, 11-06; 2. Alex Jellison, Douglas, 11-03; 3.

Kelsea Defilippis, Newport, 10-03; 4. McKenzie Gauntz, North Bend, 10-03; 5.

Michaela Shurts, Banks, 10-00; 6. Rowan Jackman, Henley, 9-06; 7. Anna Smith,

Stayton, 9-00; 8. Danielle Michael, Crook County, 9-00; 8. Chloee Sazama, La

Pine, 9-00; 10. Randi Holland, Ridgeview, 8-06; 10. Elena Otteson, Gladstone,

8-06; 12. Alisha Haken, Sisters, 8-06; 12. Carly DiPietro, Scappoose, 8-06;

--. Maria Gray, Henley, NH.

Girls Long Jump 4A:

  1. Claire Thomas, Molalla, 18-02.75, w:0.5; 2. Madison Cronin, Gladstone,

17-10.50, w:+0.0; 3. Laken Berlin, Crook County, 17-02.50, w:+0.0; 4. Genna

Settle, Estacada, 17-01.50, w:-2.0; 5. Tieara Norman, Gladstone, 16-02, w:0.9;

  1. Michaela Miller, Sisters, 15-10.50, w:-1.6; 7. Gabby Mathis, Mazama, 15-10,

w:1.1; 8. Reba Hoffman, Central, 15-06, w:+0.0; 9. Brianna Cole, North Bend,

15-01, w:-0.9; 10. Kelsey Shaw, Elmira, 14-11.25, w:1.4; 11. Elizabeth

Levesque, Mazama, 14-09.75, w:1.2; 12. Anna Rietmann, Douglas, 14-08.75,

w:-1.2; 13. Kelly Willyard, Seaside, 14-03.50, w:-0.3; 14. Liz Weulk, Baker,

14-00, w:0.3; 15. Teagan Roberts, Yamhill-Carlton, 13-11.50, w:+0.0; --.

Kelsea Defilippis, Newport, FOUL.

Girls Triple Jump 4A:

  1. Madison Cronin, Gladstone, 35-10.75, w:2.6; 2. Anna Rietmann, Douglas,

34-09.25, w:1.6; 3. Kendall Schumaker, Gladstone, 34-03.25, w:+0.0; 4. Brenna

Marshall, Philomath, 33-09.50, w:1.6; 5. Alisha Haken, Sisters, 33-07.25,

w:-1.5; 6. Caitlin Kepple, Henley, 33-04.25, w:+0.0; 7. Mackenzie Folkerts,

Newport, 32-10.50, w:1.7; 8. Elizabeth Levesque, Mazama, 32-08, w:2.7; 9. Liz

Weulk, Baker, 32-03.50, w:1.5; 10. Jasmine Smith, La Grande, 32-02, w:1.6; 11.

Carly DiPietro, Scappoose, 31-10.75, w:-0.2; 12. Cheyenne O'Loughlin,

Yamhill-Carlton, 31-05.50, w:1.0; 13. Katherine Miller, Douglas, 31-03.50,

w:0.4; 14. India Porter, Sweet Home, 28-11.25, w:+0.0.

Girls Shot Put 4A:

  1. Cherilyn Bunker, Newport, 44-05; 2. D'Onna Robinson, Gladstone, 40-08.75;

  2. Tricia Ingraham, Cottage Grove, 38-07.50; 4. Cheyenne Partlow, Molalla,

38-04.25; 5. Christina MacDonald, Sutherlin, 38-03.50; 6. Olivia Gulliford,

South Umpqua, 37-06; 7. Kathryn Kaonis, Crook County, 36-11.75; 8. Annie

Victor, Banks, 35-10; 9. Sylvia Dean, Cottage Grove, 35-07; 10. Danielle

Fitts, Seaside, 34-11; 11. Katrina Linenko, Newport, 33-11.75; 12. Alli

Ferdig, Baker, 33-06.75; 13. Emma Hickman, Phoenix, 33-05.75; 14. Lyric

Biggins, Hidden Valley, 30-09.50.

Girls Discus Throw 4A:

  1. D'Onna Robinson, Gladstone, 132-07; 2. Cherilyn Bunker, Newport, 125-02; 3.

Annie Victor, Banks, 123-02; 4. Tricia Ingraham, Cottage Grove, 114-11; 5.

Olivia Gulliford, South Umpqua, 114-03; 6. Molly Viles, Crook County, 110-05;

  1. McKenzie Hidalgo, Ridgeview, 109-02; 8. Erika Lund, Cascade, 109-02; 9.

Emma Hickman, Phoenix, 107-09; 10. Christina MacDonald, Sutherlin, 98-06; 11.

Danielle Fitts, Seaside, 96-09; 12. Christine Brown, Henley, 93-01; 13.

Kaitlyn Watts, Sweet Home, 90-11; --. Angela Sprecher, North Marion, FOUL.

Girls Javelin Throw 4A:

  1. Kelsey Shaw, Elmira, 134-02; 2. Christina MacDonald, Sutherlin, 132-00; 3.

Ashlee Cole, Siuslaw, 129-03; 4. Kacie Hargett, Newport, 125-01; 5. Hannah

Troutman, Crook County, 123-06; 6. Courtney Pardee, Gladstone, 123-03; 7.

Destiny Dawson, Cottage Grove, 123-02; 8. Kindel Bailey, Banks, 117-08; 9.

Monica Voboril, Baker, 116-06; 10. Murphy Emily, Hidden Valley, 115-02; 11.

Ashley Edwards, Banks, 112-04; 12. Hayley Bell, Cascade, 111-05; 13. Racyne

Parker, Henley, 107-09; 14. Elle Renault, Madras, 106-06.

Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A:

(w: -1.0) 1. Madelyn Metzler, Marshfield, 12.47; 2. Jestena Mattson, Hood

River Valley, 12.51; 3. Kiersten Ochsner, Redmond, 12.67; 4. Ashley Martin,

Liberty, 12.77; 5. Jansen Edmiston, Hermiston, 12.82; 6. Megan Buzzas, Summit,

12.85; 7. Allison Young, West Albany, 12.87; 8. Erinn Sinn, Silverton, 13.00.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A:

(w: 1.3) 1. Jestena Mattson, Hood River Valley, 25.20; 2. Jessica Imbrie,

Sherwood, 25.73; 3. Madelyn Metzler, Marshfield, 25.88; 4. Allison Young, West

Albany, 25.96; 5. Kiersten Ochsner, Redmond, 26.10; 6. Sarah Martinez,

Liberty, 26.32; 7. Alexa Thomas, Summit, 26.33; 8. Sophie Grace, Hood River

Valley, 26.74.

Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A:

  1. Malika Waschmann, Corvallis, 56.50; 2. Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis, Crescent

Valley, 57.20; 3. Jansen Edmiston, Hermiston, 57.64; 4. Jessica Imbrie,

Sherwood, 57.87; 5. Sarah Martinez, Liberty, 58.32; 6. Annie Todd, Willamette,

58.80; 7. Briana Bolster, Mountain View, 59.57; 8. Katherine Darke, Benson,

1:00.87.

Girls 800 Meter Run 5A:

  1. Taryn Rawlings, Wilsonville, 2:15.84; 2. Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis, Crescent

Valley, 2:17.10; 3. Bryn McKillop, Cleveland, 2:18.88; 4. Gwyneth McMorris,

Corvallis, 2:20.17; 5. Helen Cutting, North Eugene, 2:22.03; 6. Tefna

Mitchell-Hoegh, Redmond, 2:22.58; 7. Kaely Gordon, Summit, 2:23.02; 8. Isabel

Leonard, Franklin, 2:23.65; 9. Natalie Hakala, Marist, 2:24.73; 10. Katie

Markwick, Hermiston, 2:24.76; 11. Patience Marshall, St. Helens, 2:28.23; 12.

Caitlyn Fick, Hood River Valley, 2:30.08.

Girls 1500 Meter Run 5A:

  1. Taryn Rawlings, Wilsonville, 4:46.97; 2. Justine Feist, Corvallis, 4:47.30;

  2. Rachel Khaw, Liberty, 4:50.74; 4. Emma Wren, Cleveland, 4:51.10; 5. Kaely

Gordon, Summit, 4:51.46; 6. Margarita Lauer, Franklin, 4:53.62; 7. Maggie

Coleman, Hermiston, 4:55.26; 8. Lydia Gildehaus, Hood River Valley, 4:55.88;

  1. Emma Su, Summit, 4:59.19; 10. Olivia Goodheart, Churchill, 5:00.73; 11.

Shaylen Crook, Marshfield, 5:02.02.

Girls 3000 Meter Run 5A:

  1. Hannah Gindlesperger, Summit, 10:09.79; 2. MaryKate McGuire, Dallas,

10:16.32; 3. Shaylen Crook, Marshfield, 10:22.63; 4. Emma Wren, Cleveland,

10:22.80; 5. Margarita Lauer, Franklin, 10:32.47; 6. Rachel Khaw, Liberty,

10:37.20; 7. Sasha Gonzalez, Milwaukie, 10:41.90; 8. Leah Wessler, Ashland,

10:45.55; 9. Olivia Goodheart, Churchill, 10:49.52; 10. Maggie Coleman,

Hermiston, 10:52.73; 11. Maddie Fuhrman, Silverton, 10:56.75; 12. Delaney

Clem, Pendleton, 11:00.70.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A:

(w: 1.4) 1. Lauren McGowne, Marshfield, 15.29; 2. Annaleise Kuenzi, Silverton,

15.38; 3. Josie Kinney, Summit, 15.38; 4. Elizabeth Pecsok, Liberty, 15.69; 5.

Emily Moe, Marshfield, 15.76; 6. Alexa Evert, Bend, 16.43; 7. Chaquinn Cook,

Benson, 17.00; 8. Abby Johnston, Hermiston, 20.46.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A:

  1. Malika Waschmann, Corvallis, 44.86; 2. Jansen Edmiston, Hermiston, 45.07;

  2. Josie Kinney, Summit, 45.95; 4. Taylor Bucy, North Eugene, 45.97; 5. Karlee

Willcox, Lebanon, 46.51; 6. Bri Kempf, Marist, 47.56; 7. Sammy Hignell-Stark,

Summit, 48.46; 8. Hannah Boozer, Pendleton, 49.62.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A:

  1. Summit (Megan Buzzas 10, Meg Meagher 11, Olivia Singer 12, Alexa Thomas

11), 48.88; 2. Marshfield (Brittany Cook 10, Lauren McGowne 12, Lindsay

Devereux 11, Madelyn Metzler 10), 49.68; 3. Redmond (Kendall Current 12,

Makenna Conley 10, Tefna Mitchell-Hoegh 12, Kiersten Ochsner 11), 49.85; 4.

Hood River Valley (Sophie Grace 10, Georgia Orgain 11, Anna Schlosser 11,

Jestena Mattson 10), 49.93; 5. West Albany (Alyvia Sams 10, Allison Young 10,

Adrianna Curteman 11, Rachel Proteau 12), 50.29; 6. Liberty (Hannah Langbehn

12, Shay Serres 11, Sarah Martinez 11, Ashley Martin 11), 50.45; 7.

Wilsonville (Bethany Cerdan 9, Taryn Rawlings 11, Kendall Tate 10, Jade Weiss

10), 50.46; 8. Benson (Jasmin McKenzie 11, Kinnah Rhodes 10, Katherine Darke

10, Chaquinn Cook 10), 50.52; 9. Crescent Valley (Annie Owen 12, Kacey Little

10, Katy Schmidt 11, Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis 11), 50.55; 10. Marist (Anne Yates

10, Claire Farrington 10, Maggie Over 12, Anna Houser 9), 51.16; 11. Hermiston

(Lovisa Jansson 12, Abby Johnston 12, Nayeli Ruiz 12, Jansen Edmiston 9),

51.65; --. Franklin (Teneah Rushen 11, Paris Gresham 12, Valentina Tran 12,

Lexi Berry 9), DQ.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A:

  1. Corvallis (Gwyneth McMorris 11, Clea Poklemba 9, Justine Feist 10, Malika

Waschmann 12), 3:59.51; 2. Summit (Claire Christensen 9, Miranda Brown 10, Meg

Meagher 11, Josie Kinney 12), 4:00.19; 3. Willamette (Ashley Faulk 12,

Stephanie Nguyen 11, Kelsi Loomis 11, Annie Todd 12), 4:04.35; 4. Wilsonville

(Jade Weiss 10, Kendall Tate 10, Savannah Stehman 11, Taryn Rawlings 11),

4:05.28; 5. Franklin (Valentina Tran 12, Lexi Berry 9, Teneah Rushen 11,

Isabel Leonard 9), 4:05.86; 6. Cleveland (Caroline Holley 10, Sophia Ahmad 11,

Bryn McKillop 11, Emma Wren 10), 4:06.65; 7. Liberty (Sarah Martinez 11,

Rachel Khaw 9, Simone Wilson 11, Hannah Langbehn 12), 4:06.87; 8. Redmond

(Kendall Current 12, Sommer Kirk 12, Tefna Mitchell-Hoegh 12, Kiersten Ochsner

11), 4:07.16; 9. Silverton (Annaleise Kuenzi 12, Baylie Cameron 9, Sequoia

Rysdam 10, Lilly Paradis 11), 4:07.56; 10. Hood River Valley (Anna Schlosser

11, Lydia Gildehaus 12, Kassidy Davidson 9, Jestena Mattson 10), 4:08.36; 11.

Marshfield (Madelyn Metzler 10, Lauren McGowne 12, Lindsay Devereux 11, Emily

Moe 12), 4:14.44; 12. Hermiston (Katie Markwick 11, Macey Foley 9, Lovisa

Jansson 12, Abby Johnston 12), 4:19.29.

Girls High Jump 5A:

  1. Rachel Proteau, West Albany, 6-01%; 2. Danielle Taylor, Summit, 5-04; 2.

Mckenzie Byrd, Hermiston, 5-04; 4. Xayna Robinson, Pendleton, 5-04; 5.

Elizabeth Pecsok, Liberty, 5-02; 6. Jade Danek, Summit, 5-02; 6. Avery Cottle,

Willamette, 5-02; 8. Alia Parsons, Silverton, 5-00; 9. Emma Hausafus,

Cleveland, 5-00; 10. Emily Moe, Marshfield, 5-00; 11. Tori Wilkerson, Madison,

4-10; --. Rebekah Mather, Sandy, NH.

Girls Pole Vault 5A:

  1. Samantha Tollerud, Churchill, 12-01; 2. Mareyna Karlin, Marshfield, 11-00;

  2. Annie Sidor, Summit, 11-00; 4. Samantha McGee, Bend, 10-06; 5. Jessica

Henslee, West Albany, 10-00; 6. Emily Sackinger, Sherwood, 9-06; 7. Zoe

Peterson, Hood River Valley, 9-00; 8. Lindsey Garlinghouse, Silverton, 9-00;

  1. Maya Barnard-Davidson, The Dalles Wahtonka, 9-00; 10. Tessa Davis,

Franklin, 9-00; 11. Sadie Ford, Cleveland, 9-00; 12. Kaitlyn Klahn, Sandy,

8-06.

Girls Long Jump 5A:

  1. Lauren McGowne, Marshfield, 17-09.25, w:+0.0; 2. Rachel Proteau, West

Albany, 17-06, w:+0.0; 3. Jasmin McKenzie, Benson, 16-11.25, w:0.5; 4. Paris

Gresham, Franklin, 16-11.25, w:+0.0; 5. Erinn Sinn, Silverton, 16-10, w:1.2;

  1. Hannah Morris, Eagle Point, 16-09.50, w:1.4; 7. Kylie Reinholdt, St.

Helens, 16-08.75, w:-1.0; 8. Evan Davis, Bend, 16-07.50, w:1.2; 9. Miranda

Brown, Summit, 16-07, w:1.1; 10. Samantha Tollerud, Churchill, 15-11.25,

w:1.2; 11. Amanda Fowler, Pendleton, 15-10.25, w:1.7; 12. Yasmin Hill, The

Dalles Wahtonka, 15-08, w:2.0; 13. Mikala Otto, Sherwood, 15-02.75, w:1.3.

Girls Triple Jump 5A:

  1. Chaquinn Cook, Benson, 36-09.50, w:1.9; 2. Miranda Brown, Summit, 36-03.25,

w:+0.0; 3. Kaylene Rust, Corvallis, 35-08.75, w:0.2; 4. Kaitlyn Klahn, Sandy,

35-03.75, w:2.0; 5. Kylie Reinholdt, St. Helens, 35-03.50, w:1.5; 6. Adryana

Chavez, Marshfield, 35-01.25, w:0.8; 7. Charmayne Robinson, Pendleton, 34-05,

w:-0.8; 8. Rachelle Locey, Corvallis, 33-10.50, w:0.3; 9. Katie Conklin, The

Dalles Wahtonka, 33-06.50, w:1.6; 10. Claire Christensen, Summit, 33-03.25,

w:1.5; 11. Jasmin McKenzie, Benson, 32-05.25, w:1.1; --. Keerena Emerald,

Springfield, FOUL.

Girls Shot Put 5A:

  1. Anna Roshak, Mountain View, 40-05.50; 2. Mckenzie Byrd, Hermiston,

39-04.50; 3. Elyse Cuthbertson, Sherwood, 37-10; 4. Kyleen Benz, Dallas,

36-10.25; 5. Rachel McKinnis, Sandy, 35-10.25; 6. Alyssa Bahe, Wilson,

35-08.50; 7. Maddison Sumrall, Bend, 35-04.75; 8. Tiffiny Rattanaphosy,

Springfield, 35-02.75; 9. Annie Waldrop, Corvallis, 34-08.50; 10. TeAnna

Brooks, Willamette, 34-08; 11. Jackie Cambell, Hermiston, 33-00.50; 12. Helen

Kavapalu, Madison, 30-01.25.

Girls Discus Throw 5A:

  1. Kayler Hammond-Stief, Milwaukie, 124-03; 2. Elyse Cuthbertson, Sherwood,

120-01; 3. Anna Roshak, Mountain View, 114-00; 4. Kyleen Benz, Dallas, 110-00;

  1. Tiffiny Rattanaphosy, Springfield, 109-01; 6. Tracee Scott, Marshfield,

105-08; 7. Helen Kavapalu, Madison, 103-04; 8. Jackie Cambell, Hermiston,

102-03; 9. Brianna VanVeldhuizen, South Albany, 102-01; 10. Tiara Moxley,

Benson, 102-01; 11. Mercedes Mingus, Summit, 96-07; --. Mckenzie Byrd,

Hermiston, FOUL.

Girls Javelin Throw 5A:

  1. Mckenzie Byrd, Hermiston, 134-06; 2. Amanda Short, Lebanon, 129-07; 3.

Alexis Hassenger, Lebanon, 124-07; 4. Kelsey McKelvey, Ashland, 122-08; 5.

Mercedes Mingus, Summit, 113-03; 6. Rebecca Wenz, Wilsonville, 112-08; 7.

Amanda Fowler, Pendleton, 108-00; 8. Payge Cuthbertson, Sherwood, 107-01; 9.

Karissa Irvin, Marshfield, 101-06; 10. Madison Tuck, Willamette, 96-07; 11.

Lisa Huang, Cleveland, 93-04; 12. Tiffany Nahorney, Madison, 90-02.

Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A:

(w: 0.4) 1. Danelle Woodcock, Barlow, 12.30; 2. Taylor Coon, Sunset, 12.33; 3.

Becca Houk, Oregon City, 12.39; 4. Anna Dean, Hillsboro, 12.48; 5. Alexa

Dixon, Jesuit, 12.52; 6. Krissy Thomas, Hillsboro, 12.64; 7. Margaret Paul,

Barlow, 12.67; 8. Olivia Gabriel, Central Catholic, 12.71.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A:

(w: 0.9) 1. Taylor Coon, Sunset, 24.96; 2. Alexa Dixon, Jesuit, 25.27; 3.

Becca Houk, Oregon City, 25.39; 4. Aliyah Gallup, Thurston, 25.47; 5. Krissy

Thomas, Hillsboro, 25.55; 6. Olivia Gabriel, Central Catholic, 25.56; 7. Anna

Dean, Hillsboro, 25.73; 8. Jada Smith, Lincoln, 25.78.

Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A:

  1. Tess Michaelson, Lincoln, 56.20; 2. Tierra Barrett, Grants Pass, 56.57; 3.

Chiara Chandlee, St. Mary's Academy, 57.06; 4. Chloe Smith, Jesuit, 57.73; 5.

Daysha Simms-Garcia, McNary, 57.87; 6. Cara Boucher, West Linn, 58.03; 7.

Rachele Bedsole, Grants Pass, 58.22; 8. Cassidy Bean, David Douglas, 58.25.

Girls 800 Meter Run 6A:

  1. Piper Donaghu, Grant, 2:13.86; 2. Tess Michaelson, Lincoln, 2:14.60; 3.

Carmen Mejia, South Medford, 2:14.61; 4. Mahala Norris, Roseburg, 2:15.31; 5.

Kelly O'Neill, Lakeridge, 2:16.28; 6. Megan Franz, Tigard, 2:16.84; 7. Allison

Mueller, Beaverton, 2:16.85; 8. Phacelia Cramer, South Eugene, 2:16.91.

Girls 1500 Meter Run 6A:

  1. Paige Rice, St. Mary's Academy, 4:30.00; 2. Erin Clark, South Eugene,

4:30.39; 3. Piper Donaghu, Grant, 4:35.52; 4. Maggie Schmaedick, Sheldon,

4:38.05; 5. Mahala Norris, Roseburg, 4:38.83; 6. Ellen Patterson, St. Mary's

Academy, 4:38.84; 7. Nicole Griffiths, Sunset, 4:38.98; 8. Kelly O'Neill,

Lakeridge, 4:39.07; 9. Sarah Fahmy, Sunset, 4:39.43; 10. Megan Franz, Tigard,

4:47.19; 11. Brooke Chuhlantseff, West Salem, 4:50.27; 12. Megan Mullaney,

Jesuit, 4:53.99; 13. Braanna Weber, Century, 4:55.24; 14. Alicia Phan, West

Salem, 5:07.92.

Girls 3000 Meter Run 6A:

  1. Erin Clark, South Eugene, 9:32.08%; 2. Ella Donaghu, Grant, 9:37.22; 3.

Maggie Schmaedick, Sheldon, 9:44.70; 4. Paige Rice, St. Mary's Academy,

9:44.96; 5. Ellen Patterson, St. Mary's Academy, 10:04.88; 6. Kennedy Martin,

Gresham, 10:04.89; 7. Sarah Fahmy, Sunset, 10:11.04; 8. Gracie Tostenson,

Crater, 10:17.27; 9. Lacey Conner, St. Mary's Academy, 10:28.41; 10. Gracie

Todd, Sheldon, 10:32.70; 11. Dylan Hite, Jesuit, 10:36.79; 12. Kennedy Allen,

David Douglas, 10:39.83; 13. Shea Vallaire, Lake Oswego, 10:45.64; 14. Whitney

Rich, McMinnville, 10:47.31; 15. Lauren Lykins, Hillsboro, 11:15.09; 16.

Vivian Hawkinson, South Salem, 11:27.18; 17. Courtney Repp, McNary, 11:31.54.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A:

(w: 1.3) 1. Anna Dean, Hillsboro, 14.64; 2. Madi Greenleaf, Lakeridge, 14.65;

  1. Lindsey Rosette, Tigard, 15.00; 4. Ally Cuddeford, Newberg, 15.11; 5. Riley

Knebes, North Salem, 15.15; 6. Sydnee Hale, Sheldon, 15.26; 7. Jikuesiah

Jones, Century, 15.48; 8. Abby Wachter, Jesuit, 15.68.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A:

  1. Halley Folsom, North Medford, 44.24; 2. Madi Greenleaf, Lakeridge, 44.46;

  2. Riley Knebes, North Salem, 44.86; 4. Abby Wachter, Jesuit, 44.98; 5. Emma

Lambert, Lincoln, 45.23; 6. Kylee O'Connor, Sheldon, 45.26; 7. Courtney

Andre', Reynolds, 45.50; 8. Riley Ford, Central Catholic, 51.18.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A:

  1. Barlow (Macie Allen 9, Danelle Woodcock 10, Meera Niles-Paul 12, Margaret

Paul 12), 47.61; 2. Sunset (Mary Grace Roselli 12, Payton Coon 9, Maddie Thom

11, Taylor Coon 11), 47.82; 3. Hillsboro (Cassidy Estep 12, Kylee Taube 11,

Anna Dean 10, Krissy Thomas 9), 48.15; 4. Central Catholic (Deniesha

Washington 11, Riley Ford 10, Matija McLaughlin 12, Olivia Gabriel 9), 48.28;

  1. Grants Pass (Tarisa Olinski 9, Tierra Barrett 12, Tiffany Barrett 11,

Rachele Bedsole 12), 48.49; 6. Lakeridge (Madi Greenleaf 12, Ranya Al-Khaledy

11, Sydney Lautze 11, Marissa Miller 11), 48.76; 7. West Linn (Juliana Guthner

9, Cara Boucher 12, Isabella Reichner 9, Madison Leek 12), 48.86; 8.

Southridge (Jaena Goddard 9, Natalie Leckey 11, Madison Smukalla 11, Jordyn

Searle 12), 48.90; 9. Canby (Lauren Morgan 12, Karley Baggerly 12, Skylee

Doman 9, Sarah Gent 10), 49.20; 10. Glencoe (Caprina Crocker 12, Rosie Hunker

9, Leah McClain 10, Cassandra Acosta 12), 49.20; 11. South Eugene (Maddie

Doerr 10, Mtima Richardson 11, Bryn Hemsley 12, Paige Mbachu 9), 49.34; 12.

Lincoln (Rubie Cordey 10, Jada Smith 9, Emma Lambert 10, Zoe Parkel 9), 49.51;

  1. McNary (Aerial Rice 12, Laura Donaldson 12, Danielle Duran 9, Daysha

Simms-Garcia 11), 50.31; 14. McKay (Jewel Kaydea 11, Abianne Lengsi 10, Andrea

Fennimore 9, Susannah Philbrick 12), 50.58.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A:

  1. Lincoln (Samara Michaelson 11, Emma Lambert 10, Rebecca Pearson 11, Tess

Michaelson 11), 3:52.47; 2. Grant (Libby Kokes 10, Parkes Kendrick 12, Ella

Donaghu 9, Piper Donaghu 11), 3:52.55; 3. Central Catholic (Deniesha

Washington 11, Maheyla Molinari 12, Riley Ford 10, Olivia Gabriel 9), 3:52.62;

  1. Grants Pass (Tiffany Barrett 11, Andrea Theriau 11, Rachele Bedsole 12,

Tierra Barrett 12), 3:53.57; 5. West Linn (Juliana Guthner 9, Madison Leek 12,

Isabella Reichner 9, Cara Boucher 12), 3:53.64; 6. Lakeridge (Sydney Lautze

11, Kelly O'Neill 12, Saskia McNairy 11, Madi Greenleaf 12), 3:56.20; 7. St.

Mary's Academy (Kate Patterson 9, Paige Rice 11, Emily Lang 9, Chiara Chandlee

11), 3:59.85; 8. Jesuit (Chloe Smith 10, Zoe Fanning 9, Lindsay Sheaffer 12,

Alexa Dixon 10), 3:59.86; 9. Sheldon (Lauren Clay 10, Danielle Girard 11,

Kylee O'Connor 11, Taylor Carman 9), 4:01.79; 10. South Medford (Sarah Kapple

12, Lael Smith 11, Emily Lemons 10, Carmen Mejia 12), 4:01.83; 11. Tigard

(Natalie Bryant 9, Katie Harbolt 12, Megan Franz 11, Lindsey Rosette 11),

4:03.53; 12. Hillsboro (Krissy Thomas 9, Tanya Jones 12, Kylee Taube 11, Sami

Moellmer 10), 4:07.61; 13. McNary (Felicia Covey 12, Laura Donaldson 12,

Danielle Duran 9, Daysha Simms-Garcia 11), 4:07.76; 14. Sprague (Mia Diaz 9,

Kelsey Martin 12, Kendra Howard 10, Margaret Hering 12), 4:09.32.

Girls High Jump 6A:

  1. Geneva Lehnert, Sheldon, 5-05; 2. Courtney Atteberry, Centennial, 5-04; 3.

Cassandra Ingram, Barlow, 5-03; 4. Lucy Bellville, McMinnville, 5-02; 5. Katie

Evans, South Eugene, 5-02; 6. Erika Treske, Lake Oswego, 5-02; 7. Shannon

Hammond, Forest Grove, 5-01; 8. Claire Alexander, Jesuit, 5-00; 9. Hannah

Leatham, Sheldon, 5-00; 10. Halley Folsom, North Medford, 5-00; 11. Mariel

Klein, Jesuit, 4-10; 12. Taylor Shaw, Oregon City, 4-10; 13. Lindsey Dorsey,

Sprague, 4-10; --. Amy Rausch, West Salem, NH.

Girls Pole Vault 6A:

  1. Laura Taylor, Tualatin, 11-09; 2. Liz Prouty, Tigard, 11-06; 3. Marissa

Taylor, Lake Oswego, 10-03; 4. Marialice Rowland, South Eugene, 10-03; 4.

Hayley Gooding, Sunset, 10-03; 6. Nicole Kangas, Lakeridge, 10-00; 6. Danielle

Lovejoy, McNary, 10-00; 8. Julianne Quinn, South Eugene, 10-00; 9. Rachel

Shaw, Jesuit, 9-06; 10. Lauren Balsiger, Tualatin, 9-06; 11. Kassandra

Morrison, Century, 9-06; 12. Chelsea Kline, Centennial, 9-00; 12. Raquel

Sanchez, South Salem, 9-00; --. Analese Steverson-Pugh, Central Catholic, NH.

Girls Long Jump 6A:

  1. Susannah Philbrick, McKay, 18-02.50, w:1.2; 2. Danelle Woodcock, Barlow,

18-00.25, w:+0.0; 3. Saskia McNairy, Lakeridge, 17-09.50, w:1.8; 4. Jordyn

Searle, Southridge, 17-09.25, w:0.5; 5. Karley Baggerly, Canby, 17-05.50,

w:-1.0; 6. Hadley Wilhoite, Jesuit, 17-04.50, w:0.5; 7. Emily Carlson, North

Medford, 17-03, w:0.9; 8. Elizabeth Prevedello, Sheldon, 16-09.75, w:1.9; 9.

Courtney Andre', Reynolds, 16-08.25, w:+0.0; 10. Lindsey Dorsey, Sprague,

16-06.75, w:1.7; 11. Geneva Lehnert, Sheldon, 16-05.50, w:+0.0; 12. Montanna

Gubrud, McMinnville, 16-04, w:1.3; 13. Emily Wisler, Tualatin, 15-05.75,

w:0.8; 14. Alyssa Villalobos, Forest Grove, 15-03.75, w:1.8.

Girls Triple Jump 6A:

  1. Hadley Wilhoite, Jesuit, 37-08.75, w:-1.5; 2. Danelle Woodcock, Barlow,

37-00.75, w:+0.0; 3. Susannah Philbrick, McKay, 36-08.50, w:2.3; 4. Emily

Wisler, Tualatin, 36-08.25, w:1.2; 5. Aliyah Gallup, Thurston, 36-07, w:+0.0;

  1. Saskia McNairy, Lakeridge, 36-04.50, w:-1.3; 7. Lindsey Dorsey, Sprague,

36-02, w:+0.0; 8. Hannah Lautenbach, Westview, 35-08.75, w:1.1; 9. Reed

Richardson, Westview, 35-08.25, w:-1.2; 10. Karina Moreland, Tualatin,

35-05.50, w:0.7; 11. Bethany Leliefeld, Barlow, 34-05, w:+0.0; 12. Madeline

Leavitt, Westview, 34-03.75, w:+0.0; 13. Kathryn Pitts, Roseburg, 33-04,

w:+0.0; 14. Hannah Knutson, Canby, 32-09.50, w:-2.4.

Girls Shot Put 6A:

  1. Haley Crouser, Gresham, 45-10.50; 2. Maddie Rabing, Lakeridge, 40-03.75; 3.

Alexandria Green, Newberg, 38-01.75; 4. Kristina Clark, Grants Pass, 37-11; 5.

Leah Nicklason, Sheldon, 37-08; 6. Elise Conroy, Tigard, 36-07.25; 7. Maddie

Pernich, Barlow, 36-05.75; 8. Ana Richardson, South Eugene, 36-03.75; 9.

Tianna Ybarra, Centennial, 34-08.75; 10. Natalie James, Sprague, 34-05.25; 11.

Savannah Sharp, Sunset, 34-05.25; 12. Jessica Darras, McNary, 32-08.75; 13.

Tarea Green, Jesuit, 32-01.75; 14. Jenny Holbrook, Oregon City, 29-08.25.

Girls Discus Throw 6A:

  1. Savannah Sharp, Sunset, 127-04; 2. Ana Richardson, South Eugene, 122-03; 3.

Justyce Luna, Tigard, 120-11; 4. Leah Nicklason, Sheldon, 120-03; 5. Olivia

Raines, Gresham, 116-06; 6. Alexandria Green, Newberg, 116-04; 7. Maddie

Rabing, Lakeridge, 115-00; 8. Kristina Clark, Grants Pass, 113-09; 9. Jessica

Darras, McNary, 113-01; 10. Kendell Erb, North Medford, 107-03; 11. Iona

Tong-Colburn, South Salem, 97-07; 12. Gabriela Aguilar, Aloha, 95-06; 13.

Haley Crouser, Gresham, 93-09; 14. Liliya Benz, Canby, 86-07.

Girls Javelin Throw 6A:

  1. Haley Crouser, Gresham, 162-00; 2. Gabrielle Kearney, Roseburg, 141-05; 3.

JoJo Ananouko, Jesuit, 131-06; 4. Kristina Clark, Grants Pass, 130-06; 5.

Michelle Simmons, Tigard, 129-11; 6. Devyn Holbrook, South Salem, 126-01; 7.

Stacey Titchenal, McNary, 125-06; 8. Tianna Ybarra, Centennial, 124-10; 9.

Liliya Benz, Canby, 123-06; 10. Amber Peschka, Gresham, 121-06; 11. Amira

Johnson, Thurston, 117-04; 12. Nicole Simons, Oregon City, 109-00; 13. Jessica

Finn, Jesuit, 108-07.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A:

(w: -1.3) 1. Austin Neill, North Valley, 11.19; 2. Morris Back, Cascade,

11.28; 3. Nathan Martin, Cascade, 11.34; 4. Paul Revis, Scappoose, 11.35; 5.

Gaige Macomber, Cottage Grove, 11.37; 6. Jordan Hannah, North Valley, 11.40;

  1. Dax Poston, Ontario, 11.50; 8. Sterling Akles, La Salle Prep, 12.10.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A:

(w: 2.6) 1. Jeremy Desrosiers, La Pine, 21.97; 2. Wyatt Cunningham, North

Bend, 22.45; 3. Nathan Martin, Cascade, 22.55; 4. Gaige Macomber, Cottage

Grove, 22.65; 5. Dax Poston, Ontario, 22.66; 6. Austin Neill, North Valley,

22.70; 7. Zachery Perrin, Hidden Valley, 22.79.

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A:

  1. Jeremy Desrosiers, La Pine, 49.07; 2. Justice Oman, Scappoose, 50.39; 3.

Michael Capri, Newport, 50.78; 4. Markus Pullen, Tillamook, 51.00; 5. James

Vettrus, Cascade, 51.24; 6. Dax Poston, Ontario, 51.44; 7. Thomas Fate, Hidden

Valley, 51.77; 8. Colin Meisner, La Salle Prep, 51.86.

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A:

  1. Brett Willyard, Seaside, 1:53.71%; 2. Hayden Schaffner, Siuslaw, 1:58.97;

  2. Michael Capri, Newport, 1:59.52; 4. Matt Borchers, Banks, 2:00.11; 5.

Brandon Pollard, Sisters, 2:00.33; 6. Carlos Camacho, Newport, 2:00.40; 7.

Seth Campbell, Siuslaw, 2:00.77; 8. Hunter Tillery, Hidden Valley, 2:04.61.

Boys 1500 Meter Run 4A:

  1. Mack Marbas, Siuslaw, 4:03.24; 2. Matthew Campbell, Siuslaw, 4:04.61; 3.

Brandon Pollard, Sisters, 4:04.90; 4. Jonathan Cornish, North Valley, 4:07.23;

  1. Deklyn Wood, Newport, 4:07.29; 6. Grayson Munn, Crook County, 4:07.57; 7.

Jakob Hiett, Sweet Home, 4:08.17; 8. Pake Benthin, Molalla, 4:08.21; 9. Aaron

Josi, Tillamook, 4:08.73; 10. Hector Rojo, Tillamook, 4:13.21; 11. Logan

Veasy, La Salle Prep, 4:16.06; 12. John Roth, Cascade, 4:18.37; 13. Noel

March, La Grande, 4:21.34; 14. Dakotah Webb, Hidden Valley, 4:23.57.

Boys 3000 Meter Run 4A:

  1. Brett Willyard, Seaside, 8:39.67; 2. Mack Marbas, Siuslaw, 8:45.67; 3.

Mitchell Butler, Siuslaw, 8:46.65; 4. Matthew Campbell, Siuslaw, 8:47.62; 5.

Jakob Hiett, Sweet Home, 8:49.01; 6. Jonathan Cornish, North Valley, 8:51.25;

  1. David Cornish, North Valley, 8:52.69; 8. Aaron Josi, Tillamook, 8:54.68; 9.

Pake Benthin, Molalla, 9:02.45; 10. Grayson Munn, Crook County, 9:04.42; 11.

Will Thompson, La Salle Prep, 9:18.98; 12. John Roth, Cascade, 9:24.97; 13.

Elliott Jonasson, La Grande, 9:29.25; 14. Austin Smith, La Pine, 9:38.34; 15.

Deklyn Wood, Newport, 9:47.47.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A:

(w: 2.2) 1. Garrett Lewellen, Elmira, 14.59; 2. Isaiah McLittle, North Valley,

14.63; 3. Joe Delgado, Ontario, 14.63; 4. Nathan Martin, Cascade, 14.77; 5.

Ben Hortaleza, La Salle Prep, 15.24; 6. Nathan McRae, Tillamook, 15.39; 7.

Cameron Lucero, North Bend, 15.57; 8. Mike'L Andreasen, Hidden Valley, 16.39.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A:

  1. Joe Delgado, Ontario, 38.14%; 2. Justin Wintch, Junction City, 39.04; 3.

John Schifferer, Cascade, 39.60; 4. Jobin Reed, La Grande, 40.03; 5. Jadyn

Harris, Scappoose, 40.11; 6. Tyler Butler, Klamath Union, 40.26; 7. Michael

Capri, Newport, 41.22; 8. Brody Olson, Molalla, 42.12.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A:

  1. North Valley (Jordan Hannah 10, Tristan Burke 12, Isaiah McLittle 12,

Austin Neill 12), 42.79; 2. La Pine (Justin Wilson 12, Jeremy Desrosiers 12,

Joseph Swayze 12, Kole Kimmel 12), 42.93; 3. Scappoose (Jadyn Harris 12,

Jarrett White 9, Justice Oman 11, Paul Revis 12), 43.36; 4. Cascade (Chris

Bladorn 12, James Vettrus 12, Jordan Roberts 12, Morris Back 12), 43.59; 5.

Ontario (Kolby Jost 12, Joe Delgado 12, Evan Erlebach 12, Dax Poston 12),

43.70; 6. Hidden Valley (Jackson Howard 11, Mike'L Andreasen 11, Thomas Fate

11, Zachery Perrin 11), 43.84; 7. Cottage Grove (Oscar Rauda 11, Brian

Spindler 12, Conner Richardson 12, Gaige Macomber 12), 43.87; 8.

Brookings-Harbor (Zach Konkel 12, Trent Bevan 11, Gabe Brazelton 11, David

Joyce 11), 44.19; 9. Gladstone (Eric Prom 10, Armand Jayne 10, Tyler Bitter

12, Dakota Hollingsworth 12), 44.38; 10. La Grande (Noah McLean 11, Jobin Reed

12, Leon Fuller 12, Shay Henderson 11), 44.55; 11. Tillamook (Wesley Stirk 11,

Cole Berge 11, Myron Moore 12, Markus Pullen 12), 44.56; 12. North Bend

(Jordan Siebenthaler 9, Jake Buck 10, Michael Hobson 12, Luke Lucero 9),

44.56; 13. Madras (Victor Bonilla 9, Joe Hisatake 12, Miklo Hernandez 9,

Rodney Mitchell 12), 45.47; --. Philomath (Matt Larrabee 12, Austin Brown 11,

William Karlsson 11, Stephen Coskey 12), DQ.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A:

  1. Hidden Valley (Zachery Perrin 11, Thomas Fate 11, Zach Blanco 11, Hunter

Tillery 12), 3:24.78; 2. Scappoose (Mychal Hortet 11, Nick Rust 11, Paul Revis

12, Justice Oman 11), 3:24.93; 3. Tillamook (Philippe Josi 11, Myron Moore 12,

Paulo Velez 12, Markus Pullen 12), 3:25.26; 4. Newport (Carlos Camacho 11,

Tanner Winters 12, Deklyn Wood 12, Michael Capri 11), 3:27.27; 5. Philomath

(Austin Brown 11, Mitchell Thomas 10, Chase Celorie 12, Stephen Coskey 12),

3:27.78; 6. La Salle Prep (Colin Meisner 12, Nick Lien 12, Alex Soberanis 12,

Mark Holenstein 12), 3:28.63; 7. Siuslaw (Jonathan Peterson 11, Matthew

Campbell 12, Mack Marbas 11, Hayden Schaffner 12), 3:31.06; 8. Junction City

(Ben Fleming 12, Zach Rogers 9, Mason Erager 10, Justin Wintch 12), 3:31.81;

  1. Crook County (Jesse Santiago 11, Luis Rivera 11, Alonzo Lopez 12, Grayson

Munn 11), 3:31.87; 10. Brookings-Harbor (Gabe Brazelton 11, Zach Konkel 12,

David Joyce 11, Shaine Graham 10), 3:32.02; 11. Ridgeview (Tanner Stevens 10,

Cooper Shaw 10, Caleb Ronhar 11, Landon Prescott 11), 3:32.52; 12. Klamath

Union (Justice Morris 12, Tee Nguyen 12, Nicolai Luce 12, Tyler Butler 12),

3:32.79; 13. Cottage Grove (Brad Bonds 11, DeMario Mootz 9, Gaige Macomber 12,

Conner Richardson 12), 3:34.02; 14. Molalla (Scott Chance 11, Gabe Collins 11,

Cameron Fischer 10, Brody Olson 11), 3:36.97.

Boys High Jump 4A:

  1. Wyatt Cunningham, North Bend, 6-06; 2. Patrick Bladorn, Cascade, 6-05; 3.

JJ Chirnside, North Valley, 6-04; 4. Caleb Ronhar, Ridgeview, 6-03; 5. Nathan

McRae, Tillamook, 6-02; 6. Brent Sullivan, Madras, 6-02; 7. Joshua Ramirez, La

Pine, 6-00; 7. Dane Bachman, Baker, 6-00; 7. Rob Hoeft, Newport, 6-00; 10.

Nolan Messman, Elmira, 6-00; 11. Michael Loeffler, La Salle Prep, 5-10; --.

Noah Navickas-Avery, Sutherlin, NH; --. Asa Flanagan, Scappoose, NH; --. Rob

Stalford, North Valley, NH.

Boys Pole Vault 4A:

  1. Justin Petz, La Pine, 14-00; 2. Andrew Conway, Gladstone, 13-09; 3. Cullen

Hancock, La Grande, 13-06; 4. Sean Duncan, Douglas, 13-06; 5. Patrick Bladorn,

Cascade, 13-00; 6. Isaac Manning, Philomath, 13-00; 7. Mick Vanek, Scappoose,

13-00; 8. Lucas Hidalgo, Banks, 13-00; 8. Alex Backman, North Bend, 13-00; 10.

Matt Bishir, North Valley, 12-06; 11. Caleb Woodworth, La Grande, 12-00; --.

Cameron Mitchell, La Salle Prep, NH; --. Jeff Linn, Elmira, NH; --. Nicolai

Luce, Klamath Union, NH.

Boys Long Jump 4A:

  1. Billy Jones, Siuslaw, 22-09.25, w:1.5; 2. Jeremy Desrosiers, La Pine,

21-11, w:2.5; 3. Joe Delgado, Ontario, 21-10, w:1.2; 4. Mike'L Andreasen,

Hidden Valley, 21-05.25, w:0.5; 5. Tyler Butler, Klamath Union, 21-03, w:2.1;

  1. Dane Bachman, Baker, 20-10, w:1.4; 7. Mark Holenstein, La Salle Prep,

20-08.75, w:-1.1; 8. Paul Revis, Scappoose, 20-08, w:-1.3; 9. Jake McAllister,

Sisters, 20-06.75, w:+0.0; 10. Curtis Deetz, Stayton, 20-00.75, w:0.1; 11.

Chris Bladorn, Cascade, 19-09.50, w:+0.0; 12. Wyatt Cunningham, North Bend,

18-06.75, w:-0.6; 13. Braden Clark, Scappoose, 18-00.25, w:+0.0; --. Ben

Hortaleza, La Salle Prep, FOUL.

Boys Triple Jump 4A:

  1. Dane Bachman, Baker, 44-09.25, w:1.9; 2. Curtis Deetz, Stayton, 44-03.50,

w:0.3; 3. Mike'L Andreasen, Hidden Valley, 44-03.25, w:0.5; 4. Joseph Swayze,

La Pine, 42-07, w:-1.9; 5. Grant Lindley, Central, 42-04.25, w:-1.3; 6. Joey

Krupsky, Scappoose, 42-02.50, w:0.3; 7. Cameron Lucero, North Bend, 41-09.25,

w:0.5; 8. Billy Jones, Siuslaw, 41-09, w:-0.8; 9. Douglas Dahl, North Valley,

41-07.50, w:-0.3; 10. Gary Zheol, Estacada, 41-01.50, w:1.0; 11. Blaine

Kreutz, La Grande, 40-05.50, w:2.4; 12. Michael Stout, Gladstone, 40-02.75,

w:1.6; 13. Asa Flanagan, Scappoose, 39-08.25, w:2.2; 14. Jordan Yoss, Cottage

Grove, 39-08, w:1.9.

Boys Shot Put 4A:

  1. Zachery Farner, Molalla, 51-07.25; 2. Trevor Duffy, South Umpqua, 49-10.50;

  2. Cody Toller, North Valley, 49-01.75; 4. Justin Rich, Estacada, 47-08.25; 5.

Levi Iverson, Astoria, 47-03.25; 6. Chance Sutfin, Crook County, 47-03; 7. Ben

Terry, Sweet Home, 47-00.25; 8. Hamilton Mateski, North Bend, 46-02.25; 9.

Tyson Walton, Baker, 46-00.75; 10. Thomas Blatner, Banks, 45-07; 11. Bo

Highburger, Elmira, 43-07; 12. Caylan Stark, Cascade, 42-06.75; 13. Anthony

Jarvis, Hidden Valley, 42-00.25; 14. Justin Kruse, Cascade, 40-05.75.

Boys Discus Throw 4A:

  1. Justin Rich, Estacada, 164-02; 2. Lucas Clark, Seaside, 161-03; 3. Dallin

Shurts, Banks, 157-06; 4. Jorden Osborn, Baker, 154-06; 5. Zachery Farner,

Molalla, 153-11; 6. Kiel Phelps, Cascade, 144-08; 7. Chance Sutfin, Crook

County, 144-07; 8. Hamilton Mateski, North Bend, 141-07; 9. Anthony Jarvis,

Hidden Valley, 140-06; 10. Cody Toller, North Valley, 130-04; 11. Dillon

Patrick, La Pine, 124-03; 12. Tyson Kaminski, Newport, 122-11; 13. Zane

Wardwell, Elmira, 121-08; 14. Nathan Phillips, South Umpqua, 117-07.

Boys Javelin Throw 4A:

  1. Leon Fuller, La Grande, 180-05; 2. Dalen Hargett, Newport, 173-10; 3.

Cameron Lucero, North Bend, 165-09; 4. Caleb Woodworth, La Grande, 165-06; 5.

Brendan Thurber-Blaser, Newport, 160-09; 6. Nicolai Luce, Klamath Union,

159-05; 7. Jacob Meek, La Salle Prep, 158-03; 8. George Lilly, La Salle Prep,

156-08; 9. Makaya Ansari, Mazama, 153-07; 10. Mason Beebe, Elmira, 142-11; 11.

Kowen Walker, Cottage Grove, 142-04; 12. Kenny Klippel, Scappoose, 142-03; 13.

Garrett Markham, Banks, 140-11.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A:

(w: 0.7) 1. Jesse Goodier, Springfield, 10.95; 2. Jacob Rickman, Pendleton,

10.95; 3. Jacob Lacoste, West Albany, 11.05; 4. Cesar Rodriguez, Hood River

Valley, 11.11; 5. Spenser Schmidt, Churchill, 11.17; 6. Kyle Tinnell, Redmond,

11.17; 7. Cristian Morris, Sherwood, 11.23; --. Ryan Walsh, Wilsonville, DNF.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A:

(w: 1.6) 1. Mitch Modin, Mountain View, 22.06; 2. Jesse Goodier, Springfield,

22.20; 3. Cesar Rodriguez, Hood River Valley, 22.26; 4. Spenser Schmidt,

Churchill, 22.58; 5. Jacob Rickman, Pendleton, 22.61; 6. Michael Hobson,

Woodburn, 22.61; 7. Brayden Childress, Lebanon, 22.68.

Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A:

  1. Mitchell Gable, South Albany, 48.97; 2. Michael Wilson, Summit, 49.10; 3.

Hunter Pfefferkorn, Sherwood, 49.71; 4. Michael Hobson, Woodburn, 49.91; 5.

Dustin Jones, Marist, 49.97; 6. Roba Sultessa, Cleveland, 50.59; 7. Parker

Kennedy, Hood River Valley, 50.66; 8. Chris Behrendt, Hermiston, 50.84.

Boys 800 Meter Run 5A:

  1. Roba Sultessa, Cleveland, 1:56.12; 2. Connor Devereux, Marshfield, 1:56.54;

  2. Luke Hinz, Summit, 1:56.76; 4. Jose Macias, Hermiston, 1:57.16; 5. Caleb

Hoffmann, Bend, 1:57.60; 6. Logan Jacobson, North Eugene, 1:58.04; 7. Nathan

Sanders, Hermiston, 1:58.61; 8. Alex Smith, Crescent Valley, 1:59.27; 9. Devin

Volk, Crescent Valley, 2:01.78; 10. Cody Thompson, Sherwood, 2:02.10; 11.

Jimmy Frasier, Sandy, 2:02.65; 12. Adrian Hinkle, Cleveland, 2:10.00.

Boys 1500 Meter Run 5A:

  1. Matthew Maton, Summit, 3:55.12%; 2. Ty James, Wilsonville, 3:59.18; 3. Eric

Alldritt, Summit, 3:59.66; 4. Eduardo Juarez, Hermiston, 4:00.52; 5. Connor

Devereux, Marshfield, 4:01.37; 6. JP Kiefer, Marist, 4:02.57; 7. Jackson

Packham, Franklin, 4:02.96; 8. Adrian Hinkle, Cleveland, 4:03.61; 9. Isaac

Mitchell, Sandy, 4:03.99; 10. Devin Volk, Crescent Valley, 4:06.34; 11.

Matthew McGowen, Crescent Valley, 4:09.12; 12. Alejandro Cisneros, Hermiston,

4:11.98.

Boys 3000 Meter Run 5A:

  1. Matthew Maton, Summit, 8:28.62%; 2. Eric Alldritt, Summit, 8:35.78; 3. Ty

James, Wilsonville, 8:37.83; 4. Eduardo Juarez, Hermiston, 8:47.45; 5. Jose

Macias, Hermiston, 8:48.00; 6. JP Kiefer, Marist, 8:48.93; 7. Ethan Livermore,

Cleveland, 9:07.62; 8. Jonathan Sisley, Silverton, 9:18.89; 9. Henry Ryals,

West Albany, 9:22.64; 10. Colby Gillett, Marshfield, 9:23.21; 11. Christopher

Black, Franklin, 9:41.48; 12. Sam Collins, Wilsonville, 9:46.05.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A:

(w: 1.8) 1. Mitch Modin, Mountain View, 14.80; 2. Coleman Byrum, Marist,

14.94; 3. Liam Henshaw, Marist, 15.03; 4. Cameron Retherford, Benson, 15.23;

  1. Schuller Rettig, Madison, 15.35; 6. Dantly Wilcox, Mountain View, 15.39; 7.

Thomas Hughes, St. Helens, 15.46; 8. Kendrick Alvarez, St. Helens, 15.73.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A:

  1. Michael Wilson, Summit, 38.82; 2. Schuller Rettig, Madison, 39.04; 3.

Kellee Johnson, Redmond, 39.72; 4. Coleman Byrum, Marist, 39.80; 5. Cameron

Retherford, Benson, 40.16; 6. Thomas Hughes, St. Helens, 40.21; 7. Kendrick

Alvarez, St. Helens, 40.77; 8. Mitchell Gable, South Albany, 40.99.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A:

  1. Wilsonville (Weylin Lam 11, Noah Battle III 12, Johnny Ragin 12, Ryan Walsh

12), 43.22; 2. Bend (Braden Bell 11, Jordan Neelon 10, Joel Johnson 11, Dallas

Fagen 12), 43.36; 3. West Albany (Brandon Dixon 12, Forrest Thomas 11, Tanner

Keuter 11, Jacob Lacoste 11), 43.37; 4. Hood River Valley (Wyatt Webber 11,

Parker Kennedy 9, Parker Irusta 9, Cesar Rodriguez 12), 43.45; 5. Sherwood

(Hunter Pfefferkorn 12, Cole Nixon 11, Emil Eriksson 12, Cristian Morris 12),

43.66; 6. Redmond (Anthony Gonzales 11, Jacoby McNamara 9, Kellee Johnson 12,

Kyle Tinnell 11), 43.74; 7. Churchill (Antonio Campos 10, Spenser Schmidt 11,

Andrew Smith 11, Tyler Reid 11), 44.00; 8. Roosevelt (Anthony Sylvester 9,

Damilia Spires 11, James Schell-Buchanan 11, Billy Nelson 10), 44.05; 9.

Pendleton (Nick Jennings 11, Donte Robinson 11, Alden Wyland 11, Jacob Rickman

12), 44.16; 10. Benson (Ethan Whitlow 11, Cameron Retherford 11, Darian Romero

11, Jaquan Warren 12), 44.17; 11. Lebanon (Jacob McConnell 12, Chad Nissen 10,

David Evans 10, Brayden Childress 11), 44.69; --. Marist (Andrew Park 11, Adam

Houser 11, Dustin Jones 9, Colton Bloom 12), DQ.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A:

  1. Sherwood (Cristian Morris 12, Emil Eriksson 12, Cole Nixon 11, Hunter

Pfefferkorn 12), 3:24.78; 2. Summit (Blake Anderson 11, Dan Maunder 12, Luke

Hinz 12, Michael Wilson 12), 3:25.28; 3. Mountain View (Tobie Webb 12, Sam

King 11, Gabe Wyllie 10, Mitch Modin 12), 3:25.38; 4. Madison (Nick Baron 11,

Kyle Abalan 9, Anthony Preston 12, Schuller Rettig 11), 3:27.62; 5. Hood River

Valley (Parker Kennedy 9, Parker Irusta 9, Wyatt Webber 11, Cesar Rodriguez

12), 3:28.19; 6. Liberty (Matthew Langbehn 11, Michael Francy 11, James

Marshall 12, Josh Cole 11), 3:28.22; 7. Hermiston (Jose Macias 11, Anthony

Dean 12, Nathan Sanders 12, Chris Behrendt 10), 3:29.10; 8. Woodburn (Rodolfo

Hernandez 11, Francisco Contrereas 10, Nathan Bosquez 10, Michael Hobson 11),

3:30.28; 9. Springfield (Sebastian Shanafelt 12, Jared Brown 12, Jesse Goodier

12, Jonathan Emerald 12), 3:30.66; 10. North Eugene (Weston Anderson 12, Blake

Dawson 11, Brett Snyder 9, Logan Jacobson 12), 3:32.07; 11. Franklin (Henry

Maroney 12, Christopher Black 12, Jon Mojarro 9, Jackson Packham 12), 3:35.72;

  1. Crescent Valley (Jon Condrea 11, Michael Lanahan 12, Alex Smith 10, Devin

Volk 12), 3:44.41.

Boys High Jump 5A:

  1. Michael Menefee, Summit, 6-07; 2. Zachary Milligan, Sherwood, 6-06; 3. Ben

Milligan, Sherwood, 6-05; 4. Josh Quattlebum, Redmond, 6-05; 4. Liam Henshaw,

Marist, 6-05; 6. Kaelen Byrum, Marist, 6-04; 6. Tristan Anastas, Wilson, 6-04;

  1. Cory Hainz, Lebanon, 6-04; 9. Jacob Lacoste, West Albany, 6-02; 10. Cameron

Dixon, West Albany, 6-00; 11. Jared Walchli, Hermiston, 6-00; 11. Donte

Robinson, Pendleton, 6-00; --. Bryan Dunn-Abe, Franklin, NH.

Boys Pole Vault 5A:

  1. Liam Henshaw, Marist, 15-06%; 2. Camden Stoddard, Bend, 14-06; 3. Dallas

Fagen, Bend, 14-06; 4. Joel Johnson, Bend, 14-00; 5. Preston Kirk, Silverton,

14-00; 6. Jeffrey Bierman, Redmond, 14-00; 7. Cody Simpson, Redmond, 13-06; 8.

Patrick Crompton, Hood River Valley, 13-06; 9. Hunter Drops, Marshfield,

13-00; 10. Parker Kennedy, Hood River Valley, 13-00; 11. Jesse Lakeyoungberg,

Crescent Valley, 13-00; 12. Josh Visan, Sandy, 12-06; 13. Paul Polyakov,

Madison, 11-06; --. Fletcher Like, Wilsonville, NH; --. Chris Horton, Wilson,

NH.

Boys Long Jump 5A:

  1. Liam Henshaw, Marist, 23-01, w:1.0; 2. Mitch Modin, Mountain View, 22-04,

w:+0.0; 3. Spenser Schmidt, Churchill, 22-02.50, w:1.2; 4. Dominique Meade,

Milwaukie, 22-00.50, w:2.1; 5. Jesse Goodier, Springfield, 21-07.75, w:+0.0;

  1. Harrison Farr, The Dalles Wahtonka, 21-06.25, w:1.2; 7. Tristan Anastas,

Wilson, 21-04, w:1.9; 8. Cameron Retherford, Benson, 21-01.50, w:0.9; 9. Oskar

Lindberg, Dallas, 20-06.50, w:-0.4; 10. Kyle Tinnell, Redmond, 20-03.25,

w:1.4; 11. Ashton Earl, Hermiston, 20-01.25, w:0.7; 12. David Evans, Lebanon,

18-08.75, w:1.0; --. Kendrick Bourne, Milwaukie, FOUL.

Boys Triple Jump 5A:

  1. Jonathan Emerald, Springfield, 45-11.75, w:-0.5; 2. Kaelen Byrum, Marist,

44-11.75, w:-0.8; 3. Dante Meade, Milwaukie, 43-09.75, w:+0.0; 4. Donte

Robinson, Pendleton, 43-05.50, w:+0.0; 5. Trevontae Anderson, Milwaukie,

43-00.75, w:+0.0; 6. Cody Simpson, Redmond, 43-00.75, w:+0.0; 7. Brayden

Childress, Lebanon, 42-09.50, w:+0.0; 8. Justin Schafer, Dallas, 42-00.50,

w:+0.0; 9. Kyle Tinnell, Redmond, 41-07.25, w:+0.0; 10. Ashton Earl,

Hermiston, 41-05, w:-1.3; 11. Bryan Dunn-Abe, Franklin, 40-09.50, w:+0.0; 12.

Dantae Gatchell, Roosevelt, 36-02.75, w:-1.2.

Boys Shot Put 5A:

  1. Mitch Wilkens, Willamette, 52-10.75; 2. Lio Tunai, The Dalles Wahtonka,

50-11.25; 3. David Barnett, Hermiston, 49-09.50; 4. Logan Smith, Sherwood,

49-01.25; 5. Bryan Stanwood, Springfield, 48-10.50; 6. Johnny Ragin,

Wilsonville, 48-02.75; 7. Jake May, Lebanon, 47-09; 8. Robert Powers, Wilson,

46-10.75; 9. Josue Nieves, Redmond, 46-02.25; 10. Gunnar Sigado, Redmond,

45-01.25; 11. Charles Riga, Madison, 43-02.75; 12. Zach Short, Lebanon, 42-11.

Boys Discus Throw 5A:

  1. Sebastian Barajas, Hood River Valley, 156-09; 2. Jerod Munsterman,

Hermiston, 151-05; 3. Gabe Giacci, Redmond, 148-01; 4. Nathan Reed, St.

Helens, 143-05; 5. Nick Sieber, Wilson, 138-03; 6. Jake Leary, Milwaukie,

137-09; 7. J'Rrett Baker, Silverton, 137-06; 8. Michael Brooks, South Albany,

132-03; 9. Logan McGann, Marist, 131-05; 10. Blake Knirk, Mountain View,

128-09; 11. Robert Powers, Wilson, 128-04; 12. Skyler Phillips, Churchill,

120-08.

Boys Javelin Throw 5A:

  1. Johnny Ragin, Wilsonville, 187-10; 2. Andrew Rogers, Silverton, 184-08; 3.

Brock Pinney, Springfield, 171-07; 4. Cody Simpson, Redmond, 168-11; 5.

Charles Riga, Madison, 168-08; 6. David Barnett, Hermiston, 168-02; 7. Calvin

Aylward, Summit, 167-11; 8. Nathan Reed, St. Helens, 167-07; 9. Destry Cline,

Lebanon, 165-11; 10. Jerod Munsterman, Hermiston, 154-08; 11. Malik Turner,

North Eugene, 154-06; 12. Dantae Gatchell, Roosevelt, 148-04.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A:

(w: 1.5) 1. Mitch Horning, Sheldon, 10.80; 2. Carlos Ortiz, North Salem,

10.82; 3. Devon Fortier, Canby, 10.92; 4. Nathan Starnes, Sheldon, 10.93; 5.

Dmitriy Vakulchik, David Douglas, 10.98; 6. Cameron Bremner, Tigard, 11.00; 7.

Justin Cornejo, Oregon City, 11.04; 8. Adam Starnes, Sheldon, 11.16.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A:

(w: 2.4) 1. Mitch Horning, Sheldon, 21.64; 2. Xavier Coleman, Jesuit, 21.81;

  1. Devon Fortier, Canby, 21.96; 4. Dmitriy Vakulchik, David Douglas, 22.07; 5.

Cameron Bremner, Tigard, 22.16; 6. Justin Cornejo, Oregon City, 22.19; 7.

Michael Trofimchik, South Salem, 22.38; 8. Cameron Scarlett, Central Catholic,

22.46.

Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A:

  1. Michael Trofimchik, South Salem, 48.30; 2. Jonathan Bos, Newberg, 48.89; 3.

Kane Kennedy, McMinnville, 49.12; 4. Ezra Duilio, Beaverton, 49.13; 5. Eric

Zechenelly, Sunset, 49.38; 6. Zain Hannan, Lincoln, 49.75; 7. Dean York,

Barlow, 50.01; 8. Sam Elling, South Eugene, 50.14.

Boys 800 Meter Run 6A:

  1. Alec Smith, Westview, 1:53.20; 2. Joshua Kellebrew, David Douglas, 1:54.75;

  2. Auston Burns, Barlow, 1:55.81; 4. Blake Spencer, North Medford, 1:55.82; 5.

Devyn Baldovino, North Medford, 1:56.12; 6. Josh Dempsey, Centennial, 1:56.48;

  1. Henry West, South Eugene, 1:58.77; 8. Jackson Darland, Sheldon, 1:59.45.

Boys 1500 Meter Run 6A:

  1. Jackson Darland, Sheldon, 3:58.77; 2. Julian Heninger, Lakeridge, 3:59.73;

  2. Dan Oekerman, Beaverton, 4:01.86; 4. Kyle Thompson, Central Catholic,

4:02.48; 5. Joshua Sealand, Jesuit, 4:03.13; 6. Nic McDaniel, McMinnville,

4:03.67; 7. Jack Roberts, Grant, 4:03.88; 8. Jackson Haselnus, Barlow,

4:03.90; 9. Brian McDavitt, Jesuit, 4:05.12; 10. Matthew Kingzett, Westview,

4:08.54; 11. Kenny Freeman, Roseburg, 4:10.03; 12. Matthew Lovos, Tualatin,

4:10.30; 13. Nathaniel Roberts, Sprague, 4:11.06; 14. Jacob Atkinson, Sprague,

4:12.81.

Boys 3000 Meter Run 6A:

  1. Julian Heninger, Lakeridge, 8:36.38; 2. Kyle Thompson, Central Catholic,

8:37.25; 3. Dan Oekerman, Beaverton, 8:39.62; 4. Joshua Sealand, Jesuit,

8:40.52; 5. Reilly Bloomer, South Eugene, 8:40.58; 6. Ahmed Ibrahim, Reynolds,

8:45.38; 7. Ray Schireman, North Medford, 8:47.87; 8. Brian McDavitt, Jesuit,

8:47.92; 9. Matthew Lovos, Tualatin, 9:05.16; 10. Ronnie Graham, McMinnville,

9:07.75; 11. Nathaniel Roberts, Sprague, 9:08.88; 12. Matthew Kingzett,

Westview, 9:20.48; 13. Jacob Atkinson, Sprague, 9:21.87; 14. Jackson Cole,

Grant, 9:31.02.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A:

(w: -1.1) 1. Connor Bracken, Lake Oswego, 14.70; 2. Max Dordevic, Jesuit,

14.75; 3. Daniel Brattain, McNary, 14.82; 4. Royal Black, Southridge, 15.27;

  1. Connor McLean, Clackamas, 15.37; 6. AJ Smith, Sunset, 15.42; 7. Beau

Duronslet, Central Catholic, 15.43; 8. Luke Fotuallii, North Medford, 15.66.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A:

  1. Eric Zechenelly, Sunset, 37.68; 2. Max Dordevic, Jesuit, 37.70; 3. Connor

McLean, Clackamas, 38.73; 4. Zac Hannan, Grants Pass, 38.89; 5. Beau

Duronslet, Central Catholic, 38.94; 6. Daniel Brattain, McNary, 39.55; 7.

Tanner Scanlon, McMinnville, 39.62; 8. Tyus Kuykendall, Sheldon, 40.41.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A:

  1. Sheldon (Adam Starnes 11, Nathan Starnes 11, Tyus Kuykendall 11, Mitch

Horning 11), 41.58; 2. Canby (Noah Kyllo 11, Devon Fortier 10, Dominic Shorter

11, Noah Walker 10), 42.19; 3. McMinnville (Spencer Payne 12, Tanner Scanlon

10, Taylor Vicknair 12, Kane Kennedy 12), 42.37; 4. Grants Pass (Johnny

Agbalog 12, Zac Hannan 10, Bracken Sharp 12, Dylan Strempel 12), 42.39; 5.

Jesuit (Xavier Coleman 12, Joseph Alfieri 11, Carlos Coleman 11, Max Dordevic

11), 42.58; 6. South Salem (Jaylynn Bailey 12, Janzen Aguilar-Nelson 11,

Joshua Benton 11, Michael Trofimchik 12), 42.72; 7. Oregon City (Ryan Cox 12,

Mitch Thompson 12, Coy Vandehey 10, Justin Cornejo 12), 42.90; 8. Beaverton

(Chidubem Nnoli 10, Matthew Kim 12, Ezra Duilio 12, Ross Hoffman 11), 42.97;

  1. McNary (Austin Brown 9, Kyle Torres 10, Anthony Nguyen 9, Garrett Hittner

11), 43.13; 10. Lake Oswego (Eric Soo 11, Yong Kim 11, Connor Bracken 11,

David Soo 11), 43.46; 11. Tigard (Kaz Greene 12, Devin Distant 10, Manu

Rasmussen 11, Cameron Bremner 12), 43.73; 12. Gresham (Hunter Pattock 12,

Devauntae Hoffman 12, Emony Robinson 9, Gre' Gonta Brown 11), 43.76; 13. North

Salem (Colton Harp 11, Robert Pyatt 12, Cristian Maciel-Manzo 9, Carlos Ortiz

12), 44.18; --. Central Catholic (Cameron Scarlett 10, Lawrence Wilson 12,

Matt Vanoudenhaegen 10, Beau Duronslet 12), DQ.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A:

  1. Jesuit (Carlos Coleman 11, Xavier Coleman 12, Sahil Doshi 11, Max Dordevic

11), 3:20.81; 2. David Douglas (Dmitriy Vakulchik 12, Nick Showalter 11,

Ihoghama Odighizuwa 12, Joshua Kellebrew 10), 3:21.04; 3. Lincoln (Zain Hannan

12, Jaray Kindell 11, Ryan Fujita 11, Keegan Lape 12), 3:22.24; 4. Central

Catholic (Sean Rogers 11, Jean Baptiste Tooley 10, Lawrence Wilson 12, Beau

Duronslet 12), 3:22.90; 5. Canby (Danny Carpenter 12, Josh Payne 10, Dominic

Shorter 11, Devon Fortier 10), 3:23.23; 6. Roseburg (Jason Thomas 12, Levi

Holden 11, Ben Rodriguez 11, Kenny Freeman 11), 3:24.37; 7. West Salem (Nick

Ballenger 10, Brandon Fletcher 12, Keegan Hlad 10, Emanuel Kraynick 12),

3:24.42; 8. Sheldon (James Stock 10, Tristan Mehlhaff 11, Tyus Kuykendall 11,

Mitch Horning 11), 3:25.23; 9. South Eugene (Sam Elling 11, Henry West 11,

Andrew McCullough 11, Melamei Ole-Ronkei 12), 3:25.96; 10. Lakeridge (Alex

Alamida 12, Colton Ansberry 12, Julian Heninger 12, Michael Walker 12),

3:25.98; 11. Newberg (Caleb Johnstone 12, Bryce Scheider 12, Bailey Peterson

12, Jonathan Bos 11), 3:27.32; 12. Glencoe (Cody Newsom 12, Josh Melanson 12,

Ryan England 12, Trebriel Larry 12), 3:28.21; 13. Grants Pass (Johnny Agbalog

12, Dylan Strempel 12, Riley Veritch 12, Zac Hannan 10), 3:28.56; 14. South

Salem (Stephen Anderson 10, Janzen Aguilar-Nelson 11, Miles Berglund 11,

Michael Trofimchik 12), 3:29.69.

Boys High Jump 6A:

  1. Austin DeWitz, Oregon City, 6-05; 2. Elijah Greenwalt-Simon, Tigard, 6-04;

  2. Jadden Lake, Aloha, 6-04; 4. Ryan Wisner, Tualatin, 6-03; 5. Mason Collett,

Lake Oswego, 6-03; 6. Quentin Bates, Reynolds, 6-03; 6. Jamel Merriweather,

South Salem, 6-03; 8. Scott Cruise, West Salem, 6-02; 9. Max Jette, Clackamas,

6-02; 10. Trevor Danielson, Newberg, 6-00; 10. Mario Filippi, North Medford,

6-00; 12. Eric Dungey, Lakeridge, 6-00; 12. Marcus Yoo, Jesuit, 6-00; 12.

Joshua Benton, South Salem, 6-00; --. Patrick Myers, Central Catholic, NH; --.

Ryan Brady, Sheldon, NH.

Boys Pole Vault 6A:

  1. Connor McLean, Clackamas, 15-00; 2. Adam Garske, Southridge, 14-09; 3.

Jason Bergold, Roseburg, 14-06; 4. Langdon Junge, Sheldon, 13-09; 5. Brian

Christensen, Beaverton, 13-06; 6. L.T. Hoak, North Medford, 13-00; 7. Jake

Herndon, McNary, 13-00; 8. Max Jette, Clackamas, 13-00; 8. Kyle Anderson,

Oregon City, 13-00; 9. Tanner Derrick, Barlow, 12-06; 10. Jared Malone,

Central Catholic, 12-06; --. Javes Gengler, South Salem, NH; --. Jake Price,

Tigard, NH; --. Hao Pham, Century, NH.

Boys Long Jump 6A:

  1. Harrison Schrage, Grant, 23-04.50, w:1.2; 2. Dylan Strempel, Grants Pass,

22-07.75, w:2.6; 3. Joshua Benton, South Salem, 22-06.75, w:1.5; 4. Dmitriy

Vakulchik, David Douglas, 21-11.75, w:+0.0; 5. Jordan Morgan, Southridge,

21-10.25, w:2.8; 6. Connor McLean, Clackamas, 21-07, w:2.0; 7. Royal Black,

Southridge, 21-06, w:0.9; 8. Perry Groves, McNary, 21-04.25, w:1.3; 9. Lake

Sain-Thomason, Grants Pass, 20-10.75, w:1.8; 10. Matthew Ferguson, Jesuit,

20-02.25, w:1.8; 11. Zac Floyd, Tigard, 20-00.50, w:1.9; 12. Alex Roth, West

Salem, 19-06.25, w:1.2; 13. Jack Kerwin, Newberg, 19-06, w:2.0; 14. Micah

Tolai, Gresham, 19-05.75, w:1.7.

Boys Triple Jump 6A:

  1. Tristan James, West Salem, 46-10.75, w:1.1; 2. Kyle Larson, South Medford,

46-07, w:1.5; 3. Ihoghama Odighizuwa, David Douglas, 45-09, w:+0.0; 4. Micah

Bartel, Lakeridge, 44-09.25, w:2.2; 5. Kennedy Johnson, Barlow, 44-04, w:-1.1;

  1. Daniel Slack, Oregon City, 43-11.50, w:+0.0; 7. Jeremiah James, South

Salem, 43-06.25, w:3.1; 8. Lake Sain-Thomason, Grants Pass, 43-05.25, w:2.4;

  1. Perry Groves, McNary, 43-02.50, w:1.0; 10. Kasin Pendergrass Anderson,

Jesuit, 42-09.25, w:1.9; 11. Beau Kennedy, Tualatin, 42-03.75, w:-0.8; 12. Joe

Riedl, Sunset, 42-03.25, w:1.0; 13. Zac Floyd, Tigard, 40-08, w:-1.1.

Boys Shot Put 6A:

  1. Beau Brosseau, Oregon City, 55-04; 2. Samson Ebukam, David Douglas,

55-02.50; 3. Brian Salgado, Gresham, 53-05.75; 4. Ken Onyima, Gresham, 53-01;

  1. Max Rich, Jesuit, 52-09; 6. Henry Mondeaux, Jesuit, 52-01.25; 7. Jayce

Keller, Thurston, 51-08.75; 8. Dakota Bovee, McNary, 50-03.50; 9. Derik

Turituri, Crater, 49-02.75; 10. Doug Brenner, Jesuit, 48-09; 11. Josh Miller,

Oregon City, 46-00.75; 12. Zachary Hewson, Sprague, 45-07.75; 13. Justin

Worthy, Glencoe, 42-04.75; 14. Garrison Saina, Tualatin, 41-08.

Boys Discus Throw 6A:

  1. Drake Brennan, Grants Pass, 153-05; 2. Henry Mondeaux, Jesuit, 148-08; 3.

Beau Brosseau, Oregon City, 147-00; 4. Andrew Kirkland, Jesuit, 144-09; 5.

Jacob Roberson, West Salem, 144-01; 6. Connor Humphreys, Central Catholic,

140-08; 7. Keltan Carroll, Westview, 139-06; 8. Makai Manuwai, South Medford,

138-11; 9. Tim Tatton, McMinnville, 133-09; 10. Blake Chamberlain, Tigard,

131-04; 11. Jayce Keller, Thurston, 129-02; 12. Brian Salgado, Gresham,

118-02; 13. Josh Miller, Oregon City, 109-09; 14. Connor Astlay, Sprague,

95-02.

Boys Javelin Throw 6A:

  1. Beau Brosseau, Oregon City, 206-00; 2. Samson Ebukam, David Douglas,

205-06; 3. John Nizich, Central Catholic, 200-09; 4. Trevor Danielson,

Newberg, 199-10; 5. Tarek Wirfs, Jesuit, 194-06; 6. Tanner Mays, Centennial,

192-02; 7. Kaleb Crimp, Gresham, 188-06; 8. Tim Tatton, McMinnville, 174-11;

  1. Coby Cates, Canby, 174-11; 10. Taylor Tharp, Sheldon, 169-09; 11. Austin

Hutchins, Roseburg, 167-04; 12. Braden Nelson, Jesuit, 166-01; 13. Zachary

Hewson, Sprague, 163-07; 14. Jaylynn Bailey, South Salem, 146-08.

Mixed 100 Meter Dash WC:

(w: 1.3) 1. John Roberts, Eugene Wheelchair, 20.28; 2. Caleb Mitchell,

Cascade-Wheelchair, 24.78; 3. Bene Wilsted, West Linn Wheelchair, 25.34; 4.

Josh Payne, Siuslaw Middle Wheelchair, 27.90; 5. CJ Severson, Hidden

Valley-Wheelchair, 34.35.

Mixed 200 Meter Dash WC:

(w: -2.6) 1. John Roberts, Eugene Wheelchair, 43.49; 2. Caleb Mitchell,

Cascade-Wheelchair, 51.83; 3. Bene Wilsted, West Linn Wheelchair, 53.23; 4.

Josh Payne, Siuslaw Middle Wheelchair, 1:08.07; 5. CJ Severson, Hidden

Valley-Wheelchair, 1:16.58.

Mixed 400 Meter Dash WC:

  1. John Roberts, Eugene Wheelchair, 1:31.00; 2. Bene Wilsted, West Linn

Wheelchair, 1:44.23; 3. Josh Payne, Siuslaw Middle Wheelchair, 2:06.66; 4. CJ

Severson, Hidden Valley-Wheelchair, 2:30.99.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment