News and information from our partners

2018 Wasco County Fair Results

Peyton Wallace shows her market steer.

OSU Extension photo
Peyton Wallace shows her market steer.



photo

A photo entry by Nellie Wilkinson, age 11.

photo

“My Favorite Outfit” by Ava Malcolm, grade 4.

photo

Bob Durham, longtime 4-H supporter, weighmaster and beef superintendent.

photo

Ekylah and Elejah Sutton-Lott took Champion and Reserve Champion in Market Goats.

photo

Griffin Harrah, Grand Champion Master Showman in Small Animals (pictured with Audrey Smutz, Reserve.)

photo

Tate Howell won Grand Champion in Innovations with an all-terrain wheelchair he built for his sister, Leah.

photo

The Sheep Arena was commemorated as the “Jack Alsup Arena” in recognition of Alsup’s many years of service.

photo

Lauren Kraemer’s “Rethink Your Drink” exhibit at the fair showed the sugar content of a number of popular drinks.

photo

Jake Dollarhide (Grand Master Showman—Large Animal) and Tracy Magill (Reserve.)

photo

Lu Seapy, STEM educator at OSU, assists at the 4-H STEM Fair.

Theo Sandoz — grand champion in Swine Market

Tate Howell — class champion, grand champion in Art

Tora Timinsky — class champion, grand champion in Clothing and Sewing

Ekylah Sutton-Lott — class champion, grand champion in Dairy Goat Breeds

Julie Magill — class champion, grand champion in Dairy Goat Showmanship

Emily Crawford — class champion, grand champion in Food and Nutrition

Paul Kelly — class champion, grand champion in Food and Nutrition

Makenna Losee — class champion, grand champion in Food Contests

Tracy Magill — class champion, grand champion in Horse Showmanship

Jacob Fields — class champion, grand champion in Innovation

Tate Howell — class champion, grand champion in Innovation

Bailey Sexton — class champion, grand champion in Livestock Judging

Elejah Sutton-Lott — class champion, grand champion in Meat Goat Market

Charity Reckmann — class champion, grand champion in Meat Goat Showmanship

Charity Reckmann — class champion, grand champion in Meat Goats

Paige Compton — class champion, grand champion in Photography

Keegan Losee — class champion, grand champion in Poultry Market

Makenna Losee — class champion, grand champion in Poultry Showmanship

Bryce Tierney — class champion, grand champion in Rabbit Market

Audrey Smutz — class champion, grand champion in Rabbit Showmanship

Jake Dollarhide — class champion, grand champion in Sheep Breeds

Ella Smith — class champion, grand champion in Sheep Market

Griffin Harrah — class champion, grand champion in Small Animal Judging Contest--All Species

Tate Howell — class champion, grand champion in Swine Breeds

Theo Sandoz — class champion, grand champion in Swine Showmanship

Elejah Sutton-Lott — class champion, grand champion, best udder in Dairy Goat Breeds

Gavin Anderson — reserve champion, grand champion in Beef Market

Makenna Losee — blue, grand champion in Poultry Breeds

Jake Dollarhide — blue, grand champion in Sheep Showmanship

Cole Kortge — class champion, reserve champion in Beef Market

Julie Magill — class champion, reserve champion in Dairy Goat Breeds

Ekylah Sutton-Lott — class champion, reserve champion in Dairy Goat Breeds

Elejah Sutton-Lott — class champion, reserve champion in Dairy Goat Breeds

Jadyn Fargher — class champion, reserve champion in Dairy Goat Showmanship

Tate Howell — class champion, reserve champion in Horse Showmanship

Ekylah Sutton-Lott — class champion, reserve champion in Livestock Judging

Charity Reckmann — class champion, reserve champion in Meat Goats

Paige Compton — class champion, reserve champion in Photography

Matthew Miller — class champion, reserve champion in Poultry Showmanship

Nellie Wilkinson — class champion, reserve champion in Sheep Market

Ella Smith — class champion, reserve champion in Sheep Showmanship

Vivian Harrah — class champion, reserve champion in Small Animal Judging Contest--All Species

Tate Howell — class champion, reserve champion, overall breeding in Swine Breeds

Elijah Labryer — class champion in Art

Rose Miller — class champion in Art

Katrina Carlson — class champion in Art

Tate Howell — class champion in Art

Katrina Carlson — class champion in Art

Max Mcneel — class champion in Beef Breeds

Theo Sandoz — class champion in Beef Breeds

August Harvey — class champion in Beef Breeds

Theo Sandoz — class champion in Beef Breeds

Nathan Pyles — class champion in Beef Breeds

Tate Howell — class champion in Beef Market

Holly Miles — class champion in Beef Market

Max Mcneel — class champion in Beef Showmanship

Tate Howell — class champion in Beef Showmanship

Foster Harvey — class champion in Beef Showmanship

Theo Sandoz — class champion in Beef Showmanship

Morgan Brumley — class champion in Beef Showmanship

Nellie Wilkinson — class champion in Beef Showmanship

Rose Miller — class champion in Cavy Breeds

Rose Miller — class champion in Cavy Showmanship

Kaylee Wiles — class champion in Clothing and Sewing

Julie Magill — class champion in Clothing and Sewing

Ava Malcolm — class champion in Clothing and Sewing

Maddelynn Tierney — class champion in Clothing and Sewing

Tracy Magill — class champion in Clothing and Sewing

Madison Malcolm — class champion in Clothing and Sewing

Tate Howell — class champion in Crocheting

Julie Magill — class champion in Dairy Goat Breeds

Julie Magill — class champion in Dairy Goat Breeds

Ekylah Sutton-Lott — class champion in Dairy Goat Breeds

Ekylah Sutton-Lott — class champion in Dairy Goat Breeds

Julie Magill — class champion in Dairy Goat Breeds

Tate Howell — class champion in Designing Spaces

Nellie Wilkinson — class champion in Fashion Revue

Tora Timinsky — class champion in Fashion Revue

Allie Masterson — class champion in Fashion Revue

Tora Timinsky — class champion in Fashion Revue

Tygh Timinsky — class champion in Fashion Revue

Audrey Anderson — class champion in Fashion Revue

Taylor Armstrong — class champion in FCS Skill-a-thon

Tracy Magill — class champion in FCS Skill-a-thon

Ava Malcolm — class champion in Food and Nutrition

Katelyn Vassar — class champion in Food Contests

Allie Masterson — class champion in Food Contests

Tora Timinsky — class champion in Food Contests

Peyton Wallace — class champion in Food Contests

Allie Masterson — class champion in Food Contests

Tora Timinsky — class champion in Food Contests

Makenna Losee — class champion in Food Contests

Tygh Timinsky — class champion in Food Contests

Aaron Treichel — class champion in Food Preservation

Tate Howell — class champion in Horse Bareback

Tate Howell — class champion in Horse Equitation

Nellie Wilkinson — class champion in Horse Ranch Horse

Tate Howell — class champion in Horse Ranch Horse

Nellie Wilkinson — class champion in Horse Showmanship

Nellie Wilkinson — class champion in Horse Trail

Tate Howell — class champion in Horse Trail

Nellie Wilkinson — class champion in Lego Construction

Eoin Herman — class champion in Livestock Judging

Shon Anderson — class champion in Livestock Judging

Charity Reckmann — class champion in Meat Goat Market

Ethan Frasier — class champion in Meat Goat Market

Evan Despain — class champion in Meat Goat Showmanship

Charity Reckmann — class champion in Meat Goats

Kali Sandoz — class champion in Meat Goats

Charity Reckmann — class champion in Meat Goats

Charity Reckmann — class champion in Meat Goats

Ava Malcolm — class champion in My Favorite Outfit Display

Tora Timinsky — class champion in My Favorite Outfit Display

Paige Compton — class champion in Photography

Maddie Dollarhide — class champion in Photography

Julie Magill — class champion in Photography

Tracy Magill — class champion in Photography

Maddie Dollarhide — class champion in Photography

Rose Miller — class champion in Photography

Zoe Dunn — class champion in Photography

Griffin Harrah — class champion in Pigeon Breeds

Griffin Harrah — class champion in Pigeon Showmanship

Griffin Harrah — class champion in Poultry Breeds

Jaeden Biehn — class champion in Poultry Market

Nathan Pyles — class champion in Poultry Market

Griffin Harrah — class champion in Poultry Showmanship

Keegan Losee — class champion in Poultry Showmanship

Leighton Voodre — class champion in Poultry Showmanship

Theo Sandoz — class champion in Presentations

Julie Magill — class champion in Presentations

Tracy Magill — class champion in Presentations

Andrew Richman — class champion in Presentations

Griffin Harrah — class champion in Rabbit Breeds

Vivian Harrah — class champion in Rabbit Breeds

Griffin Harrah — class champion in Rabbit Showmanship

Makenna Losee — class champion in Rabbit Showmanship

Aaron Pyles — class champion in Sheep Breeds

Aaron Pyles — class champion in Sheep Breeds

Jake Dollarhide — class champion in Sheep Breeds

Jake Dollarhide — class champion in Sheep Breeds

Jake Dollarhide — class champion in Sheep Breeds

Nellie Wilkinson — class champion in Sheep Breeds

Jadyn Fargher — class champion in Sheep Market

Julie Magill — class champion in Sheep Market

Madison Malcolm — class champion in Sheep Market

Sophie Miller — class champion in Sheep Showmanship

Julie Magill — class champion in Sheep Showmanship

Rylie Nordquist — class champion in Sheep Showmanship

Makenna Losee — class champion in Small Animal Judging Contest--All Species

Tate Howell — class champion in Swine Breeds

Tate Howell — class champion in Swine Breeds

Evan Despain — class champion in Swine Showmanship

Brock Lafaver — class champion in Swine Showmanship

Hayley Peterson — class champion in Swine Showmanship

Tate Howell — class champion in Swine Showmanship

Bryce Tierney — class champion, 2nd hi blue dairy award in Food Contests

Justee Gotham — class champion, al brown in Swine Showmanship

Griffin Harrah — class champion, best of barn in Pigeon Breeds

Tora Timinsky — class champion, mary ward in Clothing and Sewing

Cole Fox — reserve class champion, reserve champion in Swine Market

Theo Sandoz — reserve class champion in Swine Breeds

Ekylah Sutton-Lott — reserve champion, reserve champion in Meat Goat Market

Elejah Sutton-Lott — reserve champion, reserve champion in Meat Goat Showmanship

Griffin Harrah — reserve champion, reserve champion in Rabbit Showmanship

Jake Dollarhide — reserve champion, reserve champion in Sheep Breeds

Riley Brewer — reserve champion in Art

August Harvey — reserve champion in Beef Market

Ethan Sexton — reserve champion in Beef Market

Peyton Wallace — reserve champion in Beef Market

Karl Wilson — reserve champion in Beef Showmanship

Andrew Richman — reserve champion in Beef Showmanship

Audrey Anderson — reserve champion in Beef Showmanship

Nathan Pyles — reserve champion in Beef Showmanship

Cole Kortge — reserve champion in Beef Showmanship

Gavin Anderson — reserve champion in Beef Showmanship

Maggie Lindhorst — reserve champion in Cavy Showmanship

Ava Malcolm — reserve champion in Clothing and Sewing

Jadyn Fargher — reserve champion in Dairy Goat Breeds

Elejah Sutton-Lott — reserve champion in Dairy Goat Showmanship

Julie Magill — reserve champion in Fashion Revue

Tracy Magill — reserve champion in Fashion Revue

Kali Sandoz — reserve champion in Fashion Revue

Allie Masterson — reserve champion in Fashion Revue

Maddelynn Tierney — reserve champion in Fashion Revue

Julie Magill — reserve champion in Fashion Revue

Kali Sandoz — reserve champion in FCS Skill-a-thon

Hayley Peterson — reserve champion in Food and Nutrition

Emily Crawford — reserve champion in Food and Nutrition

Makenna Losee — reserve champion in Food Contests

Tora Timinsky — reserve champion in Food Contests

Ava Malcolm — reserve champion in Food Contests

Kali Sandoz — reserve champion in Food Contests

Bryce Tierney — reserve champion in Food Contests

Ava Malcolm — reserve champion in Food Contests

Aaron Treichel — reserve champion in Food Preservation

Jessica Elam — reserve champion in Horse Showmanship

Jessica Elam — reserve champion in Horse Trail

Laci Hoylman — reserve champion in Livestock Judging

Peyton Wallace — reserve champion in Livestock Judging

Linnae Roeder — reserve champion in Livestock Judging

Andrew Richman — reserve champion in Livestock Judging

Sophie Miller — reserve champion in Livestock Judging

Charity Reckmann — reserve champion in Meat Goat Market

Ian Michaels — reserve champion in Meat Goat Market

Charity Reckmann — reserve champion in Meat Goats

Kali Sandoz — reserve champion in Meat Goats

Kali Sandoz — reserve champion in Meat Goats

Tygh Timinsky — reserve champion in My Favorite Outfit Display

Gabriella Haskins — reserve champion in Photography

Rose Miller — reserve champion in Photography

Nellie Wilkinson — reserve champion in Photography

Theo Sandoz — reserve champion in Photography

Rose Miller — reserve champion in Photography

Matthew Miller — reserve champion in Photography

Griffin Harrah — reserve champion in Pigeon Breeds

Griffin Harrah — reserve champion in Poultry Breeds

Zara Voodre — reserve champion in Poultry Market

Zara Voodre — reserve champion in Poultry Showmanship

Jaeden Biehn — reserve champion in Poultry Showmanship

Griffin Harrah — reserve champion in Rabbit Breeds

Griffin Harrah — reserve champion in Rabbit Market

Maddelynn Tierney — reserve champion in Rabbit Showmanship

Rose Miller — reserve champion in Rabbit Showmanship

Jake Dollarhide — reserve champion in Sheep Breeds

Josslyn Baldwin — reserve champion in Sheep Breeds

Josslyn Baldwin — reserve champion in Sheep Breeds

Aaron Pyles — reserve champion in Sheep Breeds

Julie Magill — reserve champion in Sheep Breeds

Ava Malcolm — reserve champion in Sheep Market

Elizabeth Burgener — reserve champion in Sheep Market

Ryan Delco — reserve champion in Sheep Market

Rylie Nordquist — reserve champion in Sheep Market

Tora Timinsky — reserve champion in Sheep Market

Nellie Wilkinson — reserve champion in Sheep Showmanship

Jadyn Fargher — reserve champion in Sheep Showmanship

Ava Malcolm — reserve champion in Sheep Showmanship

Abby Beal — reserve champion in Swine Market

Abby Beal — reserve champion in Swine Market

Grace Beal — reserve champion in Swine Market

Tracy Magill — reserve champion in Swine Market

Andrew Richman — reserve champion in Swine Market

Bailey Sexton — reserve champion in Swine Market

Bailey Sexton — reserve champion in Swine Market

Jaeden Biehn — reserve champion in Swine Showmanship

Katie Beal — reserve champion in Swine Showmanship

Makaila Collins — reserve champion in Swine Showmanship

Nellie Wilkinson — reserve champion, 2nd hi blue dairy award in Food Contests

Makenna Losee — reserve champion, best of barn in Poultry Market

Maddelynn Tierney — reserve champion, dairy award hi blue in Food Contests

Tracy Magill — reserve champion, hi blue dairy in Presentations

Grace Beal — champion in Swine Market

Katie Beal — champion in Swine Market

Marshall Bell — champion in Swine Market

Hannah Biehn — champion in Swine Market

Hannah Biehn — champion in Swine Market

Tate Howell — champion in Swine Market

Tracy Magill — champion in Swine Market

Hannah Biehn — blue, reserve champion in Poultry Breeds

Leighton Voodre — blue, reserve champion in Poultry Market

Natalie Reffett — blue, hi blue dairy in Food Contests

Trishelle Koerschgen — blue in Art

Elizabeth Burgener — blue in Art

Elijah Labryer — blue in Art

Rose Miller — blue in Art

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Art

Katrina Carlson — blue in Art

Tate Howell — blue in Art

Tate Howell — blue in Art

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Art

Julie Magill — blue in Art

Tracy Magill — blue in Art

Tate Howell — blue in Art

Matthew Miller — blue in Art

Katrina Carlson — blue in Art

Riley Brewer — blue in Art

Katrina Carlson — blue in Art

Elizabeth Burgener — blue in Art

Elizabeth Burgener — blue in Art

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Art

Aaron Treichel — blue in Beef Market

Audrey Anderson — blue in Beef Market

Foster Harvey — blue in Beef Market

Judah Sexton — blue in Beef Market

Morgan Brumley — blue in Beef Market

Riley Brewer — blue in Beef Market

Nathan Pyles — blue in Beef Market

Aaron Treichel — blue in Beef Showmanship

Jack Miles — blue in Beef Showmanship

Klayton Schanno — blue in Beef Showmanship

Parker Wallace — blue in Beef Showmanship

Ethan Sexton — blue in Beef Showmanship

Riley Brewer — blue in Beef Showmanship

Summer Kendall — blue in Beef Showmanship

Peyton Wallace — blue in Beef Showmanship

Theo Sandoz — blue in Business and Finance

Rose Miller — blue in Cavy Breeds

Rose Miller — blue in Cavy Breeds

Maggie Lindhorst — blue in Cavy Breeds

Tygh Timinsky — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Tygh Timinsky — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Natalie Titus — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Peyton Wallace — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Julie Magill — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Allie Masterson — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Audrey Anderson — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Maggie Lindhorst — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Tracy Magill — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Maddelynn Tierney — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Hayley Peterson — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Bryce Tierney — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Taylor Armstrong — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Bryce Tierney — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Ava Malcolm — blue in Clothing and Sewing

Riley Brewer — blue in Creative Writing

Ekylah Sutton-Lott — blue in Dairy Goat Showmanship

Tate Howell — blue in Designing Spaces

Theo Sandoz — blue in Educational Displays

Blake Wooderson — blue in Educational Displays

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Electric Energy

Audrey Anderson — blue in Fashion Revue

Ava Malcolm — blue in Fashion Revue

Hayley Peterson — blue in Fashion Revue

Peyton Wallace — blue in Fashion Revue

Tygh Timinsky — blue in Fashion Revue

Allie Masterson — blue in Fashion Revue

Bryce Tierney — blue in Fashion Revue

Natalie Reffett — blue in Fashion Revue

Taylor Armstrong — blue in Fashion Revue

Hayley Peterson — blue in Fashion Revue

Maddelynn Tierney — blue in Fashion Revue

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Fashion Revue

Tygh Timinsky — blue in Fashion Revue

Ava Malcolm — blue in FCS Skill-a-thon

Maddelynn Tierney — blue in FCS Skill-a-thon

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in FCS Skill-a-thon

Peyton Wallace — blue in FCS Skill-a-thon

Tygh Timinsky — blue in FCS Skill-a-thon

Bryce Tierney — blue in FCS Skill-a-thon

Taylor Armstrong — blue in FCS Skill-a-thon

Tracy Magill — blue in FCS Skill-a-thon

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in FCS Skill-a-thon

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Fiber Arts

Maddelynn Tierney — blue in Fiber Arts

Bryce Tierney — blue in Fiber Arts

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Fiber Arts

Tate Howell — blue in Fiber Arts

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Fiber Arts

Kaylee Wiles — blue in Food and Nutrition

Trishelle Koerschgen — blue in Food and Nutrition

Tygh Timinsky — blue in Food and Nutrition

Kaylee Wiles — blue in Food and Nutrition

Tygh Timinsky — blue in Food and Nutrition

Hayley Peterson — blue in Food and Nutrition

Peyton Wallace — blue in Food and Nutrition

Peyton Wallace — blue in Food and Nutrition

Tygh Timinsky — blue in Food and Nutrition

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Food and Nutrition

Maddelynn Tierney — blue in Food and Nutrition

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Food and Nutrition

Allie Masterson — blue in Food and Nutrition

Angelina Quintero — blue in Food and Nutrition

Natalie Reffett — blue in Food and Nutrition

Tora Timinsky — blue in Food and Nutrition

Angelina Quintero — blue in Food and Nutrition

Katelyn Vassar — blue in Food and Nutrition

Natalie Reffett — blue in Food and Nutrition

Paul Kelly — blue in Food and Nutrition

Audrey Anderson — blue in Food and Nutrition

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Food and Nutrition

Natalie Reffett — blue in Food and Nutrition

Paul Kelly — blue in Food and Nutrition

Tora Timinsky — blue in Food and Nutrition

Aaron Treichel — blue in Food and Nutrition

Amelia Smutz — blue in Food Contests

Audrey Anderson — blue in Food Contests

Maddelynn Tierney — blue in Food Contests

Tygh Timinsky — blue in Food Contests

Ava Malcolm — blue in Food Contests

Kaylee Wiles — blue in Food Contests

Makenna Losee — blue in Food Contests

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Food Contests

Aaron Treichel — blue in Food Preservation

Peyton Wallace — blue in Food Preservation

Jessica Elam — blue in Horse Equitation

Tracy Magill — blue in Horse Trail

Tate Howell — blue in Innovation

Natalie Titus — blue in Leathercraft

Kali Sandoz — blue in Lego Construction

Natalie Reffett — blue in Lego Construction

Kali Sandoz — blue in Lego Construction

Rylie Nordquist — blue in Livestock Judging

Trishelle Koerschgen — blue in Livestock Judging

Foster Harvey — blue in Livestock Judging

Jack Miles — blue in Livestock Judging

Julie Magill — blue in Livestock Judging

Adam Quintero — blue in Livestock Judging

Ella Smith — blue in Livestock Judging

Nathan Pyles — blue in Livestock Judging

Evan Despain — blue in Livestock Judging

Halle Haskins — blue in Livestock Judging

Jake Dollarhide — blue in Livestock Judging

Katie Beal — blue in Livestock Judging

Tate Howell — blue in Livestock Judging

Evan Despain — blue in Meat Goat Market

Evan Despain — blue in Meat Goat Market

Kali Sandoz — blue in Meat Goat Market

Matoska Silva — blue in Meat Goat Market

Ekylah Sutton-Lott — blue in Meat Goat Showmanship

Ethan Frasier — blue in Meat Goat Showmanship

Ian Michaels — blue in Meat Goat Showmanship

Kali Sandoz — blue in Meat Goat Showmanship

Matoska Silva — blue in Meat Goat Showmanship

Kali Sandoz — blue in Meat Goats

Hayley Peterson — blue in Memory Books

Gabriella Haskins — blue in Photography

Makenna Losee — blue in Photography

Paige Compton — blue in Photography

Rose Miller — blue in Photography

Allie Masterson — blue in Photography

Tora Timinsky — blue in Photography

Zoe Dunn — blue in Photography

Griffin Harrah — blue in Photography

Rose Miller — blue in Photography

Theo Sandoz — blue in Photography

Zoe Dunn — blue in Photography

Halle Haskins — blue in Photography

Tora Timinsky — blue in Photography

Leighton Voodre — blue in Poultry Breeds

Keegan Losee — blue in Poultry Breeds

Matthew Miller — blue in Poultry Breeds

Matthew Miller — blue in Poultry Breeds

Matthew Miller — blue in Poultry Breeds

Hannah Biehn — blue in Poultry Breeds

Jaeden Biehn — blue in Poultry Breeds

Griffin Harrah — blue in Poultry Market

Hannah Biehn — blue in Poultry Market

Vynnessa Martin — blue in Poultry Market

Nathan Pyles — blue in Poultry Showmanship

Vynnessa Martin — blue in Poultry Showmanship

Griffin Harrah — blue in Poultry Showmanship

Hannah Biehn — blue in Poultry Showmanship

Julie Magill — blue in Presentations

Kali Sandoz — blue in Presentations

Trishelle Koerschgen — blue in Presentations

Tygh Timinsky — blue in Presentations

Kali Sandoz — blue in Presentations

Audrey Smutz — blue in Rabbit Breeds

Rose Miller — blue in Rabbit Breeds

Makenna Losee — blue in Rabbit Breeds

Elijah Labryer — blue in Rabbit Breeds

Griffin Harrah — blue in Rabbit Breeds

Amelia Smutz — blue in Rabbit Breeds

Audrey Smutz — blue in Rabbit Breeds

Vivian Harrah — blue in Rabbit Breeds

Griffin Harrah — blue in Rabbit Breeds

Amelia Smutz — blue in Rabbit Breeds

Elijah Labryer — blue in Rabbit Breeds

Rose Miller — blue in Rabbit Breeds

Rose Miller — blue in Rabbit Breeds

Audrey Smutz — blue in Rabbit Market

Rose Miller — blue in Rabbit Market

Vivian Harrah — blue in Rabbit Market

Egan Ziegenhagen — blue in Rabbit Market

Amelia Smutz — blue in Rabbit Showmanship

Egan Ziegenhagen — blue in Rabbit Showmanship

Elijah Labryer — blue in Rabbit Showmanship

Bryce Tierney — blue in Rabbit Showmanship

Vivian Harrah — blue in Rabbit Showmanship

Ethan Frasier — blue in Record Books

Theo Sandoz — blue in Record Books

Ian Michaels — blue in Record Books

Matoska Silva — blue in Record Books

Aaron Pyles — blue in Sheep Breeds

Julie Magill — blue in Sheep Breeds

Jake Dollarhide — blue in Sheep Breeds

Josslyn Baldwin — blue in Sheep Breeds

Aaron Pyles — blue in Sheep Breeds

Jake Dollarhide — blue in Sheep Breeds

Sophie Miller — blue in Sheep Market

Aaron Pyles — blue in Sheep Market

Aaron Pyles — blue in Sheep Market

Adam Quintero — blue in Sheep Market

Angelina Quintero — blue in Sheep Market

Gabe Petroff — blue in Sheep Market

Gabriella Haskins — blue in Sheep Market

Halle Haskins — blue in Sheep Market

Jake Dollarhide — blue in Sheep Market

Jake Dollarhide — blue in Sheep Market

Jessica Elam — blue in Sheep Market

Josslyn Baldwin — blue in Sheep Market

Kilee Hoylman — blue in Sheep Market

Laci Hoylman — blue in Sheep Market

Maddie Dollarhide — blue in Sheep Market

Natalie Titus — blue in Sheep Market

Nellie Wilkinson — blue in Sheep Market

Paige Compton — blue in Sheep Market

Reece Mcburney — blue in Sheep Market

Trishelle Koerschgen — blue in Sheep Market

Tygh Timinsky — blue in Sheep Market

Zack Curtis — blue in Sheep Market

Laci Hoylman — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Natalie Titus — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Aaron Pyles — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Adam Quintero — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Angelina Quintero — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Gabe Petroff — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Gabriella Haskins — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Josslyn Baldwin — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Maddie Dollarhide — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Madison Malcolm — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Paige Compton — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Tora Timinsky — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Zack Curtis — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Elizabeth Burgener — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Halle Haskins — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Jessica Elam — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Kilee Hoylman — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Reece Mcburney — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Ryan Delco — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Trishelle Koerschgen — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Tygh Timinsky — blue in Sheep Showmanship

Bryce Tierney — blue in Small Animal Judging Contest--All Species

Adrian Anderson — blue in Swine Market

Shon Anderson — blue in Swine Market

Katie Beal — blue in Swine Market

Marshall Bell — blue in Swine Market

Jaeden Biehn — blue in Swine Market

Evan Despain — blue in Swine Market

Evan Despain — blue in Swine Market

Cole Fox — blue in Swine Market

Justee Gotham — blue in Swine Market

Justee Gotham — blue in Swine Market

Tate Howell — blue in Swine Market

Brock Lafaver — blue in Swine Market

Leif Mortenson — blue in Swine Market

Hayley Peterson — blue in Swine Market

Andrew Richman — blue in Swine Market

Linnae Roeder — blue in Swine Market

Linnae Roeder — blue in Swine Market

Blake Wooderson — blue in Swine Market

Blake Wooderson — blue in Swine Market

Hannah Biehn — blue in Swine Showmanship

Cole Fox — blue in Swine Showmanship

Leif Mortenson — blue in Swine Showmanship

Abby Beal — blue in Swine Showmanship

Adrian Anderson — blue in Swine Showmanship

Grace Beal — blue in Swine Showmanship

Joshua Taylor — blue in Swine Showmanship

Kassiah Chamness — blue in Swine Showmanship

Linnae Roeder — blue in Swine Showmanship

Paul Kelly — blue in Swine Showmanship

Tracy Magill — blue in Swine Showmanship

Andrew Richman — blue in Swine Showmanship

Bailey Sexton — blue in Swine Showmanship

Blake Wooderson — blue in Swine Showmanship

Marshall Bell — blue in Swine Showmanship

Eoin Herman — blue in Swine Showmanship

Lila Mortenson — blue in Swine Showmanship

Shon Anderson — blue in Swine Showmanship

Aaron Treichel — blue in Vegetables & Herbs

Aaron Treichel — blue in Vegetables & Herbs

Aaron Treichel — blue in Vegetables & Herbs

Blake Wooderson — blue in Vegetables & Herbs

Blake Wooderson — blue in Vegetables & Herbs

Tate Howell — blue in Welding

Blake Wooderson — blue in Woodworking

Blake Wooderson — blue in Woodworking

Blake Wooderson — blue in Woodworking

Nellie Wilkinson — red, high point gamer in Horse Gaming

Trishelle Koerschgen — red in Aquatic Ecology /Sports Fishing

Riley Brewer — red in Art

Nellie Wilkinson — red in Art

Blake Wooderson — red in Art

Paul Kelly — red in Art

Riley Brewer — red in Art

Tate Howell — red in Art

Elizabeth Burgener — red in Art

Elizabeth Burgener — red in Art

Elizabeth Burgener — red in Art

Ava Malcolm — red in Art

Klayton Schanno — red in Beef Breeds

Nellie Wilkinson — red in Beef Breeds

Trevor West — red in Beef Breeds

Andrew Richman — red in Beef Market

Karl Wilson — red in Beef Market

Jack Miles — red in Beef Market

Summer Kendall — red in Beef Market

Trevor West — red in Beef Market

Parker Wallace — red in Beef Market

Holly Miles — red in Beef Showmanship

Judah Sexton — red in Beef Showmanship

Trevor West — red in Beef Showmanship

Natalie Reffett — red in Clothing and Sewing

Katelyn Vassar — red in Clothing and Sewing

Tracy Magill — red in Clothing and Sewing

Kaylee Wiles — red in Fashion Revue

Maddelynn Tierney — red in Fashion Revue

Natalie Titus — red in Fashion Revue

Natalie Reffett — red in Fashion Revue

Taylor Armstrong — red in Fashion Revue

Kaylee Wiles — red in Fashion Revue

Makenna Losee — red in Fashion Revue

Natalie Titus — red in Fashion Revue

Peyton Wallace — red in Fashion Revue

Natalie Reffett — red in FCS Skill-a-thon

Paul Kelly — red in FCS Skill-a-thon

Tora Timinsky — red in FCS Skill-a-thon

Ava Malcolm — red in FCS Skill-a-thon

Maddelynn Tierney — red in FCS Skill-a-thon

Peyton Wallace — red in FCS Skill-a-thon

Tygh Timinsky — red in FCS Skill-a-thon

Bryce Tierney — red in FCS Skill-a-thon

Tora Timinsky — red in FCS Skill-a-thon

Makenna Losee — red in Food and Nutrition

Peyton Wallace — red in Food and Nutrition

Allie Masterson — red in Food and Nutrition

Tora Timinsky — red in Food and Nutrition

Emily Crawford — red in Food and Nutrition

Natalie Titus — red in Horse Bareback

Nellie Wilkinson — red in Horse Bareback

Summer Kendall — red in Horse Bareback

Natalie Titus — red in Horse Equitation

Nellie Wilkinson — red in Horse Equitation

Tracy Magill — red in Horse Equitation

Summer Kendall — red in Horse Equitation

Nellie Wilkinson — red in Horse Equitation

Tracy Magill — red in Horse Equitation

Andrew Richman — red in Horse Equitation

Nellie Wilkinson — red in Horse Gaming

Summer Kendall — red in Horse Gaming

Summer Kendall — red in Horse Gaming

Nellie Wilkinson — red in Horse Hunt Seat Over Fences

Kai Hoff — red in Horse Hunt Seat Over Fences

Summer Kendall — red in Horse Hunt Seat Over Fences

Tate Howell — red in Horse Ranch Horse

Nellie Wilkinson — red in Horse Ranch Horse

Kai Hoff — red in Horse Ranch Horse

Andrew Richman — red in Horse Ranch Horse

Summer Kendall — red in Horse Ranch Horse

Andrew Richman — red in Horse Showmanship

Summer Kendall — red in Horse Showmanship

Tate Howell — red in Innovation

Nellie Wilkinson — red in Leathercraft

Egan Ziegenhagen — red in Livestock Judging

Makaila Collins — red in Livestock Judging

Justee Gotham — red in Livestock Judging

Aaron Pyles — red in Livestock Judging

Adrian Anderson — red in Livestock Judging

August Harvey — red in Livestock Judging

Charity Reckmann — red in Livestock Judging

Elejah Sutton-Lott — red in Livestock Judging

Ethan Frasier — red in Livestock Judging

Holly Miles — red in Livestock Judging

Ian Michaels — red in Livestock Judging

Joshua Taylor — red in Livestock Judging

Kali Sandoz — red in Livestock Judging

Maddie Dollarhide — red in Livestock Judging

Matoska Silva — red in Livestock Judging

Paige Compton — red in Livestock Judging

Paul Kelly — red in Livestock Judging

Theo Sandoz — red in Livestock Judging

Tracy Magill — red in Livestock Judging

Vynnessa Martin — red in Livestock Judging

Zack Curtis — red in Livestock Judging

Jessica Elam — red in Livestock Judging

Kilee Hoylman — red in Livestock Judging

Riley Brewer — red in Livestock Judging

Katelyn Vassar — red in My Favorite Outfit Display

Nellie Wilkinson — red in My Favorite Outfit Display

Makenna Losee — red in Photography

Nellie Wilkinson — red in Photography

Allie Masterson — red in Photography

Maddie Dollarhide — red in Photography

Rose Miller — red in Photography

Theo Sandoz — red in Photography

Zoe Dunn — red in Photography

Audrey Smutz — red in Photography

Elizabeth Burgener — red in Photography

Evan Despain — red in Photography

Griffin Harrah — red in Photography

Halle Haskins — red in Photography

Katrina Carlson — red in Photography

Matthew Miller — red in Photography

Zoe Dunn — red in Photography

Audrey Smutz — red in Photography

Griffin Harrah — red in Photography

Halle Haskins — red in Photography

Matthew Miller — red in Photography

Amelia Smutz — red in Photography

Laci Hoylman — red in Photography

Charity Reckmann — red in Photography

Gabriella Haskins — red in Photography

Maddie Dollarhide — red in Photography

Zoe Dunn — red in Photography

Elizabeth Burgener — red in Photography

Halle Haskins — red in Photography

Katrina Carlson — red in Photography

Matthew Miller — red in Photography

Amelia Smutz — red in Photography

Julie Magill — red in Photography

Makenna Losee — red in Photography

Gabriella Haskins — red in Photography

Paige Compton — red in Photography

Tracy Magill — red in Photography

Halle Haskins — red in Photography

Katrina Carlson — red in Photography

Amelia Smutz — red in Photography

Nellie Wilkinson — red in Photography

Gabriella Haskins — red in Photography

Maddie Dollarhide — red in Photography

Paige Compton — red in Photography

Elizabeth Burgener — red in Photography

Katrina Carlson — red in Photography

Maddie Dollarhide — red in Photography

Elizabeth Burgener — red in Photography

Theo Sandoz — red in Photography

Elizabeth Burgener — red in Photography

Griffin Harrah — red in Photography

Gabriella Haskins — red in Photography

Audrey Smutz — red in Photography

Halle Haskins — red in Photography

Paige Compton — red in Photography

Elizabeth Burgener — red in Photography

Katrina Carlson — red in Photography

Nellie Wilkinson — red in Photography

Trishelle Koerschgen — red in Photography

Gabriella Haskins — red in Photography

Zoe Dunn — red in Photography

Elizabeth Burgener — red in Photography

Evan Despain — red in Photography

Halle Haskins — red in Photography

Katrina Carlson — red in Photography

Evan Despain — red in Presentations

Amelia Smutz — red in Rabbit Market

Maddelynn Tierney — red in Rabbit Market

Ekylah Sutton-Lott — red in Record Books

Elejah Sutton-Lott — red in Record Books

Blake Wooderson — red in Record Books

Eoin Herman — red in Record Books

Maddelynn Tierney — red in Small Animal Judging Contest--All Species

Keegan Losee — red in Small Animal Judging Contest--All Species

Maggie Lindhorst — red in Small Animal Judging Contest--All Species

Makaila Collins — red in Swine Market

Paul Kelly — red in Swine Market

Leif Mortenson — red in Swine Market

Lila Mortenson — red in Swine Market

Hayley Peterson — red in Swine Market

Joshua Taylor — red in Swine Market

Aaron Treichel — red in Vegetables & Herbs

Aaron Treichel — red in Vegetables & Herbs

Riley Brewer — red in Fashion Revue

Kai Hoff — white, champion horse judge in Horse Showmanship

Blake Wooderson — white in Art

Bryce Tierney — white in Container Gardening

Tracy Magill — white in Fashion Revue

Kaylee Wiles — white in FCS Skill-a-thon

Kali Sandoz — white in FCS Skill-a-thon

Natalie Reffett — white in FCS Skill-a-thon

Kai Hoff — white in Horse Bareback

Andrew Richman — white in Horse Bareback

Kai Hoff — white in Horse Equitation

Natalie Titus — white in Horse Equitation

Kai Hoff — white in Horse Equitation

Summer Kendall — white in Horse Equitation

Natalie Titus — white in Horse Gaming

Nellie Wilkinson — white in Horse Gaming

Tracy Magill — white in Horse Gaming

Andrew Richman — white in Horse Gaming

Summer Kendall — white in Horse Gaming

Natalie Titus — white in Horse Gaming

Tracy Magill — white in Horse Gaming

Andrew Richman — white in Horse Gaming

Summer Kendall — white in Horse Gaming

Kai Hoff — white in Horse Gaming

Andrew Richman — white in Horse Gaming

Summer Kendall — white in Horse Gaming

Natalie Titus — white in Horse Gaming

Kai Hoff — white in Horse Gaming

Tracy Magill — white in Horse Gaming

Andrew Richman — white in Horse Gaming

Summer Kendall — white in Horse Gaming

Nellie Wilkinson — white in Horse Gaming

Kai Hoff — white in Horse Gaming

Andrew Richman — white in Horse Gaming

Nellie Wilkinson — white in Horse Gaming

Kai Hoff — white in Horse Gaming

Andrew Richman — white in Horse Gaming

Natalie Titus — white in Horse Ranch Horse

Tracy Magill — white in Horse Ranch Horse

Natalie Titus — white in Horse Showmanship

Natalie Titus — white in Horse Trail

Kai Hoff — white in Horse Trail

Andrew Richman — white in Horse Trail

Summer Kendall — white in Horse Trail

Makenna Losee — white in Livestock Judging

Angelina Quintero — white in Livestock Judging

Gabe Petroff — white in Livestock Judging

Gabriella Haskins — white in Livestock Judging

Judah Sexton — white in Livestock Judging

Trevor West — white in Livestock Judging

Ethan Sexton — white in Livestock Judging

Amelia Smutz — white in Photography

Laci Hoylman — white in Photography

Charity Reckmann — white in Photography

Kilee Hoylman — white in Photography

Nellie Wilkinson — white in Photography

Katrina Carlson — white in Photography

Kilee Hoylman — white in Photography

Kilee Hoylman — white in Photography

Charity Reckmann — white in Photography

Elizabeth Burgener — white in Photography

Kilee Hoylman — white in Photography

Griffin Harrah — white in Photography

Kilee Hoylman — white in Photography

Elizabeth Burgener — white in Photography

Elizabeth Burgener — white in Photography

Kilee Hoylman — white in Photography

Kilee Hoylman — white in Photography

Katrina Carlson — white in Photography

Egan Ziegenhagen — white in Record Books

Kassiah Chamness — white in Swine Market

Eoin Herman — white in Swine Market

Paul Kelly — white in Swine Market

Blake Wooderson — white in Vegetables & Herbs

Emerson Harvey in Cloverbuds

Ian Herman in Cloverbuds

Willow Ziegenhagen in Cloverbuds

Gabe Ford in Cloverbuds

Emerson Harvey in Cloverbuds

Melissa Koerschgen in Cloverbuds

Melissa Koerschgen in Cloverbuds

Melissa Koerschgen in Cloverbuds

Gabe Ford in Cloverbuds

Melissa Koerschgen in Cloverbuds

Gabe Ford in Cloverbuds

Melissa Koerschgen in Cloverbuds

Gabe Ford in Cloverbuds

Gabe Ford in Cloverbuds

Gabe Ford in Cloverbuds

Melissa Koerschgen in Cloverbuds

Melissa Koerschgen in Cloverbuds

Gabe Ford in Cloverbuds

Gabe Ford in Cloverbuds

Gabe Ford in Cloverbuds

Melissa Koerschgen in Cloverbuds

Gabe Ford in Cloverbuds

Melissa Koerschgen in Cloverbuds

Tracy Magill in Dairy Cattle Showmanship

Julie Magill in Dairy Goat Breeds

Nellie Wilkinson in Fiber Arts

Natalie Titus in Horse Gaming

Nellie Wilkinson in Horse Gaming

Marshall Bell in Livestock Judging

Keegan Losee in Poultry Breeds

Maddelynn Tierney in Poultry Breeds

Jaeden Biehn in Poultry Breeds

Vivian Harrah in Rabbit Breeds

Tracy Magill in Swine Market

Tracy Magill in Swine Market

August Harvey in Beef Showmanship



Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from The Chronicle and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)