0

1A Track & Field Top 10 Rankings

1A Track & Field Top 10 Rankings As of April 25, 2014

100 Meters

  1. Chase Walker 11.27a Adrian

  2. Austin McNichols 11.53a Lowell

  3. Joel Baeza 11.54c Life Christian

  4. Caleb Lindsey 11.55a Camas

200 Meters

  1. Chase Walker 22.99a Adrian

  2. Adam Brown 23.37a City Chr

T3. Loreto Morelli 23.49a SWC

T3. Weston Tilton 23.49a Camas

400 Meters

  1. Bryson Shira 51.80a Adrian

  2. Cole Kreutzer 51.93a Pacific

  3. Loreto Morelli 51.94a SWC

  4. Weston Tilton 52.01a Camas

800 Meters

  1. Trevor Lane 2:00.30a SW Christ.

  2. Tony Weaver 2:07.40 SW Christ

  3. Brandt Bergeron 2:07.63a SSA

  4. Loreto Morelli 2:09.08a SWC

  5. Brett Evans 2:09.97a Sherman

1500 Meters

  1. Trevor Lane 4:14.68a SW Christ

  2. Izaak King 4:26.80 Waldorf

  3. Willy Helms 4:27.39a Spray

3000 Meters

  1. Trevor Lane 9:45.00 SW Christ

  2. Andrew Hinkel 9:45.30a Port Luth

  3. Izaak King 9:45.89a Waldorf

  4. Darin Houle 9:47.70a Crow

110m Hurdles - 39"

  1. Austin McNichols 15.31a Lowell

  2. Reagan Shira 15.89a Adrian

  3. Lucas Marty 17.14c SW Christ

  4. Isaiah Coles 17.71a Sherman

300m Hurdles - 36"

  1. Weston Tilton 41.14a Camas

  2. Austin McNichols 41.49a Lowell

  3. Reagan Shira 42.20a Adrian

  4. Loreto Morelli 42.87a SWC

  5. Al Nastasiuk 43.29a McKenzie

4x100 Relay

  1. Theran Hunt

Caleb Lindsey

Weston Tilton

Kai Wolfe 45.06a Camas

  1. Bryson Shira

Reagan Shira

Chase Walker

Troy Villarreal 45.49a Adrian

  1. Nick Coleman

Maverick Winslow

Blake Evans

Brett Evans 46.53a OR Sherman

4x400 Relay

  1. Jett McCoy

Reagan Shira

Bryson Shira

Chase Walker 3:33.87a Adrian

  1. Brad Dancer

Weston Tilton

Caleb Lindsey

Kai Wolfe 3:36.36a Camas

  1. Chris Martin

Aaron Lane

Tony Weaver

Trevor Lane 3:42.29a SW Christ

  1. Loreto Morelli

Colton Nannini

Travis Hayes

Brody Myers 3:45.82a SWC

Shot Put - 12lb

  1. Gage Corrigan 45' 4.00 Mohawk

  2. Austin Olson 45' 1.50 Dufur

  3. Dalton Cubitt 43' 6.00 Crosshill

  4. Zach Starr 42' 0.00 Perrydale

  5. Jerome Rochelle 41' 8.50 Gris

Discus - 1.6kg

  1. Brock Jones 130' 6.00 Powder

  2. Austin Burleson 125' 2.00 St Paul

  3. Isaac Bruns 121' 0.00 SW Christ

  4. Sam Sowanick 120' 7.00 Crow

Javelin - 800g

  1. Dylon Tankersley 161' 3.00 Spray

  2. Colten Winters 155' 5.00 Dayville

  3. Ethan Miller 154' 10.00 Crosshill

  4. Theran Hunt 153' 8.00 Camas

  5. Ellis Rager 149' 6.00 SWC

  6. Jake Little 140' 5.00 Dufur

High Jump

T1. Jared James 6' 0.00 Condon

T1. Riley Greenfield 6' 0.00 Condon

T1. Dylon Tankersley 6' 0.00 Spray

T1. Brennan Johnson 6' 0.00 Crow

T1. Matthew Gille 6' 0.00 Crosshill

Pole Vault

  1. Austin McNichols 13' 6.00 Lowell

  2. Trevor Thomas 12' 6.00 Condon

  3. Jared James 12' 0.00 Condon

  4. Camden Jones 11' 9.00 Paisley

Long Jump

  1. Joe Hiller 20' 10.50 St Paul

  2. Cody Wilson 20' 6.00 Mohawk

  3. David Greenawald 20' 0.25 Siletz

  4. Caleb Lindsey 20' 0.00 Camas

T5. Matt Gille 19' 10.50 Crosshill

T5. Isaiah Coles 19' 10.50 Sher

Triple Jump

  1. Ben Telleria 43' 3.50 JValley

  2. Reagan Shira 41' 8.00 Adrian

  3. Dusty Bennett 40' 10.00 Griswold

  4. Weston Tilton 40' 8.25 Camas

  5. Isaiah Coles 40' 2.75 Sherman

  6. Brett Evans 39' 4.00 Sherman


Womens Rankings

100 Meters

  1. Ellie Logan 13.04c Condon

  2. Carrisa Bottensek 13.14c TLake

  3. Amber Von Essen 13.20a Crow

  4. Giulia Luini 13.34c Lowell

T8. Morgy Reddington 13.74c Cove

T8. Meagan McKinney 13.74a She

200 Meters

  1. Amber Von Essen 27.41a Crow

  2. Remy Brentano 28.00a St Paul

  3. Zoe Morelli 28.01a SWC

  4. Riley Engdahl 28.24c Pacific

  5. Andie Harrison 28.51a Sherm

400 Meters

  1. Zoe Morelli 62.14a SWC

  2. Andie Harrison 64.46a Sherm

  3. Chelsea Kight 64.89a SW Christ

  4. Erin Estabrook 65.10a Triad Chr

  5. Louise Smith 65.78a Dufur

800 Meters

  1. Sa. Stubblefield 2:30.90 SW Chr

  2. Mady Bahner 2:36.51a Crosshill

  3. Chelsea Roberts 2:40.40 Lowell

  4. Shyla Harlan 2:40.69a McKenzie

  5. Tatum Hahn 2:42.40a SWC

1500 Meters

  1. Sa. Stubblefield 5:18.60 SW Chr

  2. Sara Estabrook 5:20.26a Triad

  3. Kaitlin Howard 5:20.91a Port Luth

  4. Rachel Roach 5:26.39a Dam Chr

  5. Ana Goodwin 5:31.19a Griswold

3000 Meters

  1. Sara Estabrook 11:24.40 Triad

  2. S. Stubblefield 11:48.80 SW Chr

  3. K. Howard 11:58.68a Port Luth

  4. Izzy Tingelstad 12:01.98a Joseph

  5. Ana Goodwin 12:04.81a Griswold

  6. Joy Kelly 12:41.34a SWC

100m Hurdles - 33"

  1. Ellie Logan 15.94c Condon

  2. Jessica Bradley 17.09a Port Wald

  3. Emma Bowers 17.21a Imbler

  4. Amy Eubanks 17.41a Powder

  5. Giulia Luini 17.95a Lowell

300m Hurdles - 30"

  1. Ellie Logan 47.43a Condon

  2. Jessie Flynn 50.37a Ione

  3. Riley Engdahl 51.04c Pacific

  4. Amanda Casey 51.69a Crane

  5. Carrisa Bottensek 52.34c TLake

  6. Brittney Orendorff 53.93a Sh

4x100 Relay

  1. Hannah Wilhelm

Malia Hassan

Jessica Snider

Emma Bowers 53.11a Imbler

  1. Carolina Ruvalcaba

Remy Brentano

Sydney Brentano

Shelby Donaldson 54.15a St Paul

  1. Carrisa Bottensek

Bailey VanCleave

MiKayla Coon

Bailee Davis 54.24c TLake

  1. Andie Harrison

Sabrina Green-Hite

Brittney Orendorff

Meagan McKinney 55.19a Sher

  1. Piper Jamieson

Deanna Hunt

Deana Harris

Matney Jamieson 55.78a Condon

4x400 Relay

  1. Tatum Hahn

Ally Muhleman

Katherine Popchock

Zoe Morelli 4:30.69a SWC

  1. Rachel Roach

Hannah Forrar

Faith Richards

Ashlynn Jones 4:33.10a Dam Chr

  1. Malia Hassan

Hannah Wilhelm

Kailey Smith

Kristen Allstott 4:34.26a Imbler

  1. Piper Jamieson

Brooke Dyer

Deanna Hunt

Matney Jamieson 4:35.65a Condon

Shot Put - 4kg

  1. Kaylee Biando 38' 4.50 Prospect

  2. Taylor Darden 35' 11.50 Dufur

  3. Emma Coleman 35' 9.50 St Paul

  4. Kinzy Chandler 33' 5.50 Harper

  5. Mika Hiddleston 33' 0.0 McKenzie

Discus - 1kg

  1. MaKenzie Mize 114' 8.0 Griswold

  2. Kinzy Chandler 114' 1.0 Harper

  3. Taylor Darden 111' 6.00 Dufur

  4. Bre Jones 106' 9.00 Eddyville

  5. Mo. Sprengle 106' 2.00 Port Luth

Javelin - 600g

  1. Ellie Logan 155' 6.00 Condon

  2. Andie Harrison 118' 9.00 Sher

  3. Breana Jones 118' 8.00 Eddyville

  4. Emily Sproul 116' 2.00 Crosshill

  5. Whitney Lindsey 114' 0.00 Camas

High Jump

T1. Jessie Flynn 4' 10.00 Ione

T1. Dani Sundet 4' 10.00 Hosanna

T1. Kaitlin Howard 4' 10.00 Port Luth

T1. Danica Roady 4' 10.00 Port Luth

T1. Che. Collins 4' 10.00 Mitchell

T1. Sarah Lenhardt 4' 10.00 NCC

T1. Emma Bowers 4' 10.00 Imbler

T1. Amanda Finley 4' 10.00 Pacific

Pole Vault

  1. Deana Harris 9' 9.00 Condon

  2. Milika Poggemeyer 9' 0.00 Lowell

T3. Amanda Casey 8' 6.00 Crane

T3. Molly DelCurto 8' 6.00 Cove

  1. Katherine Popchock 8' 0.00 SWC

  2. Ally Muhleman 7' 6.00 SWC

Long Jump

  1. Ellie Logan 16' 6.50 Condon

  2. Dani Sundet 15' 8.50 Hosanna

  3. Bryanna Dunn 15' 5.00 Crane

  4. Meagan McKinney 15' 2.00 Sh

Triple Jump

  1. Ellie Logan 33' 6.00 Condon

  2. Hannah Kempf 32' 9.00 Horizon

  3. Kat Popchock 32' 4.00 SWC

T4. Emma Bowers 32' 2.00 Imbler

T4. Rachel Hills 32' 2.00 SW Chr

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment