0

Results from Arlington Invitational

Arlington Invitational

at Arlington High School

May 3, 2014

Varsity - Mens

  1. Sherman SHRM 116.5

  2. South Wasco County SWAS 88

  3. Condon/Wheeler C/W 83.66

  4. Damascus Christian DCS 78.5

  5. Spray SPRY 65.33

  6. Stanfield STAN 64.5

  7. Dufur DUFR 57

  8. Heppner HEPP 28

  9. Arlington ARLI 22

  10. Riverside RHS 21.5

  11. Corbett CORB 10

  12. Echo ECHO 8

  13. Mitchell MITC 5


Mens Results

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Matt Dauntless 11.46 Damascus

  2. Maverick Winslow 11.59 Sher

  3. Nino Castellanos 11.68 Stan

  4. Travis Hayes 11.72 SWC

  5. Brett Evans 12.34 Sherman

  6. Tyler Thenell 12.50 Dufur

  7. Wendell Jim 12.62 Dufur

  8. Ethan Wetherbee 12.71 Dufur

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Loreto Morelli 22.75 SWC

  2. Matt Dauntless 22.91 Damascus

  3. Bryant Cardenas 24.18 Riverside

  4. Nick Coleman 24.65 Sherman

  5. Blake Evans 25.46 Sherman

  6. Tyler Thenell 25.80 Dufur

  7. Luke Lawrence 26.02 Sherman

  8. Kurt Nuevo 27.42 Dufur

  9. Ethan Wetherbee 27.58 Dufur

  10. Jeff Jimenez 28.05 SWC

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Loreto Morelli 51.44 SWC

  2. Doug Deen 56.50 Arlington

  3. Nick Coleman 57.82 Sherman

  4. Blake Evans 59.36 Sherman

  5. Tanner Sandquist 1:00.78 Sher

  6. Wendell Jim 1:03.75 Dufur

  7. Travis Lucas 1:03.86 Dufur

  8. Ethan Wetherbee 1:04.55 Dufur

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Tanner Sandquist 2:19.21 Sher

  2. Colton Nannini 2:19.84 SWC

  3. Matt Lohr 2:23.27 Damascus

  4. Hunter Grenvik 2:28.12 Sher

  5. Jon Buntin 2:32.75 Dufur

1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Willy Helms 4:23.02 Spray

  2. Carlos Flores 4:39.84 Stanfield

  3. Moses Wakefield 4:45.87 Damas

  4. Skyler Palmer 4:59.82 Heppner

  5. Travis Lucas 5:17.08 Dufur

  6. Tucker Coons 5:42.52 Sherman

  7. Kevin Hart 5:44.09 Sherman

  8. Luke Lawrence 5:49.72 Sher

  9. Kurt Nuevo 6:02.68 Dufur

3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Willy Helms 9:47.56 Spray

  2. Carlos Flores 10:13.52 Stanfield

  3. Moses Wakefield 10:15.34 Damas

  4. Hunter Grenvik 11:22.00 Sher

  5. Tucker Coons 13:14.62 Sherman

110m Hurdles - 39" - Finals

  1. Isaiah Coles 18.02 Sherman

  2. Beau Edwards 18.73 Condon

  3. Dylon Tankersley 19.24 Spray

  4. Jared James 19.78 Condon

  5. Brody Myers 20.93 SWC

300m Hurdles - 36" - Finals

  1. Loreto Morelli 43.21 SWC

  2. Isaiah Coles 45.34 Sherman

  3. Brody Myers 49.59 SWC

  4. Trevor Shockman 51.15 Stan

  5. Jon Buntin 51.75 Dufur

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Jacob Lohr

Gabe Coe

Hunter Straub

Matt Dauntless 46.75 Damascus

  1. Nick Coleman

Maverick Winslow

Brett Evans

Blake Evans 47.00 Sherman

  1. Juan Villa

David Rodriguez

Noe Madrigal

Bryant Cardenas 48.15 Riverside

  1. Jeff Jimenez

Ellis Rager

Ryan Garrison

Travis Hayes 55.50 SWC

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Travis Hayes

Brody Myers

Loreto Morelli

Colton Nannini 3:47.71 SWC

  1. Jacob Moses

Jeremiah Petzoldt

Skyler Palmer

Kaden Clark 4:01.11 Heppner

  1. Jake Little

Jon Buntin

Travis Lucas

Tyler Thenell 4:14.23 Dufur

  1. Luke Lawrence

Hunter Grenvik

Kevin Hart

Tanner Sandquist 4:18.30 Sherman

Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals

  1. Austin Olson 42-08.00 Dufur

  2. Joseph Valadez 39-10.50 Stan

  3. Ellis Rager 38-03.50 SWC

  4. D'Metrius Davilla 38-02.00 River

  5. Keith Blake 37-06.50 Dufur

  6. Jeff Jimenez 32-09.50 SWC

  7. Skyler Anderson 32-05.00 SWC

  8. Kenny Earl 32-01.00 Sherman

  9. Kevin Hart 30-04.00 Sherman

  10. Alec Smith 28-08.00 Dufur

  11. Parker Lepinskie 25-00.00 Sher


Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Austin Olson 123-10 Dufur

  2. Ellis Rager 111-01 SWC

  3. Dylon Tankersley 107-00 Spray

  4. Keith Blake 101-10 Dufur

  5. Willy Helms 101-00 Spray

  6. Kevin Hart 93-03 Sherman

  7. Kenny Earl 72-09 Sherman

  8. Ryan Garrison 72-05 SWC

  9. Steven Bailey 68-00 Dufur

  10. Parker Lepinskie 58-04 Sher

  11. Dawson Herlocker 57-02 SWC

Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals

  1. Dylon Tankersley 158-04 Spray

  2. Jake Little 153-01 Dufur

  3. Blake Evans 134-06 Sherman

  4. Joseph Valadez 133-11 Stanf

  5. Kurt Nuevo 113-04 Dufur

  6. Ellis Rager 110-08 SWC

  7. Skyler Anderson 108-08 SWC

  8. Jon Buntin 102-01 Dufur

  9. Kenny Earl 89-03 Sherman

  10. Dawson Herlocker 84-06 SWC

  11. Parker Lepinskie 63-02 Sher

High Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Jared James 6-00.00 Condon

  2. Dylon Tankersley 5-10.00 Spray

  3. Cole Jaeger 5-10.00 Condon

  4. Riley Greenfield 5-10.00 Condon

  5. Juan Madruga 5-06.00 Spray

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals

  1. Trevor Thomas 11-00.00 Condon

  2. Jared James 11-00.00 Condon

  3. Sam Colgan 9-00.00 Condon

  4. Ryan Martinez 8-06.00 Corbett

  5. Joey Stein 8-06.00 Corbett

  6. Hunter Straub 8-06.00 Damas

  7. Felipe Rodriguez 8-06.00 Stanf

  8. Nick Coleman 7-00.00 Sher

  9. Tucker Coons 6-06.00 Sher

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Isaiah Coles 20-00.50 Sherman

  2. Hunter Straub 19-06.00 Damas

  3. Gabe Coe 19-06.00 Damas

  4. Hunter Braithwaite 18-08.50 Stan

  5. Maverick Winslow 18-05.00 Sher

  6. Tyler Thenell 18-04.00 Dufur

  7. Jake Little 16-11.00 Dufur

  8. Wendell Jim 15-05.00 Dufur

  9. Anthony Lloyd 11-11.00 Sher

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Isaiah Coles 40-07.00 Sher

  2. Brett Evans 38-04.00 Sher

  3. Maverick Winslow 37-04.00 Sher

  4. Travis Hayes 36-00.00 SWC

  5. Travis Lucas 35-06.00 Dufur

  6. Jake Little 35-00.00 Dufur

  7. Brody Myers 34-07.00 SWC


Varsity - Womens

  1. Condon/Wheeler C/W 105.16

  2. Sherman SHRM 98

  3. South Wasco County SWAS 90

  4. Damascus Christian DCS 53

  5. Riverside RHS 44

  6. Dufur DUFR 35.5

  7. Spray SPRY 33.33

  8. Echo ECHO 31

  9. Heppner HEPP 29

  10. Arlington ARLI 23

  11. Stanfield STAN 22

  12. Mitchell MITC 16

  13. Corbett CORB 8


Womens Results

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Justyce Smith 12.43 Riverside

  2. Meagan McKinney 13.24 Sher

  3. Ashlynn Jones 13.34 Damas

  4. Jamie Martenson 13.87 Spray

  5. Antonia Tebbe 14.02 Heppner

  6. Sabrina Green-Hite 14.68 Sher

  7. Emily Hill 14.77 Sherman

  8. Kirsten Sorensen 16.24 Dufur

  9. Brook Coleman 17.28 Dufur

  10. Hanna Seitz 18.43 Dufur

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Justyce Smith 25.71 Riverside

  2. Zoe Morelli 27.55 SWC

  3. Andie Harrison 28.05 Sherman

  4. Meagan McKinney 28.34 Sher

  5. Catalina Schober 29.47 Spray

  6. Lindsey Hull 31.11 SWC

  7. Sabrina Green-Hite 31.28 Sher

  8. Cassie Davis 32.41 SWC

  9. Leticia Macias 35.53 Dufur

  10. Hanna Seitz 39.34 Dufur

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Zoe Morelli 1:02.68 SWC

  2. Ellie Logan 1:04.11 Condon

  3. Andie Harrison 1:06.02 Sher

  4. Piper Jamieson 1:06.58 Condon

  5. Matney Jamieson 1:07.50 Condon

  6. 11 Louise Smith 1:18.66 Dufur

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Tatum Hahn 2:40.78 SWC

  2. Anna Lemmon 2:52.24 Stanfield

  3. Alyson Wiley 2:52.33 Arlington

  4. Jasmine Wilson 3:05.46 Sher

1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Rachel Roach 5:24.52 Damas

  2. Louise Smith 6:21.52 Dufur

  3. Kirsten Sorensen 7:14.90 Dufur

  4. Paris McCartney 7:36.55 SWC

3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals

  1. Rachel Roach 11:56.11 Damas

  2. Joy Kelly 13:14.52 SWC

  3. Anna Lemmon 13:40.93 Stanf

  4. Jasmine Wilson 15:17.28 Sher

  5. Amy Weddle 15:58.02 Condon

100m Hurdles - 33" - Finals

  1. Matney Jamieson 18.21 Condon

  2. Brittney Orendorff 18.46 Sher

  3. Katherine Popchock 18.65 SWC

  4. Ally Muhleman 19.84 SWC

  5. Emily Hill 19.92 Sherman

  6. Ashlynn Jones 19.95 Damas

  7. Miranda Gabbey 21.14 Arlington

  8. Leticia Macias 22.09 Dufur

300m Hurdles - 30" - Finals

  1. Ashlynn Jones 54.24 Damas

  2. Brittney Orendorff 55.37 Sher

  3. Louise Smith 55.92 Dufur

  4. Emily Hill 1:05.44 Sherman

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Andie Harrison

Sabrina Green-Hite

Brittney Orendorff

Meagan McKinney 54.78 Sherman

  1. Piper Jamieson

Deana Harris

Matney Jamieson

Deanna Hunt 55.62 Condon

  1. Antonia Tebbe

Mekayla Kindle

Kelly Wilson

Kyla Dyer 56.96 Heppner

  1. Jamie Martenson

Dori Ordway

Caro Rodriguez

Catalina Schober 59.62 Spray

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals

  1. Tatum Hahn

Ally Muhleman

Zoe Morelli

Katherine Popchock 4:38.27 SWC

Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Mirna Daltoso 32-10.50 River

  2. Miranda Holt 32-06.00 Mitch

  3. Elizabeth McCarty 29-07.00 Echo

  4. Bethany Smith 29-03.00 Arli

  5. Mekayla Kindle 27-06.00 Hepp

  6. Cassie Davis 24-05.75 SWC

  7. Brook Coleman 22-11.00 Dufur

  8. Jasmine Wilson 22-02.00 Sher

  9. Janet Guzman 22-00.00 Sher

  10. Grace Kuettel 21-10.00 Sher


Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals

  1. Taylor Darden 105-10 Dufur

  2. Miranda Holt 104-08 Mitchell

  3. Matney Jamieson 98-10 Condon

  4. Dori Ordway 90-10 Spray

  5. Piper Jamieson 86-02 Condon

  6. Mirna Daltoso 83-08 Riverside

  7. Janet Guzman 73-02 Sherman

  8. Jasmine Wilson 66-02 Sherman

  9. Lindsey Hull 62-10 SWC

  10. Grace Kuettel 62-09 Sherman

  11. Hanna Seitz 51-10 Dufur

  12. Brook Coleman 48-04 Dufur

Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals

  1. Andie Harrison 116-00 Sher

  2. Elizabeth McCarty 99-11 Echo

  3. Justine Homer 96-09 Condon

  4. Kelsey Ranger 85-10 Echo

  5. Janet Guzman 85-04 Sherman

  6. Lindsey Hull 84-07 SWC

  7. Paris McCartney 80-00 SWC

  8. Grace Kuettel 61-10 Sherman

  9. Hanna Seitz 49-09 Dufur

High Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Alyson Wiley 4-10.00 Arlington

  2. Piper Jamieson 4-08.00 Condon

  3. Christine Segura 4-08.00 Condon

  4. Caro Rodriguez 4-08.00 Spray

  5. Kirsten Sorensen 4-06.00 Dufur

  6. Brooke Dyer 4-06.00 Condon

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals

  1. Deana Harris 9-06.00 Condon

  2. Kat Popchock 8-00.00 SWC

  3. Ally Muhleman 7-00.00 SWC

  4. Brittney Orendorff 6-06.00 Sher

  5. Emily Bedlion 6-00.00 Damas

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Justyce Smith 16-11.25 River

  2. Ashlynn Jones 14-06.00 Damas

  3. Kelly Wilson 14-05.00 Heppner

  4. Bailey Watson 14-04.75 Stanfield

  5. Kelsey Ranger 14-04.00 Echo

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals

  1. Ellie Logan 33-08.75 Condon

  2. Meagan McKinney 31-08.00 Sher

  3. Kat Popchock 30-09.25 SWC

  4. Kelsey Ranger 29-07.50 Echo

  5. Deana Harris 28-11.50 Condon

  6. Mekayla Kindle 28-02.25 Hepp

  7. Leticia Macias 27-00.00 Dufur

  8. Janet Guzman 25-03.25 Sher

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment