0

Track and field results

Emily Bailey confirms the height of the high jump as she helps out during the Mullen-Leavitt track and field competition in The Dalles Thursday afternoon.

Emily Bailey confirms the height of the high jump as she helps out during the Mullen-Leavitt track and field competition in The Dalles Thursday afternoon. Photo by Mark Gibson.

photo

South Wasco girls compete in the relay as races get underway Thursday.

Mullen-Leavitt Invitational

Mar. 20, 2014

at Wahtonka High School

Varsity - Mens

  1. The Dalles-Wahtonka 214.5
  2. Lyle/Wishram 81
  3. Sherman 76.5
  4. Condon/Wheeler 69.5
  5. South Wasco County 49
  6. Goldendale 47
  7. Ione 33
  8. Dufur 26
  9. Trout Lake 26
  10. Arlington 24
  11. Glenwood 5
  12. Klickitat 4.5

Mens Results

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Jacob Zeigler 12.18a Lyle
  2. Cord Flynn 12.34a Ione
  3. Maverick Winslow 12.61a Sher
  4. Javier Marinez 12.80a TDW
  5. Caleb Wild 12.97a TDW
  6. Ethan Wetherbee 13.15a Dufur
  7. Riley Twidwell 13.27a TDW
  8. Julio Manzo 13.36a TDW
  9. Jake Little 13.40a Dufur
  10. Rocco Cozza 13.81a TDW
  11. Luke Lawrence 13.98a Sherman
  12. Cory Cameron 14.27a TDW
  13. Tyler Seibel 14.77a TDW
  14. Logan Wraught 15.26a SWC
  15. Anthony Lloyd 16.18a Sherman

  16. Steven Bailey 16.44a Dufur

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Jacob Zeigler 24.71a Lyle
  2. Blake Evans 24.79a Sherman
  3. Loreto Morelli 25.21a SWC
  4. Orion Smith 25.32a TDW
  5. Isaiah Coles 25.46a Sherman
  6. Caleb Wild 25.98a TDW
  7. Balogh Botond 26.31a TDW
  8. Jake Little 27.41a Dufur
  9. Josiah Abrams 28.30a TDW
  10. Cory Cameron 28.93a TDW
  11. Logan Wraught 32.08a SWC
  12. Keith Blake 32.42a Dufur

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Loreto Morelli 54.79a SWC
  2. Colton Nannini 57.22a SWC
  3. Luke Lawrence 1:08.20a Sher
  4. Tucker Coons 1:15.62a Sher

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Elijah Kohltfarber 2:17.68a TDW
  2. Mark Dunagan 2:19.85a TDW

photo

THE DALLES' Ian Corey sails over the high jump during the Mullen-Leavitt track and field competition in The Dalles.

  1. Ian Corey 2:25.66a TDW
  2. Tanner Sandquist 2:27.09a Sher
  3. Ethan Shubert 2:36.34a TDW
  4. Jon Buntin 2:42.14a Dufur
  5. Christian Benson 2:53.22a TDW
  6. Kurt Nuevo 2:54.70a Dufur
  7. Malek Bzezi 2:56.37a TDW
  8. Chris Montecalvo 2:56.86a TDW

1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Elijah Kohltfarber 4:42.25a TDW
  2. Levi Smith 4:50.69a Trout Lake
  3. Mark Dunagan 4:52.24a TDW
  4. Andy Felderman 4:55.93a TDW
  5. Luke McClean 4:58.93a TDW
  6. Christian Benson 5:51.94a TDW
  7. Chris Montecalvo 5:52.02a TDW
  8. Kurt Nuevo 5:56.59a Dufur
  9. Malek Bzezi 5:58.56a TDW

3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Luke McClean 10:49.29a TDW
  2. Andy Felderman 10:57.75a TDW
  3. Tanner Sandquist 12:25.10a Sher
  4. Liam Brewer 12:39.56a TDW
  5. Luke Lawrence 13:25.00a Sher
  6. Tucker Coons 14:31.00a Sher

110m Hurdles - 39" - Finals

  1. Zach Nerdin 16.45a TDW
  2. Jordan Brokaw 18.43a Goldendale
  3. Blake Evans 21.75a Sherman

  4. Ty Herlocker 23.10a SWC

300m Hurdles - 36" - Finals

  1. Cord Flynn 44.98a Ione
  2. Jordan Brokaw 45.08a Goldendale
  3. Colton Nannini 49.90a SWC
  4. Ian Corey 51.22a TDW
  5. Ethan Wetherbee 52.80a Dufur

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Blake Evans

Maverick Winslow

Brett Evans

Nick Coleman 47.35a Sherman

  1. Jacob Zeigler

Chance Carpenter

Alex Pabon

Niklas Hasenkamp 48.80a Lyle

  1. Orion Smith

Javier Marinez

Aldo Rivas

Julio Manzo 48.88a TDW

  1. Mark Johnson

Jesse Schacht

Josiah Abrams

Balogh Botond 50.25a TDW

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Mark Johnson

Elijah Kohltfarber

Zach Nerdin

Mark Dunagan 3:56.80a TDW

  1. Sam Colgan

Beau Edwards

Jared James

Cole Jaeger 4:02.66a CW

  1. Cory Cameron

Chris Montecalvo

Malek Bzezi

Liam Brewer 4:25.31a TDW

  1. Ethan Shubert

Jesse Schacht

Peter Jubitz

Kyle McCall 4:49.82a TDW

  1. Austin Olson

Kurt Nuevo

Jon Buntin

Keith Blake 4:51.44a Dufur

Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals

  1. Lio Tunai 52-07.00 TDW
  2. Austin Olson 45-01.50 Dufur
  3. Gabe Montoya 41-06.50 Lyle
  4. Riley Bardes 38-10.00 TDW
  5. Josiah Duong 38-07.00 TDW
  6. Keith Blake 37-11.00 Dufur
  7. Addison Smith 36-09.00 TDW
  8. Destin Ramsey 36-07.00 TDW
  9. Ellis Rager 36-07.00 SWC
  10. Jeff Jimenez 35-07.50 SWC
  11. Kevin Hart 33-07.00 Sherman

photo

The Dalles sophomore Jordan McGuirck competes in the shot put during Thursday's meet in The Dalles.

  1. Jordan McGuirck 31-10.00 TDW
  2. Kenny Earl 30-10.50 Sherman

  3. Steven Bailey 26-06.00 Dufur
  4. Dawson Herlocker 25-04.50 SWC
  5. Parker Lepinskie 21-03.00 Sher

Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Lio Tunai 136-00 TDW
  2. Riley Bardes 113-02 TDW
  3. Destin Ramsey 113-02 TDW
  4. Addison Smith 113-01 TDW
  5. Austin Olson 109-07 Dufur
  6. Keith Blake 102-01 Dufur
  7. Ellis Rager 98-06 SWC
  8. Kevin Hart 94-11 Sherman
  9. Josiah Duong 93-08 TDW
  10. Jeff Jimenez 80-03 SWC
  11. Kenny Earl 75-04 Sherman
  12. Jordan McGuirck 69-11 TDW
  13. Steven Bailey 64-11 Dufur
  14. Dawson Herlocker 62-09 SWC
  15. Parker Lepinskie 61-02 Sher

Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals

  1. Gabe Montoya 155-00 Lyle
  2. Ellis Rager 149-06 SWC
  3. David Esquivias 146-10 TDW
  4. Jake Little 136-03 Dufur
  5. Austin Olson 130-07 Dufur
  6. Blake Evans 127-09 Sherman
  7. Addison Smith 111-00 TDW
  8. Elijah Kohltfarber 106-04 TDW
  9. Kevin Hart 105-01 Sherman
  10. Jon Buntin 101-07 Dufur
  11. Kyle McCall 99-08 TDW
  12. Brandon Mills 96-05 TDW
  13. Dawson Herlocker 94-06 SWC
  14. Ty Herlocker 94-05 SWC
  15. Liam Brewer 92-03 TDW
  16. Jeff Jimenez 86-02 SWC

  17. Anthony Lloyd 75-02 Sherman
  18. Jordan McGuirck 74-01 TDW
  19. Ethan Shubert 71-08 TDW
  20. Cory Cameron 69-07 TDW
  21. Balogh Botond 54-00 TDW
  22. Rocco Cozza 52-09 TDW

High Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Riley Greenfield 6-00.00 CW
  2. Zach Nerdin 5-10.00 TDW
  3. David Esquivias 5-06.00 TDW

  4. Isaiah Coles 5-04.00 Sherman
  5. Ian Corey 5-02.00 TDW
  6. Brandon Mills 5-00.00 TDW
  7. Kyle McCall 5-00.00 TDW
  8. Riley Twidwell 4-08.00 TDW

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals

  1. Jared James 11-00.00 CW
  2. Mark Johnson 11-00.00 TDW
  3. Trevor Thomas 11-00.00 CW
  4. Greg Dechand 10-06.00 Glen
  5. James Baker 9-06.00 Trout Lake
  6. Sam Colgan 9-00.00 CW
  7. Kyle McCall 7-06.00 TDW
  8. Caleb Wild 7-00.00 TDW

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Isaiah Coles 18-08.50 Sherman
  2. Doug Deen 18-03.00 Arlington
  3. Maverick Winslow 18-02.25 Sher
  4. Aldo Rivas 18-00.25 TDW
  5. Javier Marinez 17-09.00 TDW


  6. Riley Twidwell 16-04.75 TDW
  7. Orion Smith 15-07.00 TDW
  8. Josiah Abrams 15-04.50 TDW
  9. Tanner Sandquist 15-04.00 Sher
  10. Kurt Nuevo 14-08.50 Dufur
  11. Ethan Wetherbee 14-00.00 Dufur
  12. Jon Buntin 13-04.75 Dufur
  13. Jake Little 12-09.00 Dufur

  14. Steven Bailey 10-11.25 Dufur

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Zach Nerdin 39-02.50 TDW
  2. Loreto Morelli 38-07.00 SWC
  3. Isaiah Coles 38-01.00 Sherman
  4. Maverick Winslow 37-04.00 Sher
  5. Javier Marinez 34-01.00 TDW
  6. Orion Smith 33-07.00 TDW
  7. Josiah Abrams 33-04.00 TDW
  8. Tyler Seibel 29-08.75 TDW

Varsity - Womens

  1. The Dalles-Wahtonka TDW 153
  2. South Wasco County SWAS 91.5
  3. Sherman SHRM 68
  4. Trout Lake TL 62
  5. Dufur DUFR 57
  6. Lyle/Wishram LYLE 55
  7. Condon/Wheeler C/W 54.5
  8. Goldendale GOLD 36.5
  9. Ione IONE 31.5
  10. Arlington ARLI 12.5
  11. Klickitat KLIC 11.5
  12. Glenwood GLWD 3

photo

DUFUR'S Teneille McDonald sets up for the 100 meter during the Mullen-Leavitt track and field competition in The Dalles Thursday.

Womens Results

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Meagan McKinney 13.77a Sher
  2. Rachel Disch 13.99a Goldendale
  3. Teneille McDonald 14.14a Dufur
  4. Brittney Orendorff 14.83a Sher
  5. Ciera Abrams 14.96a TDW
  6. Kelina Coy 14.99a TDW
  7. Peyton Wojtecki 15.20a TDW
  8. Monique Mendiola 15.33a TDW
  9. Leticia Macias 15.87a Dufur
  10. Susanna Talenti 16.04a TDW
  11. Kayla Seibel 16.05a TDW
  12. Brook Coleman 17.63a Dufur

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Zoe Morelli 28.38a SWC
  2. Rachel Disch 28.71a Goldendale
  3. Andie Harrison 29.68a Sherman
  4. Meagan McKinney 30.06a Sher
  5. Lindsey Hull 32.51a SWC
  6. Sabrina Green-Hite 32.98a Sher
  7. Ciera Abrams 34.48a TDW
  8. Paris McCartney 34.57a SWC
  9. Kirsten Sorensen 35.82a Dufur

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Zoe Morelli 1:03.73a SWC
  2. Katie Burns 1:05.68a TDW
  3. Louise Smith 1:05.78a Dufur
  4. Andie Harrison 1:05.80a Sher
  5. Alena Salazar 1:17.73a TDW
  6. Sabrina Green-Hite 1:18.21a She

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Kya Fee 2:42.86a Trout Lake
  2. Caela Dunagan 2:46.70a TDW
  3. Emily Morin 2:48.34a TDW
  4. Marta Gamez 2:49.32a TDW
  5. Molly Nelson 2:50.19a TDW
  6. Tatum Hahn 2:55.98a SWC
  7. Erin Nelson 2:59.50a TDW
  8. Jasmine Wilson 3:06.20a Sher

1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Caitlin Scott 5:18.97a Trout Lake
  2. Emily Morin 5:40.96a TDW
  3. Caela Dunagan 5:56.99a TDW
  4. Joy Kelly 6:13.40a SWC
  5. Louise Smith 6:36.98a Dufur
  6. Tai Rogers 6:58.42a TDW
  7. Allie Wood 7:13.91a TDW
  8. Kirsten Sorensen 7:14.45a Dufur
  9. Hanna Seitz 8:17.95a Dufur

3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Maddie Wood 11:52.00a TDW
  2. Joy Kelly 13:33.00a SWC
  3. Jasmine Wilson 16:42.00a She

100m Hurdles - 33" - Finals

  1. Katie Conklin 18.19a TDW
  2. Brittney Orendorff 19.59a She
  3. Teneille McDonald 19.86a Dufur
  4. Emily Hill 22.45a Sherman
  5. Leticia Macias 23.06a Dufur

300m Hurdles - 30" - Finals

  1. Jessie Flynn 51.94a Ione
  2. Katie Burns 53.70a TDW

  3. Teneille McDonald 55.47a Dufur
  4. Ally Muhleman 55.87a SWC
  5. Louise Smith 57.59a Dufur
  6. Emily Hill 1:07.21a Sherman
  7. Emily Petersen 1:07.80a TDW

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Peggy Reynoso

Maggie Baker

Genesis Ballard

Kate Underwood 56.33a Trout Lake

  1. Andie Harrison

Sabrina Green-Hite

Brittney Orendorff

Meagan McKinney 56.90a Sherman

  1. Alex Cloud

MaeLynn Luke

Estella Montoya

Suzanne McConville 57.55a Lyle

  1. Joy Kelly

Paris McCartney

Zoe Morelli

Lindsey Hull 58.28a SWC

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Tatum Hahn

Ally Muhleman

Zoe Morelli

Katherine Popchock 40:47.35a SWC

  1. Genesis Ballard

Maggie Baker

Caitlin Scott

Kya Fee 40:48.89a Trout Lake

  1. Deana Harris

Matney Jamieson

Deanna Hunt

Emma Logan 40:54.69a CW

  1. Katie Burns

Molly Nelson

Marta Gamez

Maddie Wood 40:56.93a TDW

  1. Caela Dunagan

Peyton Wojtecki

Alena Salazar

Emily Petersen 41:36.34a TDW

Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Taylor Darden 35-10.00 Dufur
  2. Ellie Smith 30-05.00 Lyle
  3. Sally Fanene 28-03.00 TDW
  4. Liz Tunai 23-10.00 TDW
  5. Jasmine Wilson 23-05.50 Sher
  6. Janet Guzman 22-01.00 Sher
  7. Cassie Davis 22-00.50 SWC
  8. Grace Kuettel 20-02.50 Sher
  9. Brook Coleman 20-00.50 Dufur
  10. Cynthia Alcantar 19-07.00 SWC
  11. Brenda Alcantar 15-11.00 SWC

Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Taylor Darden 105-04 Dufur
  2. Liz Tunai 88-01 TDW
  3. Matney Jamieson 85-10 CW
  4. Janet Guzman 65-02 Sherman
  5. Cynthia Alcantar 63-08 SWC
  6. Grace Kuettel 57-09 Sherman
  7. Sally Fanene 57-07 TDW
  8. Jasmine Wilson 53-05 Sherman
  9. Hanna Seitz 44-09 Dufur
  10. Brook Coleman 28-04 Dufur

Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals

  1. Andie Harrison 115-00 Sherman
  2. Alex Cloud 94-08 Lyle/Wishram
  3. Janet Guzman 88-01 Sherman
  4. Rose Stephens 80-02 TDW
  5. Lindsey Hull 77-09 SWC
  6. Paris McCartney 77-00 SWC
  7. Emily Hill 73-10 Sherman
  8. Alena Salazar 58-02 TDW
  9. Molly Nelson 57-03 TDW
  10. Hannah Mazeski 52-11 TDW
  11. Cynthia Alcantar 45-02 SWC
  12. Hanna Seitz 44-10 Dufur
  13. Susanna Talenti 41-06 TDW

High Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Katie Conklin 4-10.00 TDW
  2. Maddie Wood 4-10.00 TDW
  3. Teneille McDonald 4-06.00 Dufur

  4. Ally Muhleman 4-04.00 SWC
  5. Kirsten Sorensen 4-02.00 Dufur

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals

  1. Deana Harris 9-00.00 CW
  2. Katherine Popchock 8-00.00 SWC
  3. Kelina Coy 7-00.00 TDW
  4. Peyton Wojtecki 7-00.00 TDW
  5. Ally Muhleman 6-06.00 SWC
  6. Hannah Mazeski 6-00.00 TDW
  7. Emily Petersen 5-06.00 TDW
  8. Alena Salazar 5-00.00 TDW

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Jessie Flynn 15-04.50 Ione
  2. Megan Hauner 14-07.00 Arlington
  3. Kat Popchock 13-10.50 SWC
  4. Marta Gamez 13-03.25 TDW
  5. Tatum Hahn 13-01.50 SWC
  6. Ciera Abrams 12-05.00 TDW
  7. Emily Hill 12-01.00 Sherman
  8. Brit Orendorff 12-00.00 Sher
  9. Sabrina Green-Hite 11-05.25 She
  10. Tai Rogers 10-04.25 TDW
  11. Brenda Alcantar 10-01.50 SWC

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Kat Popchock 31-06.25 SWC
  2. Deana Harris 30-08.50 CW
  3. Maddie Bartz 28-04.00 Gold
  4. Ciera Abrams 26-02.75 TDW
  5. Kayla Seibel 25-03.00 TDW
  6. Leticia Macias 25-03.00 Dufur

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment