0

5A track district

Columbia River Conference district track and field meet at Kennison Stadium in Hermiston

May 16, 2014

Columbia River Conference - Mens Standings

  1. Hood River Valley 70
  2. Hermiston 62
  3. The Dalles 36
  4. Pendleton 27

Men’s Finishers

100 Meters - Columbia River Conference - Prelims

  1. Sant Strassheim 11.53a TD
  2. Orion Smith 12.28a TD
  3. Jesse Schacht 12.37a TD

200 Meters - Columbia River Conference - Prelims

  1. Orion Smith 25.41a TD
  2. Jesse Schacht 25.54a TD
  3. Javier Marinez 25.69a TD

400 Meters - Columbia River Conference - Prelims

  1. Julio Manzo 1:02.07a TD

3000 Meters - Columbia River Conference - Finals

  1. Luke McLean 10:41.72a TD
  2. Andy Felderman 10:53.62a TD

110m Hurdles - 39" - Columbia River Conference - Prelims

  1. Zach Nerdin 15.75a TD
  2. Peter Jubitz 18.73a TD

300m Hurdles - 36" - Columbia River Conference - Prelims

  1. Sant Strassheim 44.14a TD
  2. Zach Nerdin 47.15a TD
  3. Ian Corey 49.71a TD

Shot Put - 12lb - Columbia River Conference - Finals

  1. Lio Tunai 52-07.00 TD
  2. Riley Bardes 46-00.50 TD
  3. Josiah Duong 38-02.25 TD

Discus - 1.6kg - Columbia River Conference - Finals

  1. Riley Bardes 121-08 TD
  2. Lio Tunai 119-02 TD
  3. Josiah Duong 116-02 TD

Pole Vault - Columbia River Conference - Finals

  1. Mark Johnson 12-00.00 TD

Long Jump - Columbia River Conference - Finals

  1. Sant Strassheim 19-10.50 TD
  2. Zach Nerdin 17-02.75 TD

Columbia River Conference - Womens Standings

  1. Hermiston 52
  2. Pendleton 43
  3. The Dalles 32
  4. Hood River Valley 29

Womens Results

100 Meters - Columbia River Conference - Prelims

  1. Monique Mendiola 13.94a TD
  2. Peyton Wojtecki 14.13a TD

200 Meters - Columbia River Conference - Prelims

  1. Yasmin Hill 28.65a TD
  2. Monique Mendiola 29.88a TD
  3. Kelina Coy 31.03a TD

400 Meters - Columbia River Conference - Prelims

  1. Molly Nelson 1:10.17a TD
  2. Hannah Mazeski 1:12.82a TD

3000 Meters - Columbia River Conference - Finals

  1. Maddie Wood 11:44.52a TD
  2. Emily Morin 12:26.94a TD
  3. Erin Nelson 12:59.65a TD

100m Hurdles - 33" - Columbia River Conference - Prelims

  1. Katie Conklin 16.36a TD
  2. Emily Peterson 21.91a TD

300m Hurdles - 30" - Columbia River Conference - Prelims

  1. Emily Peterson 1:03.89a TD

Javelin - 600g - Columbia River Conference - Finals

  1. Rose Stephens 82-03 TD
  2. Ana Gonzalez 74-07 TD
  3. Molly Nelson 63-03 TD

High Jump - Columbia River Conference - Finals

  1. Katie Conklin 5-02.00 TD
  2. Lexi Thomas 4-02.00 TD

Long Jump - Columbia River Conference - Finals

  1. Yasmin Hill 17-04.75 TD
  2. Avery Cardosi 15-09.00 TD
  3. Ciera Abrams 13-09.25 TD

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment