0

Bridge Report

HIGH GAME Month of June 69.27 percnet, Marodean Herzman and John Yadon

Winners for June 1: A - 1st Chris Lynn - Marylee Webber; 2nd Darlene Kemper - Dave Slegel; 3rd Beverly Van Nice - Colleen Fredrickson

B - 1st Chris Lynn - Marylee Webber; 2nd Dick Miller - Norma Clark

Winners for June 2: A - 1st Darlene Kemper - Alyce Dunn; 2nd Beverly Van Nice - Gary Cotter; 3rd Ray Sjoblom - Jim Heitkemper

B - 1st Chris Rider - Chris Lynn; 2nd Ann Dollarhide - Dick Miller

Winners for June 4: North/South A - 1st Marylee Webber - Chris Lynn; 2nd Alyce Dunn - Jim Heitkemper; 3rd Anne Bialous - Dave Slegel

East/West A - TIED for 1st - Chris Rider - Ray Sjoblom / Norma Clark - Beverly Van Nice; 2nd Darlene Kemper - Gary Cotter

Winners for June 9: A - 1st Nancy Ramsey - Ann Bialous; 2nd Jewel Woolsey - Fay Lemuel; 3rd Ann Dollarhide - Dick Miller

B - 1st Ann Dollarhide - Dick Miller; 2nd Chris Lynn - Chris Rider

Winners for June 11: North/South A - 1st Jim Hall - Dave Slegel; 2nd Alyce Dunn - Jim Heitkemper; 3rd Tillie Vann - Dick Miller

East/West A - 1st Norma Clark - Beverly Van Nice; 2nd Chris Rider - Ray Sjoblom; 3rd Darlene Kemper - Gary Cotter

Winners for June 16: A - 1st Beverly Van Nice - Gary Cotter; 2nd Fay Lemuel - Jewel Woolsey; 3rd Gladine Hattrup - Ray Sjoblom

B - 1st Alyce Dunn - Darlene Kemper; 2nd Chris Rider - Chris Lynn

Winners for June 18: A - 1st Marodean Herzman - John Yadon; 2nd Darlene Kemper - Gary Cotter; 3rd Ann Dollarhide - Carol Thompson

B - 1st Ann Dollarhide - Carol Thompson; 2nd Marylee Webber - Chris Lynn

Winners for June 21: A - Elaine Rife - Peggy Oberst; 2nd Chris Lynn - Carol Thompson; 3rd Beverly Van Nice - Colleen Fredrickson

B - 1st Elaine Rife - Peggy Oberst; 2nd Chris Lynn - Carol Thompson

Winners for June 23: A - TIED for 1st Beverly Van Nice - Gary Cotter / Ann Dollarhide - Dick Miller; 2nd Darlene Kemper - Alyce Dunn

B - 1st Ann Dollarhide - Dick Miller; 2nd Alyce Dunn - Darlene Kemper

Winners for June 25: A - Dave Slegel - Jim Hall; 2nd Beverly Van Nice - Norma Clark; 3rd Alyce Dunn - Jim Heitkemper

B - 1st Alyce Dunn - Jim Heitkemper; 2nd Marylee Webber - Chris Lynn

Winners for June 30: 1st Dave Slegel - Tillie Vann; 2nd Jewel Woolsey - Fay Lemuel;

3rd Carole Murphy - Lynn Rosen

B - 1st Carole Murphy - Lynn Rosen; 2nd Chris Lynn - Chris Rider

Anyone who is interested in learning to play bridge, contact Gary Cotter at

541-467-2777.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment