0

Dick Horyna Invitational results

Dick Horyna Invitational at Derbyshire Track Complex in Stanfield

Friday, April 11, 2014

Varsity - Mens

  1. Enterprise ENTR 113.5

  2. Hermiston HERM 63

  3. Sherman SHRM 56

  4. Condon/Wheeler C/W 45

  5. Stanfield STAN 44

  6. Bickleton BICK 43.5

  7. South Wasco County SWC 35.5

  8. Irrigon IRRI 26

  9. Umatilla UMA 26

  10. Heppner HEPP 25.5

  11. Ione IONE 24

  12. Riverside RHS 22

  13. Dufur DUFR 22

  14. Griswold GRIZ 19

  15. Weston-McEwen WEMC 18

  16. Walla Walla Valley WWVA 16

  17. Spray SPRY 16

  18. Pilot Rock PR 12

  19. Arlington ARLI 12

  20. Cove COVE 8

  21. Mitchell MITC 6

  22. Joseph JOSP 6

  23. Ukiah UKIA 3

  24. Echo ECHO 1


Men’s Finishers

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Carlos Zaccarias 11.80a Irrigon

  2. Brett Evans 12.12a Sherman

  3. Tyler Thenelle 13.02a Dufur

  4. Ethan Wetherbee 13.13a Dufur

  5. Kevin Hart 13.60a Sherman

  6. Devan Dammann 13.66a SWC

  7. Logan Wraught 15.04a SWC

  8. Anthony Lloyd 15.09a Sherman

  9. Steven Bailey 16.70a Dufur

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Loreto Morelli 23.49a SWC

  2. Alex Tyler 24.03a Enterprise

  3. Luke Lawrence 26.43a Sherman

  4. Tyler Thenelle 26.59a Dufur

  5. Jake Little 27.18a Dufur

  6. Ethan Wetherbee 28.10a Dufur

  7. Anthony Lloyd 31.21a Sherman

  8. Logan Wraught 32.67a SWC

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Loreto Morelli 51.94a SWC

  2. Carlos Zaccarias 53.99a Irrigon

  3. Tyler Thenelle 1:00.12a Dufur

  4. Luke Lawrence 1:20.27a She

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Brett Evans 2:09.97a Sherman

  2. Colton Nannini 2:24.11a SWC

  3. Tanner Sandquist 2:24.78a She

  4. Hunter Grenvik 2:29.38a She

  5. Jon Buntin 2:38.07a Dufur

1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. David Ribich 4:10.45a Enterprise

  2. Travis Lucas 5:37.79a Dufur

  3. Luke Lawrence 5:46.23a She

  4. Tucker Coons 6:07.39a She

  5. Kurt Nuevo 6:11.96a Dufur

3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Fabian Cardenas 9:13.89a Uma

  2. David Ribich 9:30.03a Ent

  3. Hunter Grenvik 11:28.49a She

  4. Tanner Sandquist 12:02.16a She

  5. Travis Lucas 12:42.39a Dufur

  6. Tucker Coons 13:25.69a She

110m Hurdles - 39" - Finals

  1. Nathan Powers 17.76a Bickleton

  2. Kaden Lathrop 17.89a Ent

  3. Isaiah Coles 18.13a Sherman

  4. Brody Myers 22.04a SWC

300m Hurdles - 36" - Finals

  1. Nathaniel Perren 42.21a Ent

  2. Kaden Lathrop 42.62a Ent

  3. Loreto Morelli 42.87a SWC

  4. Brody Myers 50.86a SWC

  5. Wendell Jim 51.57a Dufur

  6. Devan Dammann 52.23a SWC

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Chandler Burns

Chaz Murray

Alex Tyler

Nathaniel Perren 46.27a Enterprise

  1. Bryant Cardenas

Alex Madrigal

David Rodriguez

Juan Villa 47.33a Riverside

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Nathaniel Perren

Alex Tyler

Chaz Murray

Chandler Burns 3:43.36a Ent

  1. Loreto Morelli

Colton Nannini

Travis Hayes

Brody Myers 3:45.82a SWC

  1. Erick Washburn

Efren Leon-Guerrero

Miguel Flores

Fred Rodriguez 3:50.06a Herm

  1. Kurt Nuevo

Travis Lucas

Jon Buntin

Keith Blake 4:32.27a Dufur

Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals

  1. Austin Olson 43-03.00 Dufur

  2. Clayton Gaines 41-07.00 WM

  3. Daniel Kohlhepp 41-04.00 Ent

  4. Ellis Rager 37-08.00 SWC

  5. Joseph Valadez 37-08.00 Stan

  6. Keith Blake 37-05.50 Dufur

  7. Kevin Hart 30-01.50 Sherman

  8. Alec Smith 29-06.50 Dufur

  9. Ryan Garrison 26-03.50 SWC

  10. Parker Lepinskie 26-00.50 She

  11. Daw. Herlocker 25-07.00 SWC

  12. Anthony Lloyd 23-02.50 She

Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Clayton Gaines 123-05 WM

  2. Austin Olson 112-00 Dufur

  3. Jerome Rochelle 111-04 Gris

  4. Ellis Rager 99-03 SWC

  5. Kevin Hart 96-01 Sherman

  6. Keith Blake 93-10 Dufur

  7. Steven Bailey 66-04 Dufur

  8. Ryan Garrison 64-08 SWC

  9. Dawson Herlocker 61-09 SWC

  10. Parker Lepinskie 58-09 She

  11. Anthony Lloyd 56-02 She

Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals

  1. Dylon Tankersley 153-04 Spray

  2. Derek Clark 140-03 Griswold

  3. Bailey Haguewood 140-03 Ione

  4. Jake Little 138-00 Dufur

  5. Ellis Rager 119-09 SWC

  6. Kurt Nuevo 106-06 Dufur

  7. Kevin Hart 103-05 Sherman

  8. Tanner Sandquist 101-10 She

  9. Jon Buntin 94-08 Dufur

  10. Dawson Herlocker 90-10 SWC



  11. Logan Wraught 82-06 SWC

  12. Parker Lepinskie 51-05 She

High Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Riley Greenfield 6-00.00 CW

  2. Bailey Haguewood 5-10.00 Ione

  3. Kaden Lathrop 5-10.00 Ent

  4. Isaiah Coles 5-08.00 Sherman

  5. Maverick Winslow 5-02.00 She

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals

  1. Trevor Thomas 12-06.00 CW

  2. Jared James 12-00.00 CW

  3. Gage Jarman 11-00.00 Joseph

  4. Sam Colgan 9-06.00 CW

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Hunter Braithwaite 19-00.50 Stan

  2. Kevin Mendez 18-03.00 Herm

  3. Maverick Winslow 18-02.50 She

  4. Isaiah Coles 18-00.25 Sherman

  5. Brett Evans 17-01.50 Sherman

  6. Jake Little 15-10.75 Dufur

  7. De. Dammann 15-03.50 SWC

  8. Wendell Jim 14-11.75 Dufur

  9. Kurt Nuevo 14-01.25 Dufur

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Kaden Lathrop 41-06.00 Ent

  2. Isaiah Coles 39-07.00 Sherman

  3. Brett Evans 39-04.00 Sherman

  4. Hunter Braithwaite 39-01.00 Stan

  5. Maverick Winslow 38-10.00 She

  6. Travis Hayes 37-09.00 SWC

  7. Brody Myers 33-07.50 SWC


Varsity - Womens

  1. Umatilla UMA 86

  2. Condon/Wheeler C/W 65.25

  3. Enterprise ENTR 64.25

  4. South Wasco County SWAS 51

  5. Weston-McEwen WEMC 49.5

  6. Sherman SHRM 40

  7. Irrigon IRRI 40

  8. Bickleton BICK 38

  9. Ione IONE 32

  10. Cove COVE 27.5

  11. Walla Walla Valley WWVA 27

  12. Dufur DUFR 24

  13. Riverside RHS 22

  14. Stanfield STAN 20

  15. Mitchell MITC 14

  16. Joseph JOSP 11.75

  17. Pilot Rock PR 10

  18. Hermiston HERM 6

  19. Heppner HEPP 5

  20. Echo ECHO 4

  21. Griswold GRIZ 3

  22. Spray SPRY 3

  23. Arlington ARLI 2.25


Womens Results

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Justyce Smith 12.75a Riverside

  2. Madison Carlin 13.15a WM

  3. Andrea Cisneros 13.19a Uma

  4. Meagan McKinney 13.89a She

  5. Andie Harrison 14.02a She

  6. Brittney Orendorff 14.84a She

  7. Lindsey Hull 15.26a SWC

  8. Cassie Davis 16.10a SWC

  9. Kirsten Sorensen 16.90a Dufur

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Madison Carlin 27.07a WM

  2. Andrea Cisneros 27.13a Uma

  3. Zoe Morelli 28.01a SWC

  4. Andie Harrison 29.08a Sherman

  5. Meagan McKinney 29.71a She

  6. Lindsey Hull 32.70a SWC

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Zoe Morelli 1:02.14a SWC

  2. Amie Zitterkob 1:03.33a Uma

  3. Andie Harrison 1:04.46a She

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Dawn Fields 2:38.01a Ent

  2. Aleesha Watson 2:41.69a Uma

  3. Tatum Hahn 2:42.40a SWC

  4. Jasmine Wilson 3:00.14a She

1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Dawn Fields 5:19.38a Ent

  2. Nancy Mejia 5:27.17a Irrigon

  3. Isabelle Tingelstad 5:34.96a Jos

  4. Louise Smith 6:11.06a Dufur

3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Nancy Mejia 12:09.13a Irrigon

  2. Joy Kelly 12:41.34a SWC

  3. Anna Lemmon 13:11.91a Stan

  4. Jasmine Wilson 14:58.94a She

100m Hurdles - 33" - Finals

  1. Ellie Logan 16.02a CW

  2. Lindsay Brown 17.11a Bickleton

  3. Abbie Underhill 17.43a WW

  4. Teneille McDonald 19.60a Dufur

  5. Brittney Orendorff 19.87a She

  6. Katherine Popchock 19.96a SWC

  7. Emily Hill 22.45a Sherman

300m Hurdles - 30" - Finals

  1. Abbie Underhill 49.29a WW

  2. Lindsay Brown 49.66a Bickle

  3. Betsy West 50.10a WM

  4. Brittney Orendorff 53.93a She

  5. Louise Smith 55.98a Dufur

  6. Emily Hill 1:02.33a Sherman

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Kasandra Galbraith

Amie Zitterkob

Sonia Lemus-Cisneros

Andrea Cisneros 53.26a Uma

  1. Madison Carlin

Krista Peralez

Betsy West

Melanie Sederburg 53.98a WM

  1. Stacey Douglass

Reagan Bedard

Taylor Jenkins

Gwen Nohr 56.03a Enterprise

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Aleesha Watson

Adriana Madrigal

Amie Zitterkob

Andrea Cisneros 4:22.06a Uma

  1. Tatum Hahn

Ally Muhleman

Zoe Morelli

Katherine Popchock 4:33.79a SWC

  1. Brooke Dyer

Deanna Hunt

Deana Harris

Matney Jamieson 4:50.56a CW

Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Taylor Darden 35-11.50 Dufur

  2. Mi. Murchison 31-09.00 Cove

  3. Miranda Holt 31-03.00 Mitchell

  4. Genesis Lugo 31-02.00 Uma

  5. Janet Guzman 23-00.00 She

  6. Cassie Davis 22-11.00 SWC

  7. Jasmine Wilson 21-08.50 She

  8. Brook Coleman 21-01.00 Dufur

  9. Amber Zipprich 21-00.00 SWC

Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Hannah Schaafsma 116-00 Ent

  2. Taylor Darden 103-08 Dufur

  3. Genesis Lugo 100-01 Umatilla

  4. Janet Guzman 70-06 Sherman

  5. Jasmine Wilson 60-08 She

  6. Hanna Seitz 60-05 Dufur

  7. Brook Coleman 45-06 Dufur

Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals

  1. Ellie Logan 141-08 CW

  2. Andie Harrison 117-04 She

  3. Hannah Mitchell 106-03 PR

  4. Janet Guzman 77-11 Sherman

  5. Lindsey Hull 77-05 SWC

  6. Emily Hill 70-01 Sherman

High Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Lindsay Brown 5-02.00 Bickle

  2. Justyce Smith 5-00.00 Riverside

  3. Sarah Madsen 4-10.00 Ent

  4. Kirsten Sorensen 4-00.00 Dufur

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals

  1. Deana Harris 9-06.00 CW

  2. Molly DelCurto 8-06.00 Cove

  3. Bethany Putnam 8-00.00 Glen

  4. Kat Popchock 8-00.00 SWC

  5. Melanie Sederburg 8-00.00 WM

  6. Ally Muhleman 6-00.00 SWC

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Ellie Logan 16-04.50 CW

  2. Meagan McKinney 15-02.00 She

  3. Jessie Flynn 15-01.00 Ione

  4. Abbie Underhill 14-10.50 WW

  5. Bailey Watson 14-07.50 Stanfield

  6. Brittney Orendorff 13-02.00 She

  7. Tatum Hahn 12-07.00 SWC

  8. Emily Hill 12-00.00 Sherman

  9. Amber Zipprich 11-05.00 SWC

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Ellie Logan 33-06.00 CW

  2. Kat Popchock 32-03.00 SWC

  3. Deana Harris 31-03.50 CW

  4. Kirsten Sorensen 25-11.00 Dufur

Results from www.athletic.net

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment